Sold2018Three Vintage Fire Marks (Assorted)Three Vintage Fire Marks (Assorted) including a copper Insurance Co of North America eagle mark, Eagle Hose Company No 2 and Associated Fireman's Insurance Co. All 2nd half 20th c. Largest 8 3/4" X 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Fire Insurance SignsTwo fire insurance signs. 1. 'Mutual Fire Insurance Co. Agency of Germantown and its Vicinity. Philadelphia. H 12" W 16". Condition: Excellent condition. 2. 'Insurance Company of North America, Fire MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Prudential Insurance Co. Of AmericaThis lithographic print is an advertisement for Prudential Insurance Co. with a Copyright of 1906 and is mounted in a large black wooden frame. There is a depiction of steam ships sailing near cliffs,See Sold Price
Sold20213 COLLECTIBLE METAL INSURANCE SIGNS3 COLLECTIBLE METAL INSURANCE SIGNS. NORTH AMERICA FRAMED SIGN, PERKIOMEN VALLEY INSURANCE SIGN, DONEGAL AND CONOY INSURANCE, ONE CORNER BENT BACK. FAIR CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Map of North America, Geographical Pub CoNorth America. Geographical Publishing Co., Animated North America, 1929 (circa). Printed Color. This pictorial map of North America is filled with illustrations demonstrating the continent's diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cast Iron embossed plaque, Insurance Company of North America (INA)Two Cast Iron embossed plaque, Insurance Company of North America (INA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast iron building fire marker with an embossed imageCast iron building fire marker with an embossed image of an American spread wing eagle, marked I.N.A. 1792. The Insurance Company of North America is the oldest stock insurance company in America andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fenner Sears and Co MapFenner Sears and Co. map of North America, 1832, engraved print, overall (with frame): 22"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trade SignVintage raised composition sign "INSURANCE COMPANY FOUNDED 1972 NORTH AMERICA....PHILA. PA.". 26 1/4" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED GLASS MEDICINE BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising an amber "BOERICKE & TAFFEL'S/TRITURATIONS", a medium blue "ACKER'S ENGLISH REMEDY/W.H. HOOKER & CO./SOLE AGENTS/NORTH & SOUTH AMERICA", and a medium amber "CLOVER'S/IMPERIAL DISTEMPER REMESee Sold Price
Sold20213 pcs Silver Including TiffanyThree pieces of 19th and 20th century Silver. Includes a 2" long Sterling Tiffany & Co./George Shiebler pill box, a 1 1/8" diameter Silver Tiffany & Co. 1901 National Bank of North America commemoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021[PLATES] JASPER: STUDER’S POPULAR ORNITHOLOGY[PLATES]. Jasper, Theodore. STUDER'S POPULAR ORNITHOLOGY. THE BIRDS OF NORTH AMERICA. Montreal: Author Cleveland & Co. 1881. (8 index), [2 title], 182 pp. Illustrated with 119 coloured lithograph platSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fullarton: Antique Map of North America, 1860Map: 1860 Fullarton Map of North America -- North America Cartographer: A Fullarton & Co. Year / Place: 1860 c., Edinburgh Map Dimensions: 18.5 x 16 in. Condition: Very good. Nice pastel colors. ModesSee Sold Price
Sold20181785 A New Map of North AmericaA New Map of North America, published for Harrison and Co., 1785, London. Folding map, light offset, Fine condition, measures 15.5 x 10". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manual of the Mosses of North America. Lesquereux, Leo.Manual of the Mosses of North America. Lesquereux, Leo. S.E. Cassion and Co. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Octavo. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mennonite QuiltCa. 1860, 165 x 159 cm, North America, Pennsylvania Meticulously worked in a chequerboard design of colourful fabric strips, this very beautiful quilt was made by Mennonites in Pennsylvania in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Map of the British and French Settlements in North America (London, 1755)A Map of the British and French Settlements in North America (London, 1755) "A map of the British and French Settlements in North America" by Thomas Bowen, engraved two-part folding map with hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024A New Map of the Whole Continent of North America by Laurie & Whittle (London, 1794)A New Map of the Whole Continent of North America by Laurie & Whittle (London, 1794) "A New Map of the Whole Continent of North America, Divided into North and South and West Indies. Wherein are ExactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quilt19th century, 208 x 205 cm, North America, Pennsylvania Loosened seams in some places. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017PR Taxidermy Mounted Pheasant Game BirdsNORTH AMERICA, 20TH CENTURY A pair of taxidermy mounted pheasants. The birds were mounted on matching backboards with opposing heads. Overall length not including tail feathers 36" tall by 17" wide bySee Sold Price
Sold201619C Yupik Eskimo Grass Coil & Dyed Seal Gut BasketNORTH AMERICA, 19-20TH CENTURY A Yupik Eskimo grass coil and dyed seal gut basket. The basket retains its original patina with red and black dyed seal gut weaving in a geometric line pattern. The baskSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ross Parkinson Eskimo Inuit Art SculptureNORTH AMERICA, 20TH CENTURY A vintage Eskimo/Inuit carved stone figural art sculpture by Ross Parkinson. The sculpture depicts a strolling Inuit hunter carrying a caught seal on his back. The seal isSee Sold Price
Sold2018McKenney & Hall Spring Frog Print"Spring Frog a Cherokee Chief" published by F.W. Greenough, Philadelphia, a hand colored lithograph from "A History of the Indian Tribes of North America, 1837-1844", very good overall condition, notSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF 2009 TEACUP BEAR, NORTH AMERICALIMITED EDITION #360/1,500 'KLARA' WITH C.O.A., 6 IN. H, LIGHT BLUE WITH BUTTON IN EAR & TAG & WITH BLUE & WHITE 'BLUE ONION' TYPE CUP & SAUCER - N.MTSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsStuder, Jacob \ Jasper Theodore - Studer's popular ornithology, the birds of North America, 1stCA$200
6 days LeftJasper52United States of America. California Gold region. THOMAS, COWPERTHWAIT 1852 map$380