Sold2022Iran 1911-1925, #516/#680, a MH and used group on sheetsIran 1911-1925, #516/#680, a MH and used group on sheets, will catalogue over 1280, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada 1911-1925, #111,5c blue, a MH/MNH group of 21, in 102sCanada 1911-1925, #111, 5c blue, a MH/MNH group of 21, in 102s, Unitrade value $4095 ($2990 US), includes shades, some faults, but key stamp for the Admiral collector, appears mostly f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA 1925-1928, #QE1 / #QE4a, a MH/MNH and used group of Special Handling Stamps, includes someUSA 1925-1928, #QE1 / #QE4a, a MH/MNH and used group of Special Handling Stamps, includes some plates blocks and blocks, catalogue value $252 Scott 2021, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Britain Stamp Collection 1841-1911Great Britain 1841-1911, #3 / #138, a used group on a stock sheet, catalogue value $1100, mixed condition, mostly fine Medium: StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Germany Semi Postals, 1935-1949, #B68/B310, a MNH/MH and used group stock sheetsGermany Semi Postals 1935-1949, #B68/B310 MNH/MH and used group stocksheets, interesting group, appears F-VF. Scott - $2,814.See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of over 100 MH/MMH and used souvenir sheets from Mexico, Marshall Islands and North Korea,A group of over 100 MH/MMH and used souvenir sheets from Mexico, Marshall Islands and North Korea, Cat value $300, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDWEISER COMMERCIAL CHAMELEON AND FROGSA production used group of rubber chameleons and frogs housed on a swampland display created for the famous Budweiser commercial series.See Sold Price
Sold2023[ROPING] The Four Mexicans. Circa 1925. Quarter sheet litho...[ROPING] The Four Mexicans. Circa 1925. Quarter sheet lithograph in colors pictures four female performers “in their native costume [as] they go through a marvellous exhibition of skill & enduraSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exceptional Collection of Quanah Parker (1845-1911) PhotographsAn Exceptional Collection of Quanah Parker (1845-1911) Photographs group of 19 images: four mounted boudoir cards, nine unmounted boudoir prints, one cabinet card, and five snapshots taken by variousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spalding Golf Analysis Many Exposure R & D PhotoThis is a silver gelatin photo artistic photo of a golf swing from a group used by Spalding Sporting Goods in Chicopee and Springfield, Massachusetts. Spalding used the photography techniques of MIT pSee Sold Price
Sold202347300: George Gershwin Signed Rhapsody in Blue. New YoGeorge Gershwin Signed Rhapsody in Blue. New York: Harms, 1925. Sheet music signed on the title page, "George Gershwin." Folio. Quarto, (9&periSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duncan Rathburn Hannah (1952-2022)Painting: Duncan Rathburn Hannah (1952-2022), portrait of Henry Lamb in 1928. Henry Lamb 1883-1960 painter & founder of the Camden Town Group in 1911. Site 28" x 16", frame 32 1/2" x 20 1/2". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OFEDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OF NINE PRINTS, "Elefantomas," PUBLISHED 1986, printed on Arches Cover paper, numbered in pencil R1-R9 L/L and signed in pencil L/R. With original haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943 Austria) 'Butterfly Dancers' Gilt Bronze and CarvedJohann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943 Austria) 'Butterfly Dancers' Gilt Bronze and Carved Figural Group, c.1925. A small yet dramatic sculpture of dancers mid-pirouette atop black marble octagonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Abteilung Barnack'An interesting, early Leica I, used from 1925-1930 as an internal camera in the 'Abteilung Barnack' (Barnack Department) at Leitz, in good condition, many parts upgraded during the numerous services,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mose Tolliver (1925-2006), A group of four abstract watermelons, Each: Acrylic on artist board,Mose Tolliver (1925-2006)A group of four abstract watermelonsEach: Acrylic on boardThree signed lower left: Mose T; one signed lower right: Mose TSmallest: 10.75" H x 14.375" W; Largest: 13.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese StampsGroup of three sheet stamps. Provenance: Estate of Jonathan Ellsworth, Vancouver, Canada, consultant to Bank of China in Hong Kong during 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAGUAR 2003, complete rear wing for Jaguar R4 Formula 1JAGUAR 2003, complete rear wing for Jaguar R4 Formula 1 car, with glass sheet, is used as coffee table, unusual decoration German Description JAGUAR 2003, kompletter Heckflügel für Jaguar R4 FormelSee Sold Price
Sold20176' 1925 BEN HUR MOVIE PROP SCREEN USED SHIPOriginal screen used movie prop ship used the the 1925 classic black and white silent film Ben Hur. This is one of the original ships used in the classic sea battle scene between the Romans and MacedoSee Sold Price
Sold20216\Original screen used movie prop ship used the the 1925 classic black and white silent film Ben Hur. This is one of the original ships used in the classic sea battle scene between the Romans and MacedoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Ma Prima", sheet metal, metal pan, wheel, electrical motor, paper information label on verso, 34"h x 16"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of 4 Ink Paintings with Luohans, QingInk and color on paper Mounted in a silk framed China, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) or earlier Each sheet showing a different scene with Luohans, including Nagasena (??????), Pindola (?????) and Gobaka (?See Sold Price
Sold2022SENEX, JOHN. Group of 25 full-sheet and double-page engraved maps in fine original hand-color.SENEX, JOHN. Group of 25 full-sheet and double-page engraved maps in fine original hand-color. 12 large two-sheet double-page maps measuring approximately 40x26 inches each; 13 unfolded full-sheet mapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mir Musavar (Mir Sayyid Husayn Arjangi) Persian School, circa 1910, A portrait of Ahmad Shah Qajar,Mir Musavar (Mir Sayyid Husayn Arjangi) Persian School, circa 1910, A portrait of Ahmad Shah Qajar, Shah of Iran AH 1327-1344 (1909-1925), oil on canvas, signed, 27.5" x 19.75". A similar painting solSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Sultanabad (Mahal Area of Northwestern Iran) Hazara Loom Rug - Fine Wool on Cotton$140(2 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Baluchi (Eastern Iran) Double Bag Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan "Chobi" Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan "Chobi" Ziegler Design Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan "Chobi" Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan "Chobi" Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghani "Chobi" Zeigler Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan "Chobi" Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$190(3 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Original Budd Company / Florida East Coast Railroad Champion / Dixie Flagler Coach, Diner, and$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Items.$170(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Wrought Iron Door Support.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$425(5 bids)