Sold2020Irving Amen, #42/200 Lithograph "Scriptures", FramedIrving Amen, #42/200 Lithograph "Scriptures", Framed. Pencil signed and numbered. Well listed American Artist. Size: 17x11.5 image, 31.5x28 outside frame. ASKart: Irving Amen (1918 - 2011)Irving AmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen 1918-2011, Artist Proof Lithograph "Folk Musicians", Signed, FramedIrving Amen 1918-2011, Artist Proof Lithograph "Folk Musicians", Signed, Framed. size: 12.75 x 18.75 matte, 17.5 x 23.5 outside frame. ASKart Irving Amen (1918 - 2011) was active/lived in New York, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen, American, Lithograph "The Scroll #2" #38/200, Signed, FramedIrving Amen, American, Lithograph "The Scroll #2" #38/200, Signed, Framed, Biography on Verso. size: 18.5 x 14.5 matte, 26.75 x 22 outside frame. ASKart: Irving Amen (1918 - 2011) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2018PENCIL SIGNED ARTIST PROOF IRVING AMEN LITHOGRAPH"EXPRESSO"/25"WX21"H FRAMED MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018PENCIL SIGNED ARTIST PROOF IRVING AMEN LITHOGRAPH"BIRD CAGE"/18"HX14"W FRAMED MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN, 1918-2011) 1977 "STRING QUIRVING AMEN (AMERICAN, 1918-2011) 1977 "STRING QUARTET" - Signed lower right - Numbered 68/275 and titled lower left - Colored lithograph - Framed, matted, and glazed - 18 x 24 in. (sight) - -- DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRVING AMEN "The Scriptures" EtchingPencil signed 17 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. (plate), 27 x 21 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Irving Amen (1918-2011)Irving Amen (1918-2011) . Colored lithograph artist proof. Title: Chess Players II. Framed. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 18 X 24. Signature: SLR. Artist: Irving AmenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 'Irving Amen' Artist Proof Lithograph - SignedSigned 'Irving Amen' Artist Proof Lithograph - Signed in Pencil A/P of ''Don Quixote'' , Framed 21'' x 28'' , Sight 14'' x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2016IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011), LITHOGRAPH,IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011), LITHOGRAPH, "TROUBADOURS", SIGNED AND TITLED, #33/200. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3)pc JUDAICA ART LOTGEORGE KALINSKY "PEACE IN PRAYER" ARTIST PROOF PHOTOGRAPH OF RABBI PRAYING , HAND SIGNED GEORGE KALINSKY - 21" x 28" OVERALL FRAMED / IRVING AMEN "KING DAVID & HIS HARP" ETCHING LITHOGRAPH , HAND SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER PENCIL SIGNEDIrving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011); Limited edtion color lithograph on paper titled "Vanessa" in depiction of a seated woman with sailboats in background. Pencil signed in lower right, hand titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irving Amen - Lithograph"Dreaming Girl," Woman with dove, and butterfly. Signed and artist proof. 17.5" X 12" (27" X 21.5")See Sold Price
Sold20182 Irving Amen Lithographs"Objets d'art," numbered 41/300. "Jester," (28" X 22") numbered 280/300. Both signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold20212 IRVING AMEN LITHOGRAPHSSABBATH CANDLE" #81/90. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" / "JEREMIAH" #10/90. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 25" x 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Amen (American 1918-2011) "The Flute" LithographDESCRIPTION: Irving Amen lithograph in color titled: "The Flute" features a vibrantly colored deiption of a young boy playing the flute in an impressionistic manner. Pencil signed lower right "Amen" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen "Genesis" LithographIrving Amen lithograph, titled "Genesis". Can't see under matte for signature and numbers. Label on verso "The Aesthete Designer Custom Framing Bethesda, MD". Art measures 16.5" x 24", frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRVING AMEN - PENSIVE GIRL #22/100Sight 12 X 17 signed print and numbered limited edition by Irving Amen. Framed 19 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2017IRVING AMEN MANDOLIN LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDIrving Amen lithograph. Titled "Mandolin". Signed and numbered artist proof 8/8. Measures 18 1/2" (46cm) wide by 24" (60cm) long.See Sold Price
Sold2016IRVING AMEN "FLOWER CHILDREN" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDIrving Amen lithograph titled "Flower Children". Signed and numbered 97/200. Measures 20 1/2" (50cm) by 27" (68cm) long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Irving Amen Original LithographIrving Amen Original Lithograph Limited Edition 6/90 -Venice By Moonlight- Approximate Measurements:21 1/2 x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023IRVING AMEN (1918-2007) LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, dated '78. Numbered 121/275. Titled "Philharmonic." Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 29.5", (Sight) H 18" x W 23" Condition: Light age toning to paper. Age toning to mat. Marks to frame.See Sold Price
May 09Penny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsIsaac Holtz and Irving Amen Lithographs Pencil Signed by Artist Judaica Pictures$50
May 11Auction WallstreetPablo Picasso "Bouquet of Peace Flowers" Lithograph Framed Print, signed and dated by the artist.$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Matisse Original Nu Couche Au Visage Incomplet Lithograph Sigend Framed$1,700(1 bid)
1100 Lots AwayBidhausSet of (4) Salvador Dali "Divine Comedy" Watercolor Lithograph Prints (Framed)$18(2 bids)
May 11Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Grand Trunk Railway "International Limited" Framed LithographCA$25(1 bid)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseItzchak Tarkay "Waiting" Lithograph Large Framed Signed Lower Right$54