Sold2023Isaac Soyer (1902-1981 ) signed print of dancer looking in mirror, number 201/250. Signed lowerIsaac Soyer (1902-1981 ) signed print of dancer looking in mirror, number 201/250. Signed lower right, nicely framed and matted. Image measures 19" x 15", the frame measures 27" x 23", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Soyer Lithograph, "Dancers"Isaac Soyer (American 1902-1981) "Dancers," lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 54/250, matted and framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 14 in. image size, 26.5 x 23 in. as framed. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden, Two Women, 1981Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Two Women, 1981 color serigraph signed, titled, and number in pencil lower margin Artist's Proof, edition of 5 New York Institute of Technology Print Workshop emboSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Baumann Summer Rain Color WoodcutGustave Baumann (1881 - 1971). Color woodblock print titled Summer Rain. Print is hand signed along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Number 26 out of 100. Provenance: Albert Roullier ASee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR DAVID BOWIE TAROT PRINTSStar, Moon, Death, and Earth, each signed lower right and dated 1995. Edition number 41/50. Housed in handpainted frames. Each, 44 by 29 1/2 inches, framed Categories: ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Vander Sluis (CO, NY ) Op Art Silkscreen Print, 1970.A large silkscreen print in an abstract geometric design by George Vander Sluis, dimensions: 25 3/4 in. x 28 3/4 in., signed and dated (1970) lower right, number 37 of an edition of 40.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz*, Gray Dress (Julia)Alex Katz*, (*1927) Gray Dress (Julia). 1992. Screen print on Arches paper (23 colors). From an edition of 150 pieces, here the number 86. 91 x 61 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Growing Number 4 by Keith Haring: Printed 1988Growing Number 4 by Keith Haring, is a Screen print on Lenox Museum Board, printed 1988. It is hand signed and dated in pencil by the artist, lower right margin. Numbered 18 of 100. Published by RuperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jamini Roy Gouache on Paper, Dancer.Jamini Roy (1887 - 1972), Gouache on paper, depicting a dancer. Signed lower right. Framed, under glass. (20" x 10 1/2"). Payment by wire transfer only.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Baumann (German, 1881-1971) 'Tulips' WoodblockGustave Baumann (German, 1881-1971) 'Tulips' Woodblock Print 1930, signed lower right, #49/120, depicting tulips having aluminum-leaf on laid paper, three layers of complimentary matting, metal brusheSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Eat, Drink and Forget the Blues", acrylic over a giclee print mounted on board, signed in print lower right, studio signature lower left and hand-signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Baumann, Redwood, 1960GUSTAVE BAUMANN (1881 - 1971) Redwood, 1960 woodblock print, 53 - 50 signed lower right: Gustave Baumann dated and editioned lower right: 1960 53 - 50 titled lower left: REDWOOD Dimensions: 12 15/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Maurice Utrillo (French 1883-1955) LithographDESCRIPTION: After Maurice Utrillo. (French 1883-1955) Color lithograph of a winter scene of what appears to be several groups of people walking to church. Signed mirror image in the plate lower rightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ansel Adams (1902-1984), "El Capitan, Winter," 1968$850(3 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyANSEL ADAMS, (American, 1902-1984), Oak Tree, Snowstorm, Yosemite Valley, California$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyANSEL ADAMS, (American, 1902-1984), Rocks and Grass, Moraine Lake, Sequoia National Park, California$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyANSEL ADAMS, (American, 1902-1984), Door, Old Church in Chinese Camp$1,500
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.Tomikichiro Tokuriki (Japanese, 1902-1999) 'The Cats and Butterfly' Woodblock Print$100
Featured3 days LeftBucklinCrewdson, Gregory; Untitled, Unreleased #4, 2003 [SIGNED - LIMITED EDITION 11" x 14" PHOTOGRAPH$140(6 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Color Me Cherry", 2002, silkscreen, depicts$650(3 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Moses Soyer and Raphael Soyer, two framed artworks: Moses Soyer (Russian/ American,1899 - 1974),$75
5 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dogs on the Red River", 2011, silkscreen,$1,300(3 bids)