Sold2021Ancient Roman and Islamic Glass, Agate Bead NecklaceAncient Roman and Islamic Glass, Agate Bead Necklace c.3rd-12th cent AD. Size 18 inches length. Fine mixed beads necklace wearable. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman and Islamic Glass, Agate Bead NecklaceAncient Roman and Islamic Glass, Agate Bead Necklace c.3rd-12th cent AD. Size 18 inches leangth size of each bead 13-25 mm. Fine mixed stone and glass beads in a strand. Ex Private NYC collection. acqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Mosaic Glass and Agate Bead Necklace c.8th century and later period.Islamic Mosaic Glass and Agate Bead Necklace c.8th century and later period. Size 16 3/4 inches length. Size of beads 4-18 mm. Rare single strand Mixed types Mosaic glass, and yellow glass Beads necklSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman, Persian & Islamic Glass Bead Necklace ex-BonhamsRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE; Near East, Islamic Period, ca. 500 to 1000 CE; Persia, modern day Iran and Turkey, ca. 500 to 1000 CE. A gorgeous ensemble of dozens of ancient glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass, Agate Bead Necklace c.3rd cent AD.Ancient Roman Glass, Agate Bead Necklace c.3rd cent AD. Size 18 mm. Fine mixed beads necklace wearable. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Agate Bead Necklace.Islamic Agate Bead Necklace. Size 23 1/4 inches length.Size of each bead 12-15 mm. Fine large agate bead necklace with large size cut agate beads. wearable. Provenance: Ex Swiss collection 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic Glass Bead Necklace20th century AD. A restrung necklace of polychrome tubular Venetian black and white millefiori cylindrical glass trade beads, interspersed with openwork metal beads; the central element of a large greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Eatsern Islamic Agate Beads Necklace probably 18th/19th century AD.Near Eatsern Islamic Agate Beads Necklace probably 18th/19th century AD. Size 12 1/2 inches length. Ancient Roman large red Agate beads necklace. Provenance: Private NYC Collection of Mrs. Farshid KasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 16 inches length. Ancient agate large beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 15 inches length. Ancient agate large beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 12 inches length. Ancient agate large beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 13 inches length. Ancient agate large beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 14 inches length. Ancient agate large beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 19 inches length. Ancient agate large beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman/Islamic Glass Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Glass Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 17 inches length. Ancient glass beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1960See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 18 inches length. Ancient agate large beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Small gold filled beads between. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Agate Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 15 inches length. Ancient agate large beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman/Islamic Glass Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Glass Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 16 inches length. Ancient glass beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman/Islamic Glass Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD.Ancient Roman/Islamic Glass Beads Necklace c.1st-8th century AD. Size 19 inches length. Ancient glass beads from Ancient Roman to Islamic period. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Mosaic Glass Bead Necklace c.8thAncient Islamic Mosaic Glass Bead Necklace c.8th century AD. Size 26 inches length. Rare single strand Mixed types Mosaic glass Bead necklace. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Green Glass Bead Necklace c.18th-19th century AD.Islamic Green Glass Bead Necklace c.18th-19th century AD. Size 18 3/4 inches length. A single strand green glass Bead necklace. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Middle Eastern, Islamic Large Agate Bead Necklace.Middle Eastern, Islamic Large Agate Bead Necklace. Size 24 1/4 inches length. Size of each bead 15-17 mm. Fine large agate bead necklace with cut ornate design mixed with filigree silver beads. wearabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Mosaic Glass Bead Necklace c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Mosaic Glass Bead Necklace c.8th century AD. Size 24 inches length. Rare single strand Mixed types Mosaic glass Bead necklace. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 197See Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions A ROMAN GOLD, AGATE AND AMETHYST NECKLACE WITH A 3D FEMALE PORTRAIT PENDANT, 2ND CENTURY A.D.£3,600
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Turquoise Glass & Coral Glass Bead Necklace with 925 Moonstone Clasp, 60".CA$70