Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Coppia di applique mod. 1537 con struttura in ottone e doppio diffusore in vetro satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1936 cm 20x14x30, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 42, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Coppia di applique mod. 1537 con struttura in ottone e doppio diffusore in vetro satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1936 cm 20x14x30, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 42, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold20207 DIE CAST HUDSON AUTOSWestern Models 1942 Commodore, Brooklin BRK 49 1954 Italia, BRK 106 1936 Terraplane, BRK 113 1954 Hornet, 1947 Cilla Casting, Mini Marque 46 Super Six, missing mirror & antenna, Mini Marque ConvertiblSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Paolo Venini and Carlo Scarpa Clear GlasPair of Paolo Venini and Carlo Scarpa Clear Glass Rigadin RetortoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANDA VIGO 1936 SPECCHIO 'ROUND ROUND' PER GLAS ITALIA - 'ROUND ROUND' MIRROR FOR GLAS ITALIANANDA VIGO 1936 Specchio 'Round Round' per Glas Italia 1987 Vetro acidato e specchiato. Certificato di Autenticità dell'archivio. 80 x 80 x 5 cm - 'Round Round' mirror for Glas Italia 1987 FrostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO GAMBONE, senza titoloBRUNO GAMBONE (1936, Vietri sul Mare - 2021, Firenze) [Italia] senza titolo calcografia, 50x50 cm es. 86/250, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro de Il Segnapassi di Pesaro in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2021Urano Palma (Varese 1936) Armchair "Homage toUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Armchair "Homage to Casanova". Italy. Drilled "worm-eaten" beech wood, padded fabric. Signed. (90x115x90 cm.) (defects) IT Poltrona "Omaggio a Casanova". Italia, inizio anniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone <br>(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) WHITE CERAMIC <br>DOG SCULPTUREWHITE CERAMIC DOG SCULPTURE SCULTURA RAFFIGURANTE CANE in ceramica nei toni del bianco Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1975 circa cm H10xL6,5xP20See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Corroso' plate, c. 1936Carlo Scarpa, 'Corroso' plate, c. 1936, Model no. 4115. H. 6.6 cm; 39.6 x 34.2 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear and gray; Etched surface. Marked on the bottom: venini murano ITALIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Dr. Atl / Leduc, Renato. La Defensa de Italia en MexicoDr. Atl / Leduc, Renato. La Defensa de Italia en Mexico / Prometeo / Catorce Poemas Burocraticos... Mexico: 1936/ 68 / No year. Pcs: 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7.5 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Mobile contenitoreStruttura e sostegni in legno e legno ebanizzato.¶Certificato di autenticità.¶Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Bibliografia¶R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 360, Silvana EditoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISICoppia di poltrone mod. 1949.2A. Legno di ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 91x69,5x71 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Italia 1955 ca. cm 76x88,5x85 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO I. PARISI R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design Catalogo ragionato 1936 ; 1960, Silvana EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Un mobile contenitore e due comodini.Struttura in legno e particolari in ottone Prod. Colombo e Clerici, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 385, Silvana Editoriale, 2017.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Fußschalen ''Coppe nuziali''Zwei Fußschalen ''Coppe nuziali'' wurf), Venini, Murano, 1936 Farbloses Glas mit vertikalen, violetten Fadeneinschmelzungen ('Mezzafiligrana'). Am Boden in Vibrogravur bez. ''venini italia''. H. 17 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini & Co. vase mod. 3619Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) for Venini & Co. vase, model 3619 Murano, Italy, circa 1936 thick dark green glass three line acid mark 'Venini Murano Italia' 4 1/2"dia x 7 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Excavated Sabers & Mameluke Saber.Comprised of: 1) Excavated broad sword. Old writing on blade in white paint, hard to read, 1869 date. Origin and location dug unknown. 2) Excavated P guard with languets, wood and wire of grip remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO [imputee] - La Mano I - BronzeArtist: Fernando Botero [imputee] (Colombian, b.1932). Title: "La Mano I". Medium: Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Date: Composed 1987. Lot Note(s): Inscribed "F. Botero" and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2016YANKEL GINZBURG (American, b. 1945)Acrylic sculpture; "Poet's Heart"; Signed and numbered 181/199; 12" x 12" x 6" (assembled)See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol- Silk Screen "Beethoven 11.391"Artist: Andy Warhol. Medium: Silk Screen. Title: Beethoven 11.391. Size: 38 1/2" x 38 1/2". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Additional: limited edition silk screen print on museum board fromSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ICO PARISI, Quattro sedie modello “1950.1”€1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Masami Teraoka (b. 1936), "Rabbit Island Catfish" from the "New Waves Series," 1992$10,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Leather And Rosewood Mid-Century Sofa H 25" W 80" Depth 32"$1,300(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Pair of Leather And Rosewood Lounge Chairs with Ottoman, "Model$1,700(3 bids)
4 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts5 1/4" Slate Birdstone. Found 1936, Wood County, OH. Ex Jim Johnston.$510(2 bids)