Sold2021Pair Of Italian Carved Giltwood LampsWith Candle Stems And Green Painted Bases. Overall 33 High. Bases Are 6.5 Square. See Photos For Some Loss To Finish. Working At Time Of Photography But Wiring Not Guaranteed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th C Italian Carved Column LampsPair of 19th century Italian carved architectural columns with leaf, vine and berry decoration mounted as table lamps. Rewired with paper shades. Size: 26" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Alabaster Carved LampsDescription - Pair of Italian alabaster carved lamps. Dimensions - 33.5" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian carved wooden lamps very detailed ornaments early 19th Set of 2Antique Italian carved wooden lamps very detailed ornaments early 19thVery beautiful pair of lamps made out of carved wood. Comes from Italy. Probably ornaments from the chapel and transformed as lampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved Alabaster Lamp on PedestalItalian Carved Alabaster Lamp on Pedestal early 20th century with three putti encompassed by grapevines 36 x 13 1/2 inches (lamp) 37 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (pedestal)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Italian Alabaster Carved LampVintage Italian Alabaster Carved Lamp 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Italian Carved Floor LampWith Later Pickled Finish, Carved And Fluted. 70h X 16 X 16 W Base. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg129See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 20th Century Italian Carved Alabaster Lamp.Mid 20th Century Italian Carved Alabaster Lamp. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 18" H, 4-1/2" W. Shipping $85.00 9estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Carved Alabaster LampAn Italian Carved Alabaster Lamp Early 20th Century in the form of a ram's head. Height overall 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian style carved lamp tableItalian style carved lamp table, beveled edge top, scalloped skirt, on scrolled legs with shell decoration, 27"h x 27"diameter, along with paneled pedestal, 46"h x 13"square, wear to finish, burn in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN PALLADIO CARVED LAMPItalian Palladio Carved Silver Leaf Lamp, with custom paper shade, 30" high, 14" diam. Surface flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ALABASTER LAMPVintage Italian Carved Alabaster Lamp. Carved Neoclassical Column with Acanthus Leaves. Retailed at As you Like it Lamps in High Point North Carolina. Measures 7"x7"x28". Weight 12 pds. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ALABASTER SEATED MAIDEN ON WALL LAMPItalian carved alabaster lamp, early 20th century, modeled as a lady seated on a rustic wall, surmounting a turned standard with globular shade, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 35", w. 12", d. 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Carved Art Deco Carve Marble and Onyx Lamp1920-30's, probably Italian carved marble lamp having three perched figural birds seated on base. Good working condition, measuring approx 22" tall. See photos for details as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ALABASTER AND MARBLE PUTTI LAMP BASEItalian carved alabaster lamp base, early 20th century, depicting two playful putti or children on a tree trunk, with bronze fittings, resting on a brown marble base, Approx. h. 14.25", w. 11.5", d. 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved And Polychrome LampsWith Custom Silk Shades. 33 X 17 X 14.5 Deep. Working At Time Of Photography, But Wiring Not Guaranteed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Italian Carved Wood Figural Lamps, 19th C.A pair of Italian carved figural candlesticks, now mounted as lamps, 19th century. Shades not included. 5" dia. x 25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Carved Alabaster Floor LampItalian, 20th century. A carved baroque style alabaster floor lamp with a large round shade, carved with putti, resting on a shaped pedestal, decorative fluted detailing, and three high relief carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved Alabaster Figural LampItalian Carved Alabaster Figural Lampearly 20th centurythe girl wearing a grapevine headdress and fur garments, she holds two woven baskets with light sockets inside, inscribed "Made Italy"21 x 13 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE FIGURAL LAMP, H 36", W 7", CHERUB WITH CORNUCOPIAITALIAN CARVED MARBLE FIGURAL LAMP, H 36", W 7", CHERUB WITH CORNUCOPIA A carved marble lamp. Depicting a cherub grasping onto a cornucopia of fruit and bounty. Depth 5". Property from a private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Italian Carved Alabaster Floor Lamp, early 20thLarge Italian Carved Alabaster Floor Lamp, early 20th c., the carved dome top on a relief carved support with a central lions' head support, to a reeded shaft, on a stepped socle support to an octagonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Carved Wood Floor Lamp Carved wood floor lampCarved wood floor lamp having seven electric candles and acanthus leaf form arms. Carved foliate motif to post and 3 curled feet. 79 inches height, 33.50 inches width, 33.50 inches depth. 79"H x 33.50See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian carved wood floor lampAntique Italian carved wood floor lamp, 19th/20th c. white painted carved wood, fluted column on round fruit-carved base, topped with electrified socket and custom linen shade, 72"h x 20"w x 14"d ProvSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFerdinando Vicchi (Italian, 1875-1945) Carved Marble & Alabaster Globe Lamp, Three Graces, Ca. 1920,$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Large Italian Carved Marble Sphinxes, Vanini, Milan$7,500
7 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED PELMETS, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian carved sculptured hanging wall plaque 43"h x 38"w x 7"d$25