Sold201619th c. carved Italian walnut buffet, 88"w19th century Italian Renaissance Revival walnut buffet, the carved pediment with dentil molding over the relief carved entablature of foliate swags and green man masks, supported by acanthus scrolls fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL HIGHLY CARVED BUFFETItalian Renaissance revival walnut buffet, early 20th c., rectangular case, fitted with two frieze drawers, with carved masks and scrolling foliates, over ionic column pilasters, flanking dual double-See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Buffet a DeuxItalian Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, late 19th c., the breakfront crown flanked by carved winged gryphons, over central double cupboard doors, carved with standing classical maSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFULLY CARVED RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BUFFET MADE OF ITALIAN WALNUTBEAUTIFULLY CARVED RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BUFFET MADE OF ITALIAN WALNUT AND FEATURES INTRICATE BAROQUE CARVING. Backsplash is 13" high. Height: 39.5 in. to top of cabinet by Width: 62 in. by Depth: 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian butler's cabinet/buffetA Victorian butler's cabinet/buffetLate 19th centuryItalian Renaissance-style, in carved walnut with gilt, ebonized, and glazed highlights with central sphere crest atop six opposing glazed cabinet doSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT DRAGONS,A PAIR OF ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT DRAGONS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, sculptural support remnants from a large buffet or sideboard, each with fierce growling expressions and winged bodieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Renaissance walnut fireplace mantelItalian Renaissance figural carved fireplace mantel in walnut. Relief carving throughout featuring putto, caryatids and center shield form crest. Late 19th century. 107 1/2"h x 67 1/2"W x 20 1/2"D FirSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT SECRETARYthe molded rectangular top above a pair of paneled and iron mounted doors enclosing polychrome and gilt arrangement of multiple doors and niche on a lower section of two molded doors on trestle supporSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Renaissance Walnut Dining Table Probably Genoa, 16th CenturyThe single-board top above carved trophy end supports flanked by caryatid figures. Height 37 inches (94 cm), width 7 feet 10 inches (239 cm), depth 34 inches (86 cm). Provenance: William Doyle GalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT SMALL TABLEBolognese, detachable rectangular top attached by four dowels; long drawer to apron, boldly turned legs joined by rectangular stretchers; 31.5”h; 46”w; 22.5”dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Renaissance buffet with glass cabinetsItalian Renaissance buffet with figural mounts, portoro marble and beveled glass side cabinets. Late 19th century. 91"h x 86 1/2"w x 24 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 16th Century Pair of Italian Renaissance WalnutPair 16th Century Pair of Italian Renaissance Walnut Cassone Supports Each front elaborately carved with a mythological animal head, above a beard, scroll and paws, the outsides with scrolls and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 2) ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT AND TAPESTRY ARMCHAIRhigh back and seat upholstered with early tapestry; scrolling arms with carved acanthus leaves; block and turned legs joined by turned stretchers; 48”h 24”w; 36” at deepest; along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Renaissance buffet with iron grillsItalian Renaissance buffet with iron grills. Late 19th century. 85 5/8"h x 78"w x 23 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Renaissance Walnut CabinetItalian Renaissance walnut cabinet, one door over one drawer, circa 1600, 41" H x 43" W x 16" D. Provenance: New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT CASSONE, 17TH C.Italian Renaissance walnut cassone or wedding chest, 17th century, having a lift top, paneled front and sides with rosette blocks, single door to front revealing three drawers, and rising on curved feSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Renaissance Walnut Library Table43 W X 84 Long By 30 Inches High Circa 1880See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Renaissance Walnut Octagon TableItalian Renaissance Walnut Octagon Table, having drawer on quadripartite base, paw feet, 17th century, with restoration, height 31 inches, diameter 26 inches. Provenance: Christie's 2002, lot 245, aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ITALIAN RENAISSANCE 4 DOOR BOOKCASEANTIQUE ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE, HAND CARVED. WITH FOUR LOWER DRAWERS. ORIGINAL WROUGHT IRON HARDWARE & GRILL WORK OVER GLASS DOORS. FIGURAL CARVINGS. CLAW FOOT. WOODEN INTERIORSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN RENAISSANCE CARVED WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH C.Italian Renaissance walnut commode, 17th c., three drawers with carved putti pulls, flanked by full body figural supports, rising on heavy paw feet, approx 43"h, 49"w, 22.5"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian Late Renaissance Carved CassonePeriod antique Italian Renaissance walnut cassone with carved relief decoration including caryatid and floral motifs flanking a grotesque face, on bun feet, internal box, and lock with iron key, bearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Renaissance style walnut refectory tableA monumental Italian Renaissance style walnut refectory tablelate 19th centuryheight 32in (81cm); length 193in (490cm); width 44in (112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT HALL BENCHItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut hall bench, early 20th c., carved frieze with female mask, cornucopia, paneled back with scrolling foliate motifs in relief, armrests modeled as grotesque beaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT SIDEBOARDItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut sideboard, 18th/ 19th c., long rectangular case with overhanging top, three drawers alternating foliate corbels, atop three doors with figural caryatids, openSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Italian Renaissance Revival Carved Ornate Figural Walnut Hall Side Chairs - Pair$1,100
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Italian Walnut Side Chairs by Fratelli Levaggi & Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi - Pair$950