Sold2023Pair of Italian Renaissance Revival Style Carved Walnut Sgabello Hall ChairsA Pair of Italian Renaissance Revival Style Carved Walnut Sgabello Hall Chairs, 20th Century. H: 45 1/2 W: 13 D: 16 3/4 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit the Cleveland InstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of walnut sgabello hall chairs,A pair of walnut sgabello hall chairs, A pair of walnut sgabello hall chairs, late 19th century, Italian, in the Renaissance style, each with carved figural and grotesque mask decoration, raised on sqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Renaissance walnut fireplace mantelItalian Renaissance figural carved fireplace mantel in walnut. Relief carving throughout featuring putto, caryatids and center shield form crest. Late 19th century. 107 1/2"h x 67 1/2"W x 20 1/2"D FirSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT SECRETARYthe molded rectangular top above a pair of paneled and iron mounted doors enclosing polychrome and gilt arrangement of multiple doors and niche on a lower section of two molded doors on trestle supporSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Renaissance Walnut Dining Table Probably Genoa, 16th CenturyThe single-board top above carved trophy end supports flanked by caryatid figures. Height 37 inches (94 cm), width 7 feet 10 inches (239 cm), depth 34 inches (86 cm). Provenance: William Doyle GalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT SMALL TABLEBolognese, detachable rectangular top attached by four dowels; long drawer to apron, boldly turned legs joined by rectangular stretchers; 31.5”h; 46”w; 22.5”dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 16th Century Pair of Italian Renaissance WalnutPair 16th Century Pair of Italian Renaissance Walnut Cassone Supports Each front elaborately carved with a mythological animal head, above a beard, scroll and paws, the outsides with scrolls and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian walnut Sgabello chairsPair Italian walnut Sgabello chairs, 17th c. and later, Italy, carved urn-form plank back and leg supports with scroll and heraldic shield carved decoration, octagonal seat, 38.5"h x 13"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 2) ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT AND TAPESTRY ARMCHAIRhigh back and seat upholstered with early tapestry; scrolling arms with carved acanthus leaves; block and turned legs joined by turned stretchers; 48”h 24”w; 36” at deepest; along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Renaissance Walnut CabinetItalian Renaissance walnut cabinet, one door over one drawer, circa 1600, 41" H x 43" W x 16" D. Provenance: New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT CASSONE, 17TH C.Italian Renaissance walnut cassone or wedding chest, 17th century, having a lift top, paneled front and sides with rosette blocks, single door to front revealing three drawers, and rising on curved feSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Renaissance Walnut Library Table43 W X 84 Long By 30 Inches High Circa 1880See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Renaissance Walnut Octagon TableItalian Renaissance Walnut Octagon Table, having drawer on quadripartite base, paw feet, 17th century, with restoration, height 31 inches, diameter 26 inches. Provenance: Christie's 2002, lot 245, aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022A richly carved Italian walnut sgabello, 19th C.Full title: A richly carved Italian walnut sgabello, 19th C. Description: H 122 x L 50 x D 43,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ITALIAN RENAISSANCE 4 DOOR BOOKCASEANTIQUE ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE, HAND CARVED. WITH FOUR LOWER DRAWERS. ORIGINAL WROUGHT IRON HARDWARE & GRILL WORK OVER GLASS DOORS. FIGURAL CARVINGS. CLAW FOOT. WOODEN INTERIORSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN RENAISSANCE CARVED WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH C.Italian Renaissance walnut commode, 17th c., three drawers with carved putti pulls, flanked by full body figural supports, rising on heavy paw feet, approx 43"h, 49"w, 22.5"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian Late Renaissance Carved CassonePeriod antique Italian Renaissance walnut cassone with carved relief decoration including caryatid and floral motifs flanking a grotesque face, on bun feet, internal box, and lock with iron key, bearsSee Sold Price
Sold20244-Italian Sgabello Hall Chairs(4) Carved Italian Walnut Sgabello Hall Chairs 19th c. (1-has damaged foot)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Renaissance style walnut refectory tableA monumental Italian Renaissance style walnut refectory tablelate 19th centuryheight 32in (81cm); length 193in (490cm); width 44in (112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT HALL BENCHItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut hall bench, early 20th c., carved frieze with female mask, cornucopia, paneled back with scrolling foliate motifs in relief, armrests modeled as grotesque beaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT SIDEBOARDItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut sideboard, 18th/ 19th c., long rectangular case with overhanging top, three drawers alternating foliate corbels, atop three doors with figural caryatids, openSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Renaissance Style Walnut Long TableItalian Renaissance Style Walnut Long Table Partially composed of older elements. Height 32 inches, length 99 inches, depth 28 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 121"Monumental Italian Renaissance Revival carved walnut sideboard, late 19th c., having fanned crest with mask motif, over dual stained and leaded cabinet doors, revealing shelved interior, figural sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALNUT TABLE, 125.5"LItalian Renaissance Revival table, early 20th c., rectangular top with molded edge, on supports modeled as fluted Corinthian columns, joined by H stretcher, metal inventory tag "C.O.N.I. 210See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Renaissance Revival Carved Ornate Figural Walnut Hall Side Chairs - Pair$1,100
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausItalian Renaissance Maiolica, Exhibition Catalog, 1st/1st Ed. 1986, Clark Collection$10