Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON MASONITE, VENETIAN CANAL WITH GONDOLIERS, UNSIGNED, AFTER CANALETTO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 20" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED, ROME. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THEITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THE BISHOP, SIGNED MF. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 10" (OLD CRACK)See Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice19/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice Canal" Unsigned. Craquelure, patch en verso. Measures 21-3/4" x 27-1/2", frame 27-1/2" x 33". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa PhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, NORTHAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, NORTH ITALIAN VILLA, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 14 X 18"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, WITH SIGNATURE, A. WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dunes, English School (19/20th century) OilPainting, Dunes, English School (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas,12.5" x 18.75"; Framed, 14.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL (DOUBLED SIDED WORK), DOCKYARD AND IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE W.M. CHASE. 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED 14 1/2 X 18" (RESTORED)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COTTAGE WITH APPLE BLOSSOMS, SIGNED ARTHUR PARTON NA. 17 X 21"; FRAMED 21 X 24" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2015BRITISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OILBRITISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON GESSOED LINEN, LION. 28 1/2 X 32"; FRAMED 30 X 38 1/2" CHRISTIES LABEL VERSO (SMALL SPLIT IN CANVAS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school; century XVIII. "The martyrdom of Saint Peter of Verona". Oil on canvas. Relined.Italian school; 18th century. "The Martyrdom of St. Peter of Verona". Oil on canvas. Re-tinted. It presents restorations. Measurements: 65 x 48,5 cm; 80,6 x 65 cm (frame). The softness of those that cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school; century XVIII. "The Transfiguration". Oil on canvas. It presents repainting andItalian school; 18th century. "The Transfiguration". Oil on canvas. It has repainting and restorations. It has a new frame and lateral extensions. Measurements: 102,5 x 82 cm; 118,5 x 98 cm (frame). ISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Faggioni (Italian 19/20th Century) BronzeBust. A marble bust mounted in bronze and signed on the back. From a Hartsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO OSELLI ( ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY)Untitled (large portrait of Spanish lady with mantilla., c. 1900s. Oil on canvas, signed lower rightDimensions: (frame): H 53.5" x W 41.5"; (sight): H 49.5" x W 36"Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, BARBIZON WOMAN, SIGNED (INITIALS). 11 3/4 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian school; century XVIII. "Virgin with Child". Oil on canvas. Relined. It presents chips andItalian school; 18th century. "Madonna and Child". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. It presents faults and losses on the pictorial surface. Measurements: 85 x 69 cm. In this work of oval format the author recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school; century XVIII. "Virgin of the Annunciation". Oil on canvas. Relined.Italian school; 18th century. "Virgin of the Annunciation". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 62 x 54 cm. Devotional image in which the bust of the Virgin is represented, following the aestheticSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP,FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED METAL GROUP, SIGNED L & G MOREAU, "L'IMMORTALITE". HEIGHT 31"See Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdItalian School (18th Century) Watercolour, Portrait of Silvestro Valier or Valiero (Venice, 28 March£60
5 days LeftJasper52Cherubim Hovering Woman in Wilderness 17th Century Italian Old Master Oil 17th century$600
5 days LeftJasper52Fine 1700's Italian Old Master Ink & Wash Drawing Roman Allegorical Africa 18th century$340
May 16Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A Venetian inn., Pastel on paper, 14.5" x 9.5". Framed 23" x$25
5 days LeftJasper5218th C Italian Classical Grand Tour Ancient City Old Ruins & Figures late 18th century$420
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
2 days LeftTremont Auctions17th century Venetian school Italian old master painting of The Apostles and angel waiting on the$750
May 24Eldred'sVENETIAN SCHOOL (Italy, 19th Century), Portrait of a doge., Oil on wood panel, 7.5” x 5”$150(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene all'antica Olio su tela 83 x 142 cm Italian school€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XVII secolo San Paolo Olio su tavola 23,5 x 17,5 cm Italian school of the€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino, Santa Francesca Romana e angeli Olio su tela€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con melograni e uva Olio su tela 113 x 144 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Piazza Mercanti a Milano - Palazzo del Senato a Milano Acquerello su€200