Sold2016GROUP OF 3 MISCELLANEOUS IVORY "MYSTERY BALL" CARVINGSGROUP OF 3 MISCELLANEOUS IVORY "MYSTERY BALL" CARVINGS, ONE ON ROTATING PEDESTAL ENHOUSED BY DRAGON FRAME, THE OTHER RAISED ON A 3 TIER PEDESTAL, THE LAST A TABLE MODEL; 7.5"H; NOTE : There is no InteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Ivory Mystery Ball on Stand,a 3" ball carved with dragons with countless balls inside, plus original 5" carved stand.....Chinese Puzzle Balls – The Rubik’s Cube of the Ancient WorldBy Spooky on July 5th, 2012 Category: Art,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Ivory Mystery Ball,2.5" diameter base, eight balls plus balls around dragon decorated exterior, attributed to pedestal base, 4.75" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Vase Mounted as a LampFigural design. 30H. 13" vase only. Faux Ivory mystery ball finial."See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Vintage Mystery Ball Carved Nut PendantCarved necklace pendant or charm. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese two part Ivory Carving, Warrior figure andChinese two part Ivory Carving, Warrior figure and Mystery Ball Base. Unsigned. Good condition Measures 8-3/4" H, 2-1/8" W. This item will only be shipped domestically and was legally imported into thSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique EXPORT Carved Ivory Card Case清象牙雕名片盒 A Chinese Antique EXPORT Carved Ivory Card Case: well carved with two panels of figures in landscape scenes on each side, Asian ivory, Middle QSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique EXPORT Carved Ivory Card CaseA Chinese Antique EXPORT Carved Ivory Card Case: well carved with two panels of figures in landscape scenes on each side, Asian ivory, Middle Qing Dynasty (18th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OFSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Export Carved Ivory Card Case清象牙雕名片盒 A Chinese Antique EXPORT Carved Ivory Card Case: well carved with two panels of figures in landscape scenes on each side, Asian ivory, Middle QSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Card CaseA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Card Case: well carved with two panels of figures in landscape scenes on each side, Asian ivory, of middle Qing Dynasty (18th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Card CaseA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Card Case: well carved with two panels of figures in landscape scenes on each side, Asian ivory, Middle Qing Dynasty (18th Century),NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery Stella Oil On Canvas Still Life PaintingMystery artist signed still life oil on canvas painting. Depicts a still life scene with an Asian vase with a flower in it, sitting on a window sill overlooking water. Signed with what appears to readSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mystery Artist Seascape Still Life Oil PaintingMystery artist oil painting on canvas. Depicts a still life window sill scene with an Asian vase with a flower blooming cherry tree, overlooking water. Signed lower right. Presented in brass and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2015A WELL CARVED IVORY CARVED SNUFF BOTTLEThis ivory is carved with delicate war scenes around the body, atop of the contiguous Chinese Leiwen pattern. The bottom bears a four characters Chinese seal mark. The bell shaped stopper is also of iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Low Table w High Relief Carved Figural SceneAsian low table, rectangular top inset with high relief carved wood panel depicting warrior / battle scene set in temple landscape, ball and claw feet. 18" H x 44.25" W x 23.25" D. Minor nicks and finSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Theme Artini Signed Exposed EngravingAsian, Exposed and layered, painted engraving depicting fishing boat scene with man and woman. Artini' carvings are on 'man-made ivory' and hand painted. Copper/gold tone carved frame. Signed in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 lovely Asian glassware pieces (check pics for maker's mark) including:, - Celadon teapotLot of 5 lovely Asian glassware pieces (check pics for maker's mark) including: - Celadon teapot with lid (ball in latticed finial) @ 9" tall - Celadon and blue dish w/floral scene @ approx 9"wide - SSee Sold Price
Sold2018GREY & IVORY BALL GOWN, CHICAGO, c. 1912Empire, trained gown of cream silk w/ over-dress of charcoal chiffon, chiffon lavishly trimmed in cream satin soutache, lace F & B bodice inserts, label "Mme. Albert, Chicago", B 32", W 23", L 52"- 62See Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XVI Style Figural Mystery Ball ClockFrench Louis XVI Style Figural Mystery Ball Clock , with Shakespear man holding up clock, 24"t, Ca. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XVI STYLE CABINET, CARVED ASIAN SCENESLouis XVI style carved cabinet, 20th c., the marble top rising above, carved Asian inspired scene to front surrounded by running ornamentation, sides having inlay and stringing, three cabinets, with cSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN MYSTERY BALLFrance, lithographed tin, clockwork driven, one of the most interesting of table top toys, spiral track allows ball to travel to top and suddenly open to reveal figure posed inside. 14" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED MARTIN MYSTERY BALL101. BOXED MARTIN MYSTERY BALL | France, lithographed tin, ingenious action involves figure in ball able to travel down spiral track to base, pull ring activates clockwork mechanism. 13.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNAND MARTIN MYSTERY BALL52. FERNAND MARTIN MYSTERY BALL | c. 1906, "La Boule Mysterieuse," when string is pulled the spiral track allows ball to travel to top and then open revealing a standing man inside. | Provenance: PaulSee Sold Price
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY NAGATSUGU Second Half of the 19th Century Height 1.25".$250
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalstwo Carved ivory Oriental Buddha two Carved ivory Oriental Buddha$50
15 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorgian Tortoiseshell Veneered and Mother of Pearl Inlaid Tea Caddy$700(3 bids)