Sold2021IZIS BIDERMANAS - Pont de GrenelleArtist: Izis Bidermanas Title: Pont de Grenelle Medium: Photogravure, 1950, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.45x10.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Israelis BidermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022IZIS BIDERMANAS - Avenue de New YorkArtist: Izis Bidermanas Title: Avenue de New York Medium: Photogravure, 1950, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.35x10.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Israelis BidermSee Sold Price
Sold2021IZIS BIDERMANAS - Parvis de Notre DameArtist: Izis Bidermanas Title: Parvis de Notre Dame Medium: Photogravure, 1950, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.35x10.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Israelis BiderSee Sold Price
Sold2018IZIS BIDERMANAS - Cracheur de feu, Fire-eater, 1959Artist: Bidermanas, Izis Title: Cracheur de feu, Fire-eater, 1959 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1988, Italy Dimensions: 7.7x5.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Israelis Bidermanas (1911See Sold Price
Sold2020IZIS BIDERMANAS - Terrasse de Café, BoulevardArtist: IZIS BIDERMANAS Print Title: Terrasse de Café, Boulevard Saint-Germain, 1969 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 6 x 8.5 inches Israëlis BideSee Sold Price
Sold2022With photographs by Izis BidermanasHeading: (Bidermanas, Izis, photographer) Author: Charlet, Gaston G. Title: Les Yeux de L'Ame. Interpretations poetiques de photographies d'Izis Bidermanas Place Published: Paris Publisher:Rougerie EdSee Sold Price
Sold2020IZIS - Notre Dame, 1970, Quai d'OrleansArtist: IZIS Print Title: Notre Dame, 1970, Quai d'Orleans Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size approx.: 10 x 6.5” Artist Bio: Israelis Bidermanas (1911 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINE (France, 1835-1892), "Paris, Quai de Bercy"ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINEFrance, 1835-1892"Paris, Quai de Bercy". Signed lower left "S.LePine". Titled on gallery receipt.Oil on panel, 6.25" x 9.25". Framed 11" x 14". Provenance:Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Kluge Oil, Quai De L'HorlogeConstantine Kluge (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Quai de L'Horloge," oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Bearing paper label for Wally Findlay Galleries verso and original Wally FindlaSee Sold Price
2020Jànos KMETTY (1889-1975) Quai de Seine Pastel surJànos KMETTY (1889-1975) Quai de Seine Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite 32,5 x 50,5 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES BLONDIN OIL ON CANVAS QUAI DE MONTEBELLOCHARLES BLONDIN, FR.1913 - 91, OIL ON CANVAS, H 13" W 18" QUAI DE MONTEBELLO With a view of Note Dame. Signed lower left. Titled in pencil on stretcher. Hand carved frame: 19" x 26". From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) Un Quai de Paris.Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) Un Quai de Paris. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 12" x 16" Frame: 17.5" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Buhot "Matinee d'Hiver au Quai de l'Hotel-Dieu"Medium: etching with drypoint and roulette. Catalogue reference Bourcard/Goodfriend 123. This impression on cream laid paper is from the edition for "French Etchers", published in New York in 1884. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE NOTRE DAME QUAI DE TOURNELLEFrench Mid Century c. 1940-50 Oil on Canvas. A View of Notre Dame and the Pont de l'Archeveche from the Quai de Tournelle. The painting is signed lower right, signature illegible. In gold frame. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall QUAI DE BERCY (MOURLOT 93; SEE CRAMERMarc Chagall (1887-1985) QUAI DE BERCY (MOURLOT 93; SEE CRAMER BOOKS 24) Color lithograph, 1954, on wove paper, from Derrière le Miroir, aside from the signed and numbered edition of 75, with verSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZIMMERMANN, Rene. Oil on Canvas "Quai deMontebello" 1964. Signed and dated lower left. Grégoire Galleries Inc. New York stamp on stretcher verso. Rene Zimmermann (French, 1904-1991). From the New York estate of the artist's son, Jean ZimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buhot,Une Matinee d'hiver au Quai de l'hotel-Dieu.Buhot, Félix (France, 1847-1898). Une Matinee d'hiver au Quai de l'hotel-Dieu. 1876 Etching. Signed in plate and in pencil, l.r. 36.2 x 48.5 cm. Condition: Toning and foxing throughout sheet; SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Izis Bidermanas Jeunesse PhotographAn Israëlis 'Izis' Bidermanas (French, 1911 - 1980) silver gelatin photography print titled 'Jeunesse (Youth)' depicting a young couple seated at a formal event. Presented in a frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Grant, Le Quai de la Seine, oil on canvas, 24 1/2" x 18 1/2", 31 1/2" x 21 1/4" (frame)Arnold Grant Le Quai de la Seine oil on canvas signed. 24 1/2" x 18 1/2", 31 1/2" x 21 1/4" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Quai de Javel, Paris, 1932Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Quai de Javel, Paris, 1932 Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: PhotoLitho Printed in: Germany Image Size approx: 3.5 x 5.5” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023After Edouard Cortes (1882-1969), 20th century, Oil on canvas, Le Quai de Montebello, A street sceneAfter Edouard Cortes (1882-1969), 20th century, Oil on canvas, Le Quai de Montebello, A street scene with figures. Approx. 16 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022IZIS BIDERMANAS - Place Victor BaschArtist: IZIS BIDERMANAS Print Title: Palce Victor Basch Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 9 x 8 inches Israëlis Bidermanas (1911-1980) whoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Buhot (1847-1898) Une Matinee d'Hiver au Quai de l'Hotel DieuEtching, image size 8 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches, plate signed, with the lettered title below the image.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall (After) - Quai de la Tournelle (Hand-Signature on separate Sheet)$1,200
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750