Sold2019Two Cash Register BanksIncluded: Dime Register Bank made by J. Chein and Green Cash Register by Speer-Rosefelt Calendar Bank Co. One made of Tin One of Steel. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tin Litho Banks - J Chein & Honest AbeJ Chein Dime Register Bank and Quarter Register BankSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Tin BanksIncludes: Amfoe Cash Register (German), Dime Register Bank (J. Chein) and Coffin Bank (Japan) 1920's/1950's. Made of Tin. Good to Fine Condition. Coffin Bank box with puncture and stress damage.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Assorted Tin Litho J. Chein Coin Banks7 pieces. Includes (2) Happy Days Cash Register, Three Little Pigs, God Bless America, Dime Register, Church, and Dime Bank. Each shows light wear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018State Safe and Dime Register BankMade in America / by J. Chein. State Safe Cast Iron, Dime Register Tin. Both in Excellent Condition (Dime Register with Original Box).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Tin Banks. Elephant J. Chein & Co. & Woodsman BankElephant is 5 1/2" tall. Pull leve and lifts trunk, a little wear. Other is tin and plastic woodsman bank. Fair condition with dent and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Penny Banks2nd National Duck Bank by J. Chein. Daily Dime Bank - American 1935. Both Tin. Very Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin J. Chein & Co. Log Cabin Bank.Minor discoloration on roof. (JY). (Very Good). 3" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Chein & Co. Tin Coin Banks & Mucha lidded BoxFour J.Chein & Co. Tin Mechanical Coin Banks includes clown, Rabbit, Elephant and Monkey along with an Art Noveau Mucha storage container5 and 6"HFrom a Litchfield County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Banks.Four J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Banks. Taller measures 5-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor wear and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Tin Lithograph Banks and ToysFive Tin Lithograph Banks and Toys American, Early 20th Century comprising a Marx 'Old Jalopy' windup toy, a Marx Benjamin Franklin bank, two J. Chein & Co. mechanical monkey banks, and a two-wheeledSee Sold Price
Sold2019(7pc) TIN CHILDREN'S STILL & MECHANICAL BANKSIncluding two German cuckoo birdhouse mechanical money banks (h. 5-1/2 x 4 x 3-1/4 in.), a J. Chein & Co. clown-form bank with telescoping tongue, a Humpty-Dumpty form still bank, and three book-formSee Sold Price
Sold20211930 J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LOG CABIN BANK108801930 J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LOG CABIN BANK J. Chein & Co. tin log cabin bank from 1930 with African Americans dancing on the front side. Size: 3 X 3"Condition: Very fine. 3 X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LITHO MONKEY BANKSIncl: Roly Poly Monkey tipping hat mechanical bank, circa 1940s, 5" high; and Roly Poly monkey bank, 6" high. Faded surface, minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold202425PC J. Chein & Co. Tin Lithograph Still Bank NOSUnited States,20th Century A great estate find! Group includes twenty-five J. Chein & Co. "Day By Day A Penny A Meal" tin lithograph church still banks, new old stock group all in overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monkey tin Mechanical Bank - J Chein & Cothis is a very nice little mechanical bank, he tips his hat when you deposit a coin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg J Chein & Company Tin Litho Dime Register Registers Ten Dollars 1940's-50'sVtg J Chein & Company Tin Litho Dime Register Registers Ten Dollars 1940's-50's. Very nice condition for its age. Measures 2 1/2" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024J Chein Tin Litho Bank & Gorham Sterling Yo-yoJ. Chein & Co. tin litho monkey bank, 5 1/4"H; Gorham sterling silver yo-yo, 2 1/4"-diameter. No string on yo-yo, paint loss and scratches to bank.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Books/Pamphlets on Banks and Toys6 Books/Pamphlets on Banks and Toys: "1931 - 1936 Chein Toy Catalog"; "Chein Banks"; "Ceramic Coin Banks"; "Money Banks"; "The Architecture of Cast Iron Banks"; "J. Chein & Co. - American Toy Maker"See Sold Price
Sold20191930s J. Chein @ Co Tin Litho Clow Coin Bank1930s J. Chein @ Co Tin Litho Clow Coin Bank. Bank is in overall very good working condition, some minor scrapes in paint as photographed. Measures 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage J. CHEIN and CO. monkey tin pigey bank 5in tallVintage J. CHEIN and CO. monkey tin pigey bank 5in tallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesJ. Chein Toy Roller Coaster - Turner Toy Fire Truck$30(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "H.J. Heinz Co. 1957 Dodge Sweptside Pick Up" Truck/Bank and Heinz clock$5