Sold2021Large NYC LithographLithograph of New York City printed in 1851. Engraved by Himley and printed by Heine, J. Kummer and Dopler. Surrounded by sailing ships and steamships. Dimensions: Image 26" x 37,5" Overall 26" x 37.5See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE& RED CORAL CLOCKRARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE & RED CORAL CLOCK. 7" 5/8 X 7" 1/8 Edward I. Farmer (1872-1942) was a well-known art dealer in New York City with over twenty-nine years of experience in the field. His galleSee Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Texan Lynx," #19,John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Texan Lynx," #19, Plate 92, 1844, from his quadruped series, printed by J. T. Bowen, Philadelphia, framed, H.- 21 in., W.- 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Plarmigan and White-Tailed Grous," 1838,John James Audubon (Haitian/American, 1785-1851), "American Plarmigan and White-Tailed Grous," 1838, hand-colored plate, No. 84, Plate CCCCXVIII, Havell edition, printed on a J. Whatman watermarked paSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare New York 1851 Engraving Himely, Kummer, DoplerNew York / painted by Heine, J. Kummer & Döpler ; engraved by Himely. Bird's-eye view of New York City with Battery Park in the foreground. Contributors: Heine, Wilhelm, 1827-1885, artist & Kummer, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Russell Birch (1755-1844) and Thomas BirchWilliam Russell Birch (1755-1844) and Thomas Birch (1779-1851) Nine Views of Philadelphia, "The City of Philadelphia, In the State of Pennsylvania North America; As it Appeared in the Year 1800" Hand-See Sold Price
Sold2023Goran Djurovi?, Our DogsGoran Djurovi? Our Dogs 2020oil on canvas 47.25 h x 118.25 w x 2 d in (120 x 300 x 5 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Goran 2020 Our Dogs'. Provenance: Obsolete,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Richard Percy (UK,1821-1886) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Sidney Richard Percy (British, 1821 - 1886) NAME: Landscape - Near Capel Curig, North Wales YEAR: 1851 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor stable craquelure. One small inpainting 1/4" x 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Malcolm Leland, Floor sconceMalcolm Leland Floor sconce c. 1962patinated bronze 20.75 h × 7 w × 7 d in (53 × 18 × 18 cm) Provenance: Cardwell Jimmerson Contemporary Art, Culver CiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greatest bird's-eye view of Sacramento 1857Heading: Author: Baker, George H. Title: A Birds-Eye View of Sacramento, "The City of the Plain" Place Published: Sacramento, Cal. Publisher:Geo. H. Baker Date Published: 1857 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mission & Noe Valley subdivision, 1854Heading: -1854 Author: Gardiner, James J. Title: Map of Horner's Addition City of San Francisco Surveyed for John M. Horner by J.J. Gardiner City & County Surveyor, San Francisco June 1st 1854 Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaguar, Plate 101John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). Philadelphia: J. T. Bowen, 1839-44. Hand-colored lithographs. Approximately 27 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Guidance: Mid-Hudson, January 30, 2016 - $13,420See Sold Price
Sold2018Square Antique Turkish Oushak Exc Cond Handmade RugYear: 1900 Origin (City & Country): TURKEY Size/Format: 9'0" x 9'3" Material: Wool Description: Square Antique Turkish Oushak Exc Cond Handmade Rug. Primary materials: Wool. Pile height: 0.5 Inches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Audubon Lithographs, Imperial Folio, Prairie WolfPrairie Wolf, Plate 71. John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). Philadelphia: J. T. Bowen, 1839-44. Lithographs colored by hand. Approximately 27 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. The coyote, once found only in the praiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Mahal Exc Cond Hand Knotted OrientalYear: c1930 Origin (City & Country): IRAN (Islamic Republic of Iran) Size/Format: 9'7" x 12'6" Material: Wool Description: Antique Persian Mahal Exc Cond Hand Knotted Oriental Rug. Primary materials:See Sold Price
Sold2024AUSTRIAN 18K GOLD LILY OF THE VALLEY BROOCH, 44gVienna city mark, maker J.H. Joh Handler, circa 1908. The 18k yellow gold, marked 750 in the manner of Faberge. Lily of the valley bouquet made of carved quartz and jade, with en tremblantdiamonds. L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Dorsey Native American Painting.Thomas Dorsey Tempera on Paper Native American Painting. Label inscribed on Verso "Tom Two Arrows" and Titled "Iroquois New Years Celebration". Thomas J. Dorsey, (Albany, NY artist 1935-2007), was alsSee Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsClarke, J. W. C1820 Print. City of Astracan, Capital of Tartary. Russia$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), After the Storm, Kennebunk Port, Maine$50
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 Powder Horns incl 1941 New York City Championship Rodeo$3(3 bids)
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen Edition$1,000