Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal Covergouache, watercolor, conté and ink on board, signed and inscribed to verso, circa 1903, matted and framed under glass. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lilly Keller (1929-2018) Swiss & Mark Wald (20thLilly Keller UNTITLED, 1960, gouache on J. Whatman Paper with block letter watermark, signed and dated and with Sam Francis Estate stamp on verso, inscribed 3.80 OCS 1401 B Doubl Imp in pencil recto uSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Parmenti Path Landscape Miniature OilJ Parmenti Path Landscape Miniature Oil, oil on masonite, 6 x 3.125 inches, 10.5 x 7.625 x 1.25 inches framed, signed lower right, inscribed W3847 verso, framed, CXES43.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martin J. Lawlor, Gouache on Paper - GrapesMartin J. Lawlor (American, active 1879-1898), green grapes, gouache on paper, inscribed 'M J Lawlor' to verso. As purchased from Estate of Leo B. Anderson, 2012. [Sight: 7 1/4 x 10 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL, PRAGUE'S FORTRESS, SIGNED ERDELYI, INSCRIBED VERSO. 24 X 24"; FRAMED 28 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (7) STEVENSGRAPHS COMMEMORATING THE 1907 LADYLOT (7) STEVENSGRAPHS COMMEMORATING THE 1907 LADY GODIVA PROCESSION, MOUNTED IN ORIGINAL EMBOSSED PRESENTATION. FRAMED AND GLAZED 18 X 14" INSCRIBED VERSO-"8 STAR RARITY, UNRECORDED, ONLY KNOWN EXAMPLSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "MINNEHAHA FALLS", INSCRIBED VERSO. 27 X 19"; FRAMED 32 X 24" (OLD REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Michelle Forsyth Gouache, "Trace Evidence 2"Michelle Forsyth (American, 20th/21st c.) "Trace Evidence 2," 2004, gouache on mylar, signed, dated and inscribed verso, matted and framed Dimensions: 9 x 12 in. image size 20 x 23.5 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Severini Italian Futurist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a Futurist style artwork. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Inscribed 1177 on verso and also stamped Galerie Enrico au PARIS. Attributed to Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CARDBOARD, MOTHEREUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CARDBOARD, MOTHER AND CHILDREN, UNSIGNED, INSCRIBED VERSO, 1956. 10 X 8"; FRAMED 12 1/2 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Orbedonna, American, 21st Century, PaintingEclipse Des Mer, Large Abstract Acrylic On Canvas With Blues, 2011, Signed, Titled And Inscribed Verso, 49 X 69.25 Inches, Framed Note: Orbedonna Is A Collaboration Of Artists Kathy Smith And Luis LunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Framed Fisherman Oil On Paper PaintingInscribed Verso William Mc…1870, 5.5 x 7 Inches, Later Gilt Frame, 13 x 14.75 x 1.25 Inches, Paper Toned Verso, Craquelure To Paint Surface, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST FRAZIER (1942-2004)ERNEST FRAZIER (1942-2004), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT "2-11-80), 1980, SLL. SHEET 30" X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 36 1/4" X 28 1/4". NOTE: INSCRIBED VERSO "FOR MARILYN AND IRA WITH LOVE AND AFFECTSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERA ERMOLAEVA (RUSSIAN 1893-1938), OIL ON PAPER, "PELAVERA ERMOLAEVA (RUSSIAN 1893-1938), OIL ON PAPER, "PELA JEY 1928", INSCRIBED VERSO. SHEET 14 X 10 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES FRANK ARCIERI (AMERICAN 1885-1945) OIL ONCHARLES FRANK ARCIERI (AMERICAN 1885-1945) OIL ON CARDBOARD, FALL, INSCRIBED VERSO. 8 3/4 X 6 1/4" FRAMED 10 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016HOLLAND FOSTER (1906-1984)HOLLAND FOSTER (1906-1984) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, HEAVY SEAS, JANUARY 1980, SLL. 8" x 10"; FRAMED 11" X 14" NOTE: INSCRIBED BY ARTIST ON VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD CHALMERS LEAVITT (AMERICAN 1842-1904) OIL ONEDWARD CHALMERS LEAVITT (AMERICAN 1842-1904) OIL ON CANVAS, ROSES IN CRYSTAL GOBLET, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED VERSO-JULY 1884. 14 X 10"; FRAMED 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENDRIK WILLEM MESDAG (DUTCH 1831-1915), INK ON PAPER,HENDRIK WILLEM MESDAG (DUTCH 1831-1915), INK ON PAPER, FISHING BOATS, INSCRIBED VERSO "HWM, SKETCH BY MESDAG, PRIVATE COLLECTION IN THE HAGUE", C.1885. SIGHT 10 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BEACH WITHFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BEACH WITH BOATS, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED VERSO JEAN BOISSEAU, 1968. 22 X 28"; FRAMED 23 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTON ARKHIPOV (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1964-), HIGHLIGHTEDANTON ARKHIPOV (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1964-), HIGHLIGHTED GLICEE ON CANVAS, THE PICNIC, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED (VERSO) '03. 33 1/2 X 34 1/2"; FRAMED 43 X 44"See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Jack Rigg (1927 - 2023), 'S.B. Dawn After the Blackwater Barge Match, Maldon 1977, signed 'J.£180
24 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003), Red and Blue Collage, inscribed dated and signed verso in pencil£2,000
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'DER SPAZIERGANG II' (1922/1923)€3,000
1 day LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Frank Sinatra Signed "Ring-A-Ding Ding!" Album Cover$27(2 bids)