Sold2017J. STEVENS ARMS/TOOL CO. 12 GA. SHOTGUN (AS-IS)J. STEVENS ARMS/TOOL CO. 12 GA. SHOTGUN (AS-IS) TOTAL LENGTH 42"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Cabin Mechanical Bank.Manufactured by J&E Stevens & Co. Small crack on back of roof. Condition (Very Good). Size 4-1/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022STUMP SPEAKER MECHANICAL BANK558. STUMP SPEAKER MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co. | Hat 9" h. | Crack to stage floor repaired, some over-paint throughout with clear coat. | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022FROG ON LATTICE MECHANICAL BANK569. FROG ON LATTICE MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co. | 4.5" h. | Crack repaired on baseplate, brown on base and stage repainted, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023MULE ENTERING BARN MECHANICAL BANK206. MULE ENTERING BARN MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. | 9" l. | Hairline crack to left side of roof from front, (Very Good to Excellent Condition | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2023SPISE A MULE MECHANICAL BANK - JOCKEY1177. SPISE A MULE MECHANICAL BANK - JOCKEY | J&E Stevens Co. | 10" l. | Peen crack to one side of mans body, missing brim from his hat, paint in otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023METROPOLITAN BANK SAFE379. METROPOLITAN BANK SAFE | J&E Stevens Co. | 6" h. | Small crack in one corner of the baseplate, bank has been lacquered, (Excellent Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2023HALLS LILLIPUT MECHANICAL BANK1257. HALLS LILLIPUT MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. | 4.5" h. | Small crack at base, paint in (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024CLOWN ON GLOBE MECHANICAL BANK433. CLOWN ON GLOBE MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. | 11" h. | Arms repainted with some touch up to red shirt, hairline at screw from overtightening, (Excellent Condition) | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2019Broadside LotLot (2) limited edition 1971 broadsides. Includes "THE J. & E. STEVENS COMPANY" and "L. M. RUMSEY & CO.". Each 22 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN SHOOTING BEAR MECHANICAL BANK361. INDIAN SHOOTING BEAR MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co., white bear version. Provenance: Jack White Bank Collection. | 10" l. | A hairline crack at edge of base is so minor most collectors wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022HALLS LILLIPUT MECHANICAL BANK88. HALLS LILLIPUT MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co. The Schroeder Collection - Abbys Attic Finds 4.5" h. Very minor hairline crack at one side edge of front panel is only noticed after extensive exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bad Accident Mechanical BankMade by J. & E. Stevens Co. Made of Cast Iron. Very Fine Condition (Crack in top plate of cart in front of bench).See Sold Price
Sold2024MAGIC BANK MECHANICAL BANK317. MAGIC BANK MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. | 5.5" h. | One half of the roof is overpainted, crack repair along edge of rear coin slot, slight enhancement to front letters, displays (Excellent CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tammany Mechanical BankMade by J. & E. Stevens Co. circa 1870's. Made of Cast Iron. The bank is around 50% repainted (crack in back panel).See Sold Price
Sold2024MAGIC MECHANICAL BANK37. MAGIC MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co., a very nice 100% original bank which will brighten up with a light cleaning, free from typical cracks or any repairs. | Provenance: The John & Adrianne HalSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOVELTY MECHANICAL BANK1204. NOVELTY MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co. | Provenance: Rudd Trowbridge Collection. | 7" h. | Two stress cracks at baseplate which do not detract from quality of bank, (Excellent Condition) |See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Dark Town Battery Mechanical BankManufactured by J&E Stevens & Co. Working condition. Pitcher's arm and hat is repainted and replaced. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 10'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED CLOWN ON GLOBE MECHANICAL BANK554. BOXED CLOWN ON GLOBE MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. | 10" h. | Right arm, medallion and hands are repainted, box missing lid, (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2021SHOTGUN, .410 GAUGE, CRESCENT FIRE ARMS WHIPPETWhippet Model C, (Crescent Fire Arms for Chicago wholesaler H.S.B & Co.), single shot shotgun, .410 gauge, 3" chamber, 26" barrel, hardwood stock, sn 2976A *REQUIRES FFL TRANSFER* Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023JOLLY "N" MECHANICAL BANK.By J & E Stevens with a repaired arm, missing baseplate, and visible chips and cracks along the back.Condition:(Fair).5" x 5" x 6 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIEF BIG MOON MECHANICAL BANK1254. CHIEF BIG MOON MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. | 9.5" l. | Replaced arms and body touch-up, (Very Good Condition) | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JUDITH (YEHUDIT) YELLIN. Israeli (1923 - 2005) Lithograph. Jewish Wedding. 55/203. 26” x$50
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryP&A Risdon MFG.CO.Danbury Ct. Hollow Brass Oil Lamp (B)$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmith & Wesson SW22 Victory .22 LR Handgun, w/ 2x 10 rd Magazines, nib, SN:UDY0325 FFL$130(25 bids)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyR.J. Horner winged griffin sideboard, all original with bonnet top$1,200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1890 ADRIEN JEAN MADIOL DUTCH MOTHER CHILD OIL PAINTING - ARTIST: Adrien Jean Madiol - ORIGIN:$10(1 bid)
138 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsTWO MANDARIN SKIRTS REMADE INTO FASHIONABLE DRESS, 1930-1940s$1,300(8 bids)