Sold2015J. W. Thrasher, "Untitled (Trails End Hotel)" oilJ. W. Thrasher, "Untitled (Trails End Hotel)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "J. W. Thrasher". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 45.25"W. J.W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940).See Sold Price
Sold2015J. W. Thrasher, "Untitled (Desert sunset)" oil onJ. W. Thrasher, "Untitled (Desert sunset)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "J. W. Thrasher". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 33"H x 44.75"W. J.W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940).See Sold Price
Sold2024J. W. Thrasher, Ducks in FlightJ. W. Thrasher (Texas, b. 1940), ducks in flight, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 30 x 42 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry W. Thrasher, "Flying Geese", Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas painting by Jerry W. Thrasher (Born 1940). Signed lower right. Great image depicting Flying Geese towards a sunset. Image size seen approx. 35-1/2" x 23-1/2", overall frame size apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940), Handsome TrioJerry W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940), Handsome Triooil on canvas, signed at lower left, retaining label to verso, presented in a giltwood frame with gallery plaque affixed at lower center. StretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940), Winter RefugeJerry W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940), Winter Refugeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, retaining label en verso, presented in a frame with gallery plaque affixed at lower center. Stretcher 8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Jerry W. ThrasherJerry W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940), "Autumn Grandeur," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Gallery Americana, Carmel, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry W Thrasher (TX,b 1940) oil paintingARTIST: J W Thrasher (Texas, born 1940) NAME: Ducks Landing in Pond MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bayonets - History & Reference GuideBayonets An illustrated History and Reference Guide. Over 130 Photographs Author: Frederick J. Stephens Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: <See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Vintage Metal Bread Box, GermanyMetal Bread or cake box with handle. C. 1940- 1950s. Measures 16.5 x 8 x 6 in. Worn paint. Lid reads Bread-Cake. Made in Germany. Hallmarked on verso reads J B & W NY. Collectibles, Vintage KitchenaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Flying Canvasback and Geese, Aubrey J. DandoMiniature Flying Canvasback and Geese Aubrey J. Dando (b. 1885) Philadelphia, PA, c. 1930 Geese are 6 1/2 in. long As found. Provenance: Henry Sturgis Morgan Collection Private Collection, by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Godfrey A. Okiki (Nigerian, b. 1940) Giraffes, Oil onGodfrey A. Okiki (Nigerian, b. 1940) Giraffes, Oil on board, Signed and dated 1967 lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 47 3/4 x W: 17 in. H: 46 1/2 W: 17 in. Collection of Melvin J. Fox, The Ford FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Antony Redmile Mounted Impala Antelope SkullAnthony Redmile (British, b. 1940) Impala skull with horns mounted on a patinated metal base, stamped 'j antony redmile' on back of base. 35" H x 17" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021GENEVA APACHITO NAVAJO TURQUOISE EARRINGS(pair) Native American sterling silver earrings, signed Geneva J.A. (Geneva Apachito, Navajo, b.1969), each with five turquoise cabochons, for pierced ears, approx 1.5"l, 0.5"w; 6.8 grams total (incluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erik Weber, PhotographErik Weber (American, b. 1940), "Rail Road Tracks," 1978, gelatin silver print, pencil signed and dated on mat lower right, titled and dated (1969) on mat lower left, overall (with mat): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 bomber veteran W/O Peter Donaldson 10 sqn signed 8WW2 bomber veteran W/O Peter Donaldson 10 sqn signed 8 x 6 inch b/w bombers in flight photo. Flying as an Observer on Whitleys with 10 Sqn he was shot down in late 1940 whilst on an operation over FraSee Sold Price
Sold20236 - 1969 Topps Baseball HOFs and Rookie CardsB. Clemente #50 VG - VGEX, W. McCovey #440 VGEX, J. Marichal #370 EX, G, Perry #485 VGEX, B. Bonds #630 Rookie EX, Giants Heroes #572 EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAF WW2 SGT John M B Beard and 6 others signed '46th Anniversary of the Battle of Britain 1 June-RAF WW2 SGT John M B Beard and 6 others signed '46th Anniversary of the Battle of Britain 1 June-31 Oct 1940' FDC. Other signatures such as F/L J Gibson, F/L J A Davies, SGT J Keatings, SGT G W Benn,See Sold Price
Sold202119th Annual Inter-Tribal Indian Ceremonial Poster, 1940Paul J. Goodbear [Chief Flying Eagle] (Cheyenne, 1913 - 1954) 19th Annual Inter-Tribal Indian Ceremonial Poster, 1940 color silkscreen MADE BY W.P.A. ART PROGRAM NEW MEXICO DESIGNED BY CHIEF FLYING EASee Sold Price
Sold20162 Louis B Fabien (1924 - Belgium/France) o/c2 Louis B Fabien (1924 - Belgium/France) o/c impressionist scenes w female nudes in flower gardens - both dated 1969 in orig frames - one titled on verso "La roseraie" 10 3/4"x13 3/4" & the other titlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stangl Pottery Flying DuckCirca 1930's-1940's Stangl Pottery Co. 9 1/2" (h) x 11" (l) x 13 1/2" (w) #3443 Flying Duck. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2019HEINZ SCHOLNHAMMER (B.1940) STILL LIFE W/ FLOWERSFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Flowers, signed lower left Scholnhammer (Heinz Scholnhammer, Austria, Germany, b.1940), sight: approx 27"h, 31"w, overall: approx 32"h, 36"w, 9.5lbs**ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Senungetuk (b.1940 Alaska) Three Works: ''12Joseph Senungetuk (b.1940 Alaska) Three Works: ''12 Gauge'' 1969 Etching, ''Bird Flight'' 1969 Lithograph, and ''Bicentennial'' Woodcut Prints. Pencil signed and numbered editions 9 of 20, 8 of 10, anSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, Infinity$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Invader (b. 1969), 'Rubik Kubrick I - Alex' (2006), P.O.W. Printmaking (Pictures on Walls)£1,400
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1940 Photo People & Ships at Port of Salonika off Coast of Greece$200
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1969 Photography - Pablo Picasso drawing in pencil from '68$450