Sold2015J. W. Thrasher, "Untitled (Trails End Hotel)" oilJ. W. Thrasher, "Untitled (Trails End Hotel)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "J. W. Thrasher". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 45.25"W. J.W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940).See Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayde Hampton (American, 1918-2000) A Little Trouble , 1970John Wayde Hampton (American, 1918-2000) A Little Trouble , 1970 oil on canvas signed JW Hampton and dated (lower left) 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. MORANE: Figural Fishing Scene - PaintingOil on canvas painting of figures in a fishing village, signed lower right. [Art: 24" H x 30" W; Frame: 34" H x 38" W]. Puncture (tear) lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Village Road Scene with Figures, paintingVillage Road Scene with Figures and Oxen Pulled Wagon, oil on canvas, signed J. Mohren Coln" lower right, 19th century, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"w. Note: Small tear to canvas in the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATRICK WEBB (American, 1955-)'Punchinello Young: Sail I', 2000-01 oil on canvas h. 19-1/2 w. 24 in. overall: 20-3/4 x 25 in. signed, titled, and dated on verso, framed Provenance: The estate of J.D. McClatchy (1945-2018), AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023British School (19th century)British School (19th century), hunting dog with pheasant in its mouth, oil on canvas, initialed ''J. P'' and dated indistinctly lower left. Minor tears. Canvas 15''h, 12''w. Provenance: Estate of JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ship Painting by J. Scott 1857John Scott (1844-1866) - Ships in a harbor, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1857. Frame size: H 28-7/8" W 41-1/2". Canvas H 24" W 37-1/2". CONDITION: imperfections, small tear. Please copy and paste tSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. ARDLEY OILS ON CANVAS PAIRJ. ARDLEY, OILS ON CANVAS, PAIR, H 12", W 16", SPANIELS:Contemporary style. Each signed lower right and framed. Each over glazed with a crackle varnish circa 2000. Provenance: purchased from the SourcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Peaceful Nature, J. BaumanCarved wood frame. Artist signature on right bottom. A serene landscape of a creek and trail winding through the woods. Artist signature not verified. Frame: 30"H x 34"W. Artwork: 19.5"H x 23"W. #OilpSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES C. THOMJAMES C. THOM (British, 1785-1814), boy feeding dog and puppy, oil on canvas, signed ''J. C. Thom'' lower right. Patched tear, touch-ups. Canvas 12''h, 10''w. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.W. Anderson, Oil on Canvas, Bucolic Landscape(London, 19th C.) signed l.r. "J.W. Anderson" Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Overall: 27"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.W. Brown. Oil on Canvas, Boy With DogJ.W. Brown (19th C.). An oil on canvas depicting a boy with dog. Signed lower left and in a gilt frame. 18 in x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN W. SCHMIDT (Massachusetts, Late 20th Century), The Thomas H. Lawrence with a steamer passingJOHN W. SCHMIDTMassachusetts, Late 20th CenturyThe Thomas H. Lawrence with a steamer passing her bow. Signed lower left "J.W. Schmidt".Oil on canvas, 25" x 33". Framed 31.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILSON CARMICHAEL (England/America, 1800-1868),JOHN WILSON CARMICHAELEngland/America, 1800-1868British ship at anchor with smaller vessels around her. Signed lower right "J.W. Carmichael".Oil on canvas, 26.5" x 34". Framed 31&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. W. BROWN Signed Oil On Canvas.The shoe shine. Oil on canvas, signed. From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: Oil: 22" h x 14" w. Frame: 33" h x 24" .See Sold Price
Sold2021W. MELVIN, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 200024" x 20" , wildflowers, signed lower right, contemporary nice decorative quality, gilt frame 37" x 32.75", has picture light, no artist info found - certificate of authenticity on verso does not listSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry J.W. Boddington, "Watering" - Oil on CanvasFramed work of a horseback rider and cows. Dimensions: Art: 10" H x 18" W; Frame: 15" H x 23" W; See Sold Price
Sold2015J. W. Barsham(Kentucky/New York, 19th century) Young Man with Bird Dogs and Fowl, 1856, signed lower right "J.W. Barsham/1856", oil on canvas, 25-1/8 x 20 in.; early 20th century gilt wood ripple molding frame, orSee Sold Price
Sold2019J W Clarke (US,19-20 century) oil on canvasARTIST: J W Clarke (american/british, late 19/early 20 century) NAME: Lanscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.W. MOUNTAIN RANGE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASJ.W. MOUNTAIN RANGE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 34 in. by Width: 40 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN W. SCHMIDT (Massachusetts, Late 20th Century), "The Bath Built Ship W.R. Grace"., Oil onJOHN W. SCHMIDTMassachusetts, Late 20th Century"The Bath Built Ship W.R. Grace". Signed lower right "J.W. Schmidt". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 26" x 33". Framed 31.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Original Southwestern Paintings(2) original southwestern paintings, to include portrait of young boy by W. J. Williams (oil on canvas) and adobe house by Phyllis Donough (oil on artist board) height 19.25 in. x width 22.25 in. x dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trena McNabb. Portrait of J.H. Jennings.Trena McNabb. Portrait of J.H. Jennings. 2000. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 12” x 12”. Est. $200-400. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early to Mid-19th Century,), Portrait of a young gentleman., Oil on canvas, 30" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly to Mid-19th CenturyPortrait of a young gentleman. Unsigned. J.W. Williams, Philadelphia canvas.Oil on canvas, 30" x 25". Framed 38" x 32.5".See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceEarly Signed Ship Painting w/ Applied Mother of Pearl$44(3 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Blooming Cascade II’ Large Original Signed Painting – 33x45$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Abundance of Hope III’ Large Original Signed Painting – 34x46$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJosep Domenech ‘Timidez’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 31x35$4,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘Frangancia’ Original Signed Painting – 24x31$7,500