Sold2022Charlie Dye (1906 - 1972) The Fence Rider, 1958Charlie Dye (1906 - 1972) The Fence Rider, 1958 oil on board 16 x 20 inches 20.5 x 24.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Charlie Dye PROVENANCE Private Collection, Laguna Woods, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Ellender (American 1906 - 1972) IllustrationRaphael Ellender (American 1906 - 1972) Illustration Art, oil on board, Red River-ca 1948. Montgomery Clift, Joanne Dru, approx. 13 x 13 inches. framed size approx. 19 x 19 inches. provenance: FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wolf Bandurek (1906-1972), Jewish menWolf Bandurek (1906-1972), Jewish men, oil on canvas, 55x46 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Sterling & Continental SilverFlatware and Hollowware. Including (12) Dutch Zaanlandse Zilversmederije n.v.b.v. Haarlem & Amsterdam .833 silver demitasse spoons with pictorial assay marks and maker's marks; (6) .800 silver demSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michal Antoni Leszczynski (1906-1972), aka MichaelMichal Antoni Leszczynski (1906-1972), aka Michael Lester, Polish/Jamaican, oil on board, Jamaican Scene "Country Lane in Belmont", 48" x 36", signed and dated 1965 Jamaica on verso, overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Furniture, table, heavily carved walnut w/carved lionFurniture, table, heavily carved walnut w/carved lion heads & barley twist legs, c.1870's, orig to the Schumacher house, owner of Potosi Brewing Co. from 1906-1972, a gorgeous & grand table in Exc conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wolf Bandurek (1906-1972), a portrait of a Jewish manWolf Bandurek (1906-1972), a portrait of a Jewish man, oil on canvas, 57x45 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLIE DYE (American 1906-1972) A DRAWING, "Rodeo,"CHARLIE DYE (American 1906-1972) A DRAWING, "Rodeo," 1927, pastel on brown laid paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil. 13 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Property of a Texas Gentleman, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Bandurek (Polish - Paraguayan, 1906-1972) PortraitDESCRIPTION: Oil on unstretched canvas Judaic portrait painting by Wolf Bandurek (Polish - Paraguayan, 1906-1972) depicting a Jewish man. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 AmsterdamJACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 Amsterdam VERKÜNDIGUNGSSZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Part. min. rest, min. besch. Aufwendig handgeschnitzter Rokokorahmen aus der Zeit.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barend Gael (1630 Haarlem - 1698 Amsterdam) Caccia al falcoolio su tavola, W. 29 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the...Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the hunt oil on panel 62.7 x 52cm (24 11/16 x 20 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) 1620 Haarlem -CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam WHILE MILKING THE SHEEP Oil on oak panel. 47 cm x 63 cm (F. 88 cm x 72 cm). In the lower center signature remains 'berch ...'. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (CIRCLE) 1620 HaarlemCLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (CIRCLE) 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam TO WATER THE ANIMALS AT THE WATERING PLACE Oil on oak panel. 36 cm x 43 cm (F. 51 cm x 58 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam (Umkreis) Sdliche Ideallandschaft mit Tempietto, Reitern und Rindern am Wasser l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 55,5 cm x 40,5 cm. Part. min. restSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Mommers (Haarlem circa 1623-1693 Amsterdam) A market scene with figures in a landscapeHendrick Mommers (Haarlem circa 1623-1693 Amsterdam) A market scene with figures in a landscape signed 'Momm***' (lower right) oil on canvas 68.5 x 89.5cm (26 15/16 x 35 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Gerritsz. Pot (Haarlem circa 1585-1657 Amsterdam) A portrait of a gentleman in a fur h...Hendrick Gerritsz. Pot (Haarlem circa 1585-1657 Amsterdam) A portrait of a gentleman in a fur hat signed with monogram 'HP' (upper right) oil on panel 11 3/4 x 9 1/4in (29.9 x 23.5cm) Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Vos (Netherlands,1824 - 1906)Maria Vos (Amsterdam, 1824 - 1906) "NATURE MORTE A LA SCULPTURE ET AUX ORFEVRERIES" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Christie's Parisian Interiors France Auction July 2020. Sight Size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Evert Morel the Younger 2 "Landscape" oil on panelJAN EVERT MOREL THE YOUNGER (Dutch 1835-1905) "Bloemen (Flowers), Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam" and Figures in Snow, possibly titled "Sneeuw (Snow) Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam," pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolaes Pietersz. Berchem (Haarlem 1620-1683Nicolaes Pietersz. Berchem (Haarlem 1620-1683 Amsterdam)- Le Ruisseau traversé (Hollstein 12.II) etching on paper size: 10 5/8 x 8 1/8 in. (27.0 x 20.8 cm.) (sight) frame: 17 x 14 1/4 x 1/2 in. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Tarmo PastoTarmo Pasto (American, 1906-1986), "Amaryllus II (3173)," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, cavnas: 36"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 42"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
2019LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA - Chromed sculpture, 1972LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA Reggio Emilia, 1906 - Mamiano, 1984 Chromed sculpture, 1972 Chromed metal, 160 x 40 cm circa Label on the base: LUIGI MAGNANI 1972See Sold Price
Jul 03BonhamsWybrand Hendriks (Amsterdam 1744-1831 Haarlem) Still life of a Crown Imperial, iris, roses and o...£8,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGerardus Schoorl Dutch Sterling Silver Cucumber Server Stork in Shield 6 5/8"$10
BonhamsDame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Green Man Lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper,...£1,500
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1906 Robert Browning Last Ride Together-Signed-Numbered$50(3 bids)