Sold2022JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) LARGE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERJack O'Hara (1921 - 2012) Boat Talk 1989 The original work by O'Hara, signed twice lower right and dated 1986, is unusual for its size, quality and medium which employs both watercolor and and a moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) PENCIL-SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJack O'Hara (1921-2012) Tom's Place The depiction of Thomas Hart Benton's home titled 'Tom's Place' lower left, signed by the artist in pencil lower right. Sheet measures 17 x 14 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Jack O'Hara (1921-2012) Watercolor - Framed 27.75'' x 20.25'' , Sight 19.75'' x 11.75''Signed Jack O'Hara (1921-2012) Watercolor - Framed 27.75'' x 20.25'' , Sight 19.75'' x 11.75''See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Jack Butler O'HaraJack Butler O'Hara (American, 1921-2012), Queeche Lake, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 10.5"h x 14.5"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Zuccarelli California Mission Style Village PaintingFrank Edward Zuccarelli (New Jersey, Pennsylvania, 1921 - 2012) O/B Painting. Good condition overall. Mid Century Multi Level Framing. Salmagundi Club Exhibition label and notes verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School California MCM Modernist Jack Laycox Oil Painting SignedAmerican School California Modernist Jack Laycox Oil Painting Signed, SLR, O/C, 1965, "Into the Woods", 36 x 40" Jack Laycox (1921 - 1984) was active/lived in California. Jack Laycox is known for IlluSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) MIXED MEDIA CITY SCENESigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower right. 9 x 7.5 inch sight size, 16.25 x 14.25 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O' HARA (AMERICAN 1921-2012)Untitled, 1981. Lithograph, edition 25/25, and signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 21" (Sight) H 24" x W 18" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLOR LAKE SCENESigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower left. 5.5 x 8.25 inch sight size, 12.5 x 15 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack O'HARA: "Ice Skating" - PrintUnframed vintage print of ice skaters on a pond, by Jack O'Hara. [Sheet: 18 x 13 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLORSigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower right. 5 x 7 inch sight size, 11.5 x 13 inch frame. Includes photograph of ramparts that served as inspiration. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLORA watercolor image of rice paddy and workers, signed 'Jack O'Hara AWS' to lower right corner. 14 x 24 inch sight size, 21.25 x 31 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PAINTING, "AbstractLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PAINTING, "Abstract on Lab Coat," CIRCA 1976, oil on fabric, signed near proper left lapel. 37 1/2" x 24" Provenance: Given as a unique gift of gratitude to Dr. WolSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILLARD WELLS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMillard Wells (1921-2012) Florida watercolor painting of Roseate Spoonbills and Egrets, measures 23" x 17" (sight) and 35" x 28" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Neiman, "Jack Nicholas," SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Jack Nicholas," serigraph, edition 174/300, 31" high x 25" wide (frame). Provenance: from a South Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Willie Jinks (American. 1921-2012) PaintingWillie Jinks (American, 1921-2012) Untitled, oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 17'' x 64'', 43 x 163 cm. Property from the Collection of Norman Girardot and Diane LaBelle.See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Lithograph, Ballet DancerLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) lithograph figural painting of a ballet dancer. Signed and dated lower left, LeRoy Neiman '83. Overall Size: 35 1/2 x 28 3/8 in. Sight Size: 26 1/2 x 19 5/8 in. #236See Sold Price
Sold2018Virginia Webb (American 1921-2012) Oil PaintingVirginia L. Webb (American 1921-2012) original oil painting on board titled The Brook. Measures 8" x 10" (image size), is framed and measures 12.5" x 14.5" in total. Signed 'V. Webb' lower right. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2024August Laux O/C Young Girl Feeding Her Chickens 1906August Laux (New York, Germany, 1853 - 1921) O/C painting of a young girl, with a red hat, feeding her chickens. An early 20th c. painting from 1906, in good condition, but needs a cleaning. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willie Jinks, "12:30PM."Jinks, Willie (Georgia, 1921-2012). "12:30 PM." Painting of a clock face. Paint on found wood panel. Signed. 31" x 25 1/2"Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Great Willie Jenks Mermaid Folk Art PaintingGreat Willie Jenks (1921-2012) Mermaid Folk Art Painting on found wood. Strong vivid detail and color. Collector grade example, from a private Atlanta, Georgia collection. Size: 48" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024ELIOT O'HARA IN THE MANNER OF ORINGIAL PAINTING180071 ELIOT O'HARA IN THE MANNER OF ORINGIAL PAINTING Eliot O'Hara (1890-1969, American) in the manner of original painting. This painting is made in the same manner and style as O'Hara, after the tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Millard Wells 1921-2012 Florida Seascape PaintingMillard Wells (American, 1921-2012) an original watercolor painting on Arches-style paper, capturing the serene beauty of Islamorada, Florida. This plein air-style landscape showcases a vibrant sunsetSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrank O'Hara, In Memory of my Feelings, limited edition illustrated folio, The Museum of Modern Art,$50