Sold2022Signed Jack O'Hara (1921-2012) Watercolor - Framed 27.75'' x 20.25'' , Sight 19.75'' x 11.75''Signed Jack O'Hara (1921-2012) Watercolor - Framed 27.75'' x 20.25'' , Sight 19.75'' x 11.75''See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Jack Butler O'HaraJack Butler O'Hara (American, 1921-2012), Queeche Lake, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 10.5"h x 14.5"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) LARGE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERJack O'Hara (1921 - 2012) Boat Talk 1989 The original work by O'Hara, signed twice lower right and dated 1986, is unusual for its size, quality and medium which employs both watercolor and and a moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) PENCIL-SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJack O'Hara (1921-2012) Tom's Place The depiction of Thomas Hart Benton's home titled 'Tom's Place' lower left, signed by the artist in pencil lower right. Sheet measures 17 x 14 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLOR LAKE SCENESigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower left. 5.5 x 8.25 inch sight size, 12.5 x 15 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLORSigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower right. 5 x 7 inch sight size, 11.5 x 13 inch frame. Includes photograph of ramparts that served as inspiration. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLORA watercolor image of rice paddy and workers, signed 'Jack O'Hara AWS' to lower right corner. 14 x 24 inch sight size, 21.25 x 31 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLOR 'THE VOYEUR'Pool and oceanside scene of a woman sunbathing, shadowbox mat/frame with composite lizard applied to lower right corner. Mimics looking through an opening at the sunbather. Measures 22.5 x 22.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Millard Wells 1921-2012 Florida Seascape PaintingMillard Wells (American, 1921-2012). An original watercolor painting on Arches style paper. A plein air style Islamorada, Florida scene depicting a colorful beached catamaran sailboat, surrounded by pSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) MIXED MEDIA CITY SCENESigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower right. 9 x 7.5 inch sight size, 16.25 x 14.25 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O' HARA (AMERICAN 1921-2012)Untitled, 1981. Lithograph, edition 25/25, and signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 21" (Sight) H 24" x W 18" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack O'HARA: "Ice Skating" - PrintUnframed vintage print of ice skaters on a pond, by Jack O'Hara. [Sheet: 18 x 13 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman signed W/c on paper of 'Rocky'Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), watercolor and crayon on paper titled 'Sylvester Stallone,' artist signed 'Leroy Nieman,' at lower right, inscribed and dated 'Sylvester/Stallone/Rocky IV/M.G.M. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman Watercolor "Jimmy Connors"Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) watercolor "Jimmy Connors" depicting the tennis legend, watercolor on paper, signed "Leroy Neiman '83", 15-1/2" x 14-1/4", framed 28" x 26-3/4", very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024Millard Wells(Florida, 1921-2012) Watercolor on paper titled, Backcountry Islamorada Florida. Excellent fishing scene at dusk. Signed lower right and with gallery label on verso. Very good condition throughout. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "Sailboat," 20th c., colorLeroy Neiman (1921-2012), "Sailboat," 20th c., color print, framed, H.- 19 1/8 in., W.- 24 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eliot OHara Signed Watercolor FramedEliot OHara Signed Watercolor Framed Measures 39.5in x 31.75in & is dated 1949 & signed Eliot O’Hara on the bottom right corner. Frame does have scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018MILLARD WELLS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMillard Wells (1921-2012) Florida watercolor painting of Roseate Spoonbills and Egrets, measures 23" x 17" (sight) and 35" x 28" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hendricks A Hallett (Massachusetts, 1847-1921)Hendricks A Hallett (Massachusetts, 1847-1921) Watercolor of sailboats in a moonlit coastal scene. . Signed lower right. Sight Size: 13.5 x 19 in. Hallett was a member of the Boston Society of WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ohara Koson Woodblock Sailboats at DuskArtist: Koson Ohara Title: Sailboats at Dusk Publisher: Watanabe Date: c.1930 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: 15 x 10 inches Signed and sealed Koson. Provenance: from the Robert O. Muller estatSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman, 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawing$700
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor Drawing$700
255 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Michael Jordan', 1991, Lithograph PosterSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrank O'Hara, In Memory of my Feelings, limited edition illustrated folio, The Museum of Modern Art,$50
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHollywood Legends Gone With The Wind Barbie Scarlett O'Hara Ken As Rhett Butler$1
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichard White Paige O'Hara Signed Beauty and the Beast Photo 16x20 Beckett$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichard White Paige O'Hara Signed Beauty and the Beast 11x14 Photo Beckett$10