Sold2024Jack Stuck (b. 1925), Mixed Media on Paper, c. 1960Property of a Private Collector Description: Jack Stuck (American, b. 1925), Mixed Media on Paper, c. 1960, signed lower right, mixed media on paper, purchased from Los Angeles Modern Auctions inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGECHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE PAINTING, "Untitled: Abstract Red, Black and Orange Composition," mixed media on watermarked Arches paper, signed L/L, "C. Klebanoff," sheet, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Kenny Scharf(American, b. 1958) Untitled mixed media on paper, c. 2004 Measures: 22 x 15 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE,CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE, "Paper Symphony," mixed media and paper collage, signed L/R, "Charlotte Klebanoff," sight, 16 1/2" x 11 1/2"; framed, 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Carbonel (French/France) Portrait, Self-taughtPierre Carbonel (French/France, b. 1925) Squashed Hat, dated 1969 Mixed media emulsions/paper 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 31 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Gallery label on verso: Luise Ross GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO & DIANE DILLON (AMERICAN, 1933-2012).Mixed media on paper on board. Canterbury Tales. c. 1960. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8.5'' high x 11.25'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Peter Hoffman, Geometric No. 3Richard Peter Hoffman Geometric No. 3 c. 1960mixed media on paper 38.375 h × 20.875 w in (97 × 53 cm) Signed to lower right 'RP Hoffman'. Signed, titled and inscribed to verso 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 3 Mixed Media WorksJack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 3 Mixed Media Works on paper, signed. Each size: 20'' x 15'', 51 x 38 cm (backing board).See Sold Price
Sold2024Garrol Gayden (American, b. 1960) Mixed MediaGarrol Gayden (American, b. 1960) Mixed Media on Paper. Framed. Size: 11'' x 8.5'', 28 x 22 cm (sheet); 16.75'' x 14.25'', 43 x 36 cm (frame). Provenance: Private Collection (Acquired from LAND StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 3 Mixed Media WorksJack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 3 Mixed Media Works on paper, signed. Each size: 20'' x 15'', 51 x 38 cm (backing board).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Gerber (b. 1927) 4 Mixed Media WorksJack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 4 Mixed Media Works on paper, signed. Largest size: 20.25'' x 15.25'', 51 x 39 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gandy Brodie, mixed media on paper, c. 1975Gandy Brodie, mixed media on paper, c. 1975, Gandy Brodie (American, 1925-1975), "Anemones in a Rusted Can", oil, gouache, pastel on handmade pulp paper, signature observed, gallery label verso, matteSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIO RANUCCI (b. 1924, Italy) Modernist MusicianMixed media on paper. 21 x 13 in. (sight), 30 x 22 in. (framed). Lucio Ranucci (b. 1925) Lucio Ranucc was born 1925 in Perledeo. He did his military service in North Africa where he became a prisonerSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO RANUCCI (b. 1924, Italy) Modernist WomanMixed media on paper. 11 1/4 x 22 in. (sight), 19 x 28 1/2 in in. (framed). Lucio Ranucci (b. 1925) Lucio Ranucc was born 1925 in Perledeo. He did his military service in North Africa where he becameSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELEN GERARDIA (1903-1988)Upward, c. 1960, 14.5 x 11.25, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, Provenance: ArtistÕs niece, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Mixed Media Signed J.(Jack) C.S. Wilkinson 1960, 23 3/4" x 12 1/2", "Sculptural Studies".2 Mixed Media Signed J.(Jack) C.S. Wilkinson 1960, 23 3/4" x 12 1/2", "Sculptural Studies".See Sold Price
Sold2021Felipe Jesus Consalvos. Began To Feel Their Oats.Felipe Jesus Consalvos (1891 - c. 1960). Began To Feel Their Oats. c. 1920-50s. Not signed or dated. Mixed media collage on paper. Excellent condition. Provenance: Fleisher / Ollman Gallery. 14.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Jean-Laurent, (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets, 1893-Joseph Jean-Laurent (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets, 1893-1976) Blackbirds, c. early 1960's Mixed media on paper, Framed, 14 3/4" x 22" A tailor and minister, Jean-Laurent started painting in the late 195See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelina Lavernia Watercolor/Mixed Media [Nude]Angelina Lavernia (b. 1925) signed watercolor/mixed media. Signed and dated 'Lavernia 1943' in paint lower right. In VG/EX condition with take residue on three corners, and potential paper fading alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carole Seborovski, New York (b. 1960), untitled, 1987, mixed media on paper, 30â€H x 22â€WCarole Seborovski New York (b. 1960) untitled, 1987 mixed media on paper Signed and dated lower right. 30”H x 22”WSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK WAKEFORD, FRENCH (B. 1919) MIXED MEDIAMixed media on paper. Appears to be gouache and pastel. Initialed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 36.25" x W 24.25", (Sight) H 29.5" x W 21.5" Condition: Appears good and clean under the mat. MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937)Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937), "Periwinkle and Mauve", 1982, mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "C" lower right, 10 1/4 in. x 14 in., framed IMPORTANT: All purchases mustSee Sold Price
107 Lots AwayClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Darrel Morris (b. 1960) American (two & Fabric artist Unidentified (three))$50(1 bid)