Sold2016SIR JACOB EPSTEIN (ENGLAND/AMERICAN 1880-1959), OIL ONSIR JACOB EPSTEIN (ENGLAND/AMERICAN 1880-1959), OIL ON PANEL, WILD FLOWER, SIGNED 1945. 10 3/4 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED 16 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Jacob Epstein British, 1880-1959 PoppiesSir Jacob Epstein British, 1880-1959 Poppies Signed Epstein (ll) Gouache on paper laid down on board 22 3/4 x 17 3/8 inches (57.8 x 44.1 cm) Provenance: Mercury Gallery, London Private collection, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TeotihuacĂ¡n Stone HeadStein-Kopf TeotihuacĂ¡n, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A TeotihuacĂ¡n Alabaster MaskStein-Kopf TeotihuacĂ¡n, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Disc with Relief Design of two WarriorsGoldscheibe mit Reliefdarstellung zweier Krieger Etruskisch (?) / Etruscan (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. Ă˜ 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996See Sold Price
Sold2021A CoclĂ© Gold DiscSchmuckscheibe CoclĂ©, Peru Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. Ă˜ 9 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colombian Pair of Ear PendantsOhrring-Paar Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Gold, Glasperlen. H 9 cm. Ă˜ 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Pendant with Gorgon Head in ReliefGold-Anhänger mit Reliefdarstellung eines Gorgonen-Kopfes Griechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 6 cm. Ă˜ 4 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Skeleton Pendant, Diquis StyleAnhänger, Skelett Diquis-Stil, Costa Rica Mit Schachtel / with box Metall-Legierung. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. PubliziSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian (?) Cylinder SealRollsiegel Mesopotamisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Christie's London, December 1961, Lot 267. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Epstein Bronze Head SculptureHead is 12" tall made of solid bronze and signed on back of neck on a 49" tall pine pedestal. Jacob Epstein (1880-1959)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian (?) Cylinder SealRollsiegel Mesopotamisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Christie's London, December 1961, Lot 267. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996),See Sold Price
Sold2021A Syrian (?) Figure of two bound PrisonersAneinandergefesseltes Paar Syrisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 5 cm. B 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mesopotamian Cylinder SealRollsiegel Mesopotamisch Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: Bassani, Ezio / McLeod, MSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959) Photo & Handwritten Letter with Memorabilia LTD guarantee on back$150
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesFerdinand Herwig (German, 1884-1959) Oil on Artist's Board, 1913, H 5.5" W 7.75"$125
7 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdMarcus Ford (1914-1959) A Framed oil on board of a " Golden Cap ,The Isle of Wight" 49 x 59 cm.£75
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150(1 bid)