Sold2021Jacques & Dani RUELLAND (XX-XXI) a display vase withJacques & Dani RUELLAND (XX-XXI) a display vase with yellow glaze. With sticker and sold by Callebert in Bruges. Condition:Restoration to the neck. (20 x 5,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani RuellandJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Set of two black stem vases, including a 'Lentille' vase Glazed ceramic Incised signature: ‘Ruelland’ Creation date: circa 1960 'LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques & Dani Ruelland vases, twoJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) vases, two France, 1960s blue and purple glazed ceramic signed blue vase: 3 1/2"dia x 15 1/4"h; purple vase: 1 3/4"w x 8 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Ruelland & Dani Ruelland vaseJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) vase France, 1960s glazed ceramic signed 2 1/4"dia x 8 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Two 'rouleau' vasesJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010)Two 'rouleau' vasesGlazed ceramicCreated around 1975Incised signatures under the bases 'RuellandH 32.5 x D 10 cm H 20 X D 4.4 cm Provenance: private colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vaseJacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vase modèle Bouteille en faïence bleu clair (signé sous la base). H : 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani RuellandJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Set of four bottles Glazed ceramic Incised signature: ‘Ruelland’ (except for the smallest, unsigned) Creation date: circa 1960 LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H: 60 x D: 14 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics for Perignem.  Dimensions: (H: 60 x D: 14 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics, for Perignem. Circa 1960. (H:25,5 x D:10,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' a mid-century vase made of glazed ceramics, for Perignem. Circa 1960. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI)Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI) Vase en résine molle jaune et branches de bois Signé, numéroté 1/16 et daté à la base 80 x 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase with selenium red glaze for Perignem, marked. (57 x 11,5cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase with selenium red glaze for Perignem, marked. . (57 x 11,5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. (H:39 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Not marked. The vase has a large backing flaw on the side, where a crack is appearing through the glaze. See Sold Price
Sold2021Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase made of bronzeElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) a vase made of bronze glaze ceramics for Perignem. (20 x 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES (1926-2008) & DANI (1933-2010) RUELLANDJACQUES (1926-2008) & DANI (1933-2010) RUELLAND Coupe émaillée pirogue en terre grise au manganèse, émail vert pomme. Signature émaillée "Ruelland". A green enameled grey clay bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2021Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) A ceramic vase withElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) A ceramic vase with multiple glazes, marked Perignem. (35 x 20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALANDER, XX/XXI) MURRINE STUDIOMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALANDER, XX/XXI) MURRINE STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, tall ovoid form with spaced green orbs separated by blue and green small tubes, white bordering to the orbs, signed to the underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Bayless (American, XX-XXI) for Lotton Studio art glass vase with red arum lily floral decor,Scott Bayless (American, XX-XXI) for Lotton Studio art glass vase with red arum lily floral decor, signed "Scott Bayless - Lotton Studio" to underside, circa 2007. 9.75" H x 5.5" Diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN SCHURA (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) ETCHED IRIDESCENT STUDIODAN SCHURA (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) ETCHED IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, black ground, floral pattern, signed "Schura", signed to the underside "Orient & Flume 1984", factory-polished base. Orient & FluSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE LUIS HERNANDEZ (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) PULLEDJOSE LUIS HERNANDEZ (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) PULLED DECORATION STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, opal iridescent ground, urn form with green and yellow decoration, signed to the underside "Jose Luiz Hernandez", datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE SILLARS (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) BAMBOO IRIDESCENTBRUCE SILLARS (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) BAMBOO IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, golden with green decoration, tall urn form with many green bamboo stalks and some leaves, signed to the underside "B. SillarsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN SCHURA (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) ETCHED IRIDESCENT STUDIODAN SCHURA (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) ETCHED IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, floral pattern, signed "Schura", signed to the base edge "Orient & Flume/1981", factory-polished base. Orient & Flume Art Glass,See Sold Price
Sold2021SCOTT BEYERS (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) FLORAL TORCHWORK STUDIOSCOTT BEYERS (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) FLORAL TORCHWORK STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, cobalt blue, tall urn form with two white five-petal flowers having orange stripes, supported by thin green stems with flankingSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID SMALLHOUSE (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) PULLED DECORATIONDAVID SMALLHOUSE (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) PULLED DECORATION IRIDESCENT STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, blue ground, urn form with opal pulled decoration, applied mouth, button pontil mark, signed to the pontil markSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCOTT BEYERS (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) RED BETA FISH TORCHWORKSCOTT BEYERS (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) RED BETA FISH TORCHWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE, design depicting four red beta fish swimming around flowing green seaweed and millefiori coral canes, signed,See Sold Price