Sold2022After Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian / French, 1891-1973), "Sketch of Benediction", abstract patinatedAfter Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian / French, 1891-1973), "Sketch of Benediction", abstract patinated bronze sculpture, marble plinth, cast signature and ed. 6/9, wear consistent with age, 10" h. / 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian / French, 1891-1973),"Etude Pour Hagar", bronze sculpture ofAfter Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian / French, 1891-1973),"Etude Pour Hagar", bronze sculpture of reclining figure, black marble plinth, cast signature on base, wear consistent with age, 7" h. includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian / French, 1891-1973), bronze with coppery patina, abstract withAfter Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian / French, 1891-1973), bronze with coppery patina, abstract with human elements, cast signature and ed 1/9 on back, marble plinth, wear consistent with age, some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS SCHOOL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY JACQUES LIPCHITZJacques Lipchitz, Lithuanian, French, 1891 to 1973, a patinated bronze sculpture, Guitar Player in Armchair, after the original sculpture made in 1922. Signed with impressed, Lipchitz, on the side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Lipchitz, bronze, Abstract Menorah[Jacques Lipchitz] Signed indistinctly within base of work, and with etched plaque affixed to cement block base support, bronze, Abstract Menorah. 26"h (max.) (sculpture only); 28" (with base). AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Abstract Carved Marble Figural SculptureModern carved marble stone sculpture depicting an abstracted female torso, mounted on a cylindrical carrara marble base, apparently unsigned, in the manner of Jacques Lipchitz (French/American, 1891-1See Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES LIPCHITZ LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJACQUES LIPCHITZ (FRENCH, 1891-1973), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 23.25", L 32", SCULPTURE STUDY :A lithograph on paper. "Tree of Life", circa 1972. Depicting Abstract Expressionist forms rendered in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021German -French Bronze Abstract Sculpture Jean ArpGerman - French Bronze Sculpture Jean Arp, Abstract Figure Jean Arp ( 1886 - 1966) German -French Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 6 x 6 x 1.1/8"afterSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN ARP FRENCH BRONZE ABSTRACT FIGURE SCULPTUREJean Arp German-French (1877- 1966) bronze sculpture. Signed ARP on Bottom of Sculpture. Noted for his work in abstract bronze sculptures. Bronze measure 7.5"H x 5" W Base 5 1/4"x 5 1/4" + 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacques Lipchitz Modern Bronze SculptureLimited 6/9 - measurements: 13 in H x 3.5 x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEUCHERE, Jean Jacques, (French, 1807-1852): Bronze...FEUCHERE, Jean Jacques, (French, 1807-1852): Bronze Sculpture of Julius Caesar, Bronze, 14 1/2''h., Signed on Base, E. Delabroue factory mark to base as well. Book is the Commentaries of Julius CaesarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Modern Bronze Sculpture Jacques LipchitzLimited 9/9 - Measurements: 16 in H x 7 in Lx 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sailor with Guitar Bronze Sculpture Jacques Lipchitzimited 1/9 - Measurements: 17.5 in H x 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Bronze Sculpture -Jacques LipchitzLimited 5/9 - Measurements: 10in H x 9 in L x 6 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN ARP GERMAN-FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTUREJEAN ARP GERMAN-FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE Jean Arp German-French (1877- 1966) bronze ABSTRACT FIGURE sculpture. Signed ARP after on Bottom of Sculpture. after Bronze measure 10.5"H Base 4"x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN ARP GERMAN-FRENCH ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTUREJEAN ARP GERMAN-FRENCH ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE Jean Arp German-French (1877- 1966) bronze ABSTRACT FIGURE sculpture. Signed ARP after on Bottom of Sculpture. Bronze measure 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP GERMAN-FRENCH ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTUREJEAN ARP GERMAN-FRENCH ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE Jean Arp German-French (1877- 1966) bronze ABSTRACT FIGURE sculpture. Signed ARP after on Bottom of Sculpture. Bronze measure 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sailor with Guitar Bronze Sculpture - After Jacques LipchitzLimited 1/9 - Measurements: 17.5 in H x 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Bronze Sculpture - LipchitzLimited 4/9 - Measurements: 14.5 in H x 6 in L x 4 in WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri Dumaige$375
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Auguste Moreau French Bronze Sculpture Of Lady with Harp 20.5 in. height$100