Jacques P. Le Bas (1707-1783)
Similar Upcoming Sales
William James Callcott (UK,1843-1890) watercolor painting antiqueFeb 22, 2026CIRCLE OF JAN VAN DER VELDE II (DUTCH CIRCA 1593 - 1641), A RUINED TOWNSCAPEFeb 10, 2026Claude Lorrain - Rare etching of Jacob and The Angel 1815Feb 12, 2026Woodcut - mile Bernard - Composition (Morane - No. 100) - Les Petites Fleurs de St. FranoiseFeb 13, 2026Pierre Antoine Patel the Younger (Paris 1648-1707) Landscape with classical ruins and the Flight...Émile Bernard, Composition (Morane, No. 100), Les Petites Fleurs de St. Françoise, LimitedJul 03, 2025Laure Stella Bruni, Menilmontant, A La gloire a Paris, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 21, 2026AFTER JEAN-HONORÉ FRAGONARD (GRASSE 1732-1806 PARIS) The cavalcadeFeb 18, 2026Woodcut - mile Bernard - Composition (Morane - No. 100) - Les Petites Fleurs de St. FranoiseFeb 13, 2026Jean Bazaine, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Eugene Verboeckhoven (1798/1799-1881) 'Barbizon', a drawing, pencil on paper (1869?).3 days LeftLaure Stella Bruni, Ménilmontant, A La gloire à Paris, Limited Edition EtchingJul 17, 2025Paul Sandby Landscape 1888 etching1 day LeftEugene Delacroix (1798-1863) Country Landscape Technique: Watercolor on paper1003 Lots AwayJean Carzou, Homme a cheval, Regards sur Paris, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftPierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026