Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Watercolor on Paper. "Au Bord de laSeine" . Signed lower right. Accompanied by a photo certificate from George Wiener of Wiener Gallery, dated March 26, 1970. We would like to thank Jacques Bailly for confirming the authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou Large Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques BouyssouTitle: Vue De La Seine de Conflans Ste HonorineMedium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, per La Compagnie des Arts Français (2)France, 1950s, 77x57x58 cm., two Bamboo mod. chairs in black lacquered metal, black leather and brass detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger "La Tasse de The"Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger "La Tasse de The" 1929. Aquatint, on woven paper. Signed by Villon (lower left) and Metzinger (lower right) in pencil, numbered '152/200'. Published by Bernheim-JeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques QUINET (1918-1992)Jacques QUINET (1918-1992) Table console Métal, pierre?75 x 151 x 71 cm. Circa 1960 Console table?Painted metal, stone 29.53 x 59.45 x 27.95 in. Provenance :?- Aménagement des salles de conférencesSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) L'église de Limoursδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'église de Limours (Ginstet/Pouillon 654)Aquatint in colours, 1926, signed by Villon and Utrillo in pencil, inscribed 'BonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Anatole Pavil, La Rue des SaulesElie Anatole Pavil La Rue des Saules oil on canvas21.25 h × 29 w in (54 × 74 cm) This work was reviewed by Pierre-Yves Gallard and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, 10 Dollar. consecutiveMalaya & British Borneo, 1961, 10 Dollar. A/65 528761-770, consecutive nos. 10pcs, Signature by Tun Tau Siew Sin, Financial Chairman. Engraved & Printed by Thomas De La Rue & Co. Ltd., England. All PMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial,Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial, A/83 084473/72, printing error, two different serial numbers on same note, Printer: Thomas De La Rue & Co., Ltd. PMG AU 58 EPQ 马来See Sold Price
Sold201950 Ringgit, 4th Series, Aziz Taha (KNB22c:P16A)50 Ringgit, 4th Series, Aziz Taha (KNB22c:P16A) Printer: Thomas De La Rue. Last Prefix, Solid 9's, B/99 999999, PMG 55EPQ. Exceptionally rare and well preserved, this note is the last prefix of the 4tSee Sold Price
Sold202223 Rare Glass Stereo Views w/ CaseCa 1850's glass stereo views in case, including Warren de la Rue 1st stereo view of the moon, 8 Frederick Langenheim Niagara Falls views, other viewsSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ornate Brass Wall ClockBrass, enamel. Height: 39", Length: 13", Depth: 7". Ornately decorated French brass wall clock attributed to De La Rue. Enameled face with Roman numerals marked "De La Rue Rue Vielle Paris". Clock witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
Jun 05PiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sérigraphie 18, 1988 (BNF, 110)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur...€4,800(1 bid)
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"CHF 160(6 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
3 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
6 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCSamuel Chamberlain (1895-1975), Rue de la Bucherie, Paris, 1924$50
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Marble Figural Mantel Clock La Source Attributed to Broche, movement by De Liau$2,000