Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/C, Seated WomanJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/C, Seated Woman in red dress. Signed lower left. Well listed Artist. Oil on canvas painting.Size: 22 x 15, outside of frame: 26 x 19 ASKart: Jacques Zucker (190See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker; 20thC. Polish Oil SignedOil on canvas. Seated Woman. Signed l.r.; 20in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Gouache, FiguresJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Gouache, Figures in Village Square. Signed lower right J Zucker. Well Listed Artist. Gouache painting on paper, framed.Size: 23 x 27 ASKart: Jacques Zucker (1900 -See Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES ZUCKER Polish - Amer IMPORTANT LANDSCAPE OIL/CJACQUES ZUCKER Polish - American IMPORTANT LANDSCAPE OIL/C. Great quality, large size, Signed. Jacques Zucker book included.Image Size: 23.5 x 28.5 , outside of frame edge: 34 x 38Biography from ASKarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake SceneJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake Scene. Oil on canvas painting, 1930's USA Lake Scene, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of Jacques Zucker. Size: 21.5 x 25.5 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still LifeJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still Life. Flowers in a vase on table top in a room interior scene. Oil on canvas painting, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist, Oil/c PortraitJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist, Oil/c Portrait. Oil on canvas painting, signed upper right. Provenance: Estate of the artist Jacques Zucker. Size: 15 x 12,See Video:https://www.youtube.com/watSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - 2 WorksOil on canvas - portrait of a woman. Signed upper right, with handwritten note on back (perhaps Nina?). Oil on paper- portrait of a woman in white skirt (7" X 4.5" (12.5" X 10.5"). Signed upper middleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Zucker PaintingJacques Zucker oil on canvas depicting a woman seated in an interior. Dimensions: Art: 9.5" H x 13" W; Frame: 15" H x 11"&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ZUCKER (Polish. 1900-1981) PAINTINGFigures in a City Park. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. 24 by 20 in., overall in a carved wood frame 33 by 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasReclining female on rocky shore (perhaps her name under her book). Signed lower right. Small loss on lower left. Cracks on upper right. 28" X 22" (34" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish (1900-1981) Oil on CanvasJacques Zucker, Polish (1900-1981) Judaica Oil on Canvas School in Old Jerusalem. Dimensions w/out Frame- L-18" x W-15.5". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-25" x W-22".See Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES ZUCKER (POLISH, 1900-1981).Notre Dame, Paris. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From an Eastside, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 9.2" h x 12.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019F Kirshenblut, 1940s Oil/c Seated Woman, Original FrameF Kirshenblut, 1940s Oil/c Seated Woman, Original Frame. Signed on verso. Oil on canvas painting. Size: 42 x 17 , outside of frame: 46 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasStreet scene with trees. Signed lower right. 15.5" X 12.5" (23" X 19.5")See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Zucker, Polish American Artist Still LifeAfter : Jacques Zucker, Polish American Artist Still Life.20 inches high x 16 inches wide + 3 inch frame. Oil on canvas. Signed. "Still Life"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasOutdoor cafe scene, Majorca. Signed lower right and on verso. With Jaques Zucker book. 13" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cyrus J Lozier, 1940s Oil/c Seated Woman Reading a BookCyrus J Lozier, 1940s Oil/c Seated Woman Reading a Book. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 24x30 image, 28x34 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981)Two sepia drawings. "Mexican Mother and Child," (13.5" X 10" (25."X 21.5") signed and dated 1953 on lower right. Study of a young man signed on lower left (with crease).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on BoardGame bird on butcher block. Signed lower right. 13" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Reingold, Vintage 1950s Oil/c Seated Woman PaintingSusan Reingold, Vintage 1950s Oil/c Seated Woman Painting. Oil on canvas, Signed on verso. size: 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1940 Oil/c Seated Woman, Woodstock Arts ColonyCirca 1940 Oil/c Seated Woman, Woodstock Arts Colony . Unsigned. Oil on canvas painting. size: 22x19See Sold Price
Sold2019M H COOPER, Mid-Century Modern Oil/c Seated WomanM H COOPER, Mid-Century Modern Oil/c Seated Woman. Signed, no frame, Oil on canvas painting. Size: 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTremont Auctions18th century old master drawing of a seated woman. Framed. Light mold on underside of glass appears$150
1 hr LeftThe Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
May 19Neely AuctionGelis Staros vintage oil on canvas, Neo classical Venetian style painting of seated woman gazing at$100
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsArthur John Fleischmann. Australia/Europe. Original terracotta carved figure of a seated woman.$150
1 hr LeftThe Art's WorldYASUO KUNIYOSHI - SEATED WOMAN - DRAWING - PENCIL ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€200