Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/c MusiciansJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/c Musicians playing. Oil on canvas painting, signed J. Zucker, original framing. Well listed Polish American Artist. Size: 24 x 29 , 32 x 36 outside of frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/C, Seated WomanJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/C, Seated Woman in red dress. Signed lower left. Well listed Artist. Oil on canvas painting.Size: 22 x 15, outside of frame: 26 x 19 ASKart: Jacques Zucker (190See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Gouache, FiguresJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Gouache, Figures in Village Square. Signed lower right J Zucker. Well Listed Artist. Gouache painting on paper, framed.Size: 23 x 27 ASKart: Jacques Zucker (1900 -See Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES ZUCKER Polish - Amer IMPORTANT LANDSCAPE OIL/CJACQUES ZUCKER Polish - American IMPORTANT LANDSCAPE OIL/C. Great quality, large size, Signed. Jacques Zucker book included.Image Size: 23.5 x 28.5 , outside of frame edge: 34 x 38Biography from ASKarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Zucker Antique Polish Modernist Guitar Player Musician Portrait Signed PaintingAntique oil painting of a musician by Jacques Zucker (1900 - 1981). Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 15 by 18.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake SceneJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake Scene. Oil on canvas painting, 1930's USA Lake Scene, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of Jacques Zucker. Size: 21.5 x 25.5 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still LifeJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still Life. Flowers in a vase on table top in a room interior scene. Oil on canvas painting, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist, Oil/c PortraitJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist, Oil/c Portrait. Oil on canvas painting, signed upper right. Provenance: Estate of the artist Jacques Zucker. Size: 15 x 12,See Video:https://www.youtube.com/watSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ZUCKER (Polish. 1900-1981) PAINTINGFigures in a City Park. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. 24 by 20 in., overall in a carved wood frame 33 by 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasReclining female on rocky shore (perhaps her name under her book). Signed lower right. Small loss on lower left. Cracks on upper right. 28" X 22" (34" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish (1900-1981) Oil on CanvasJacques Zucker, Polish (1900-1981) Judaica Oil on Canvas School in Old Jerusalem. Dimensions w/out Frame- L-18" x W-15.5". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-25" x W-22".See Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES ZUCKER (POLISH, 1900-1981).Notre Dame, Paris. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From an Eastside, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 9.2" h x 12.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasStreet scene with trees. Signed lower right. 15.5" X 12.5" (23" X 19.5")See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Zucker, Polish American Artist Still LifeAfter : Jacques Zucker, Polish American Artist Still Life.20 inches high x 16 inches wide + 3 inch frame. Oil on canvas. Signed. "Still Life"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasOutdoor cafe scene, Majorca. Signed lower right and on verso. With Jaques Zucker book. 13" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981)Two sepia drawings. "Mexican Mother and Child," (13.5" X 10" (25."X 21.5") signed and dated 1953 on lower right. Study of a young man signed on lower left (with crease).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - 2 WorksOil on canvas - portrait of a woman. Signed upper right, with handwritten note on back (perhaps Nina?). Oil on paper- portrait of a woman in white skirt (7" X 4.5" (12.5" X 10.5"). Signed upper middleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on BoardGame bird on butcher block. Signed lower right. 13" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Street CafeSigned lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in America, 1900-1981). Accompanied by Claude Roger-Marx's hardcover book "Jacques Zucker" published by Editions Paul Petrides (1969). - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. European StreetScene. Signed lower left. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900-1981). From a Great Neck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" high x 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Village StreetScene with Mother and Child. Signed lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900-1981). From a Great Neck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 17.75" high x 21.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker O/C LandscapeJacques Zucker (Polish-American, 1900-1981) oil on canvas landscape with figure walking along a road and houses on the hills; signed lower right "Zucker"; good condition with no damage or repair. 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Man in Sombrero.Signed lower right. Lilac Gallery, New York label affixed to frame verso. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in American, 1900-1981). From a Great Neck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 16.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. "Young Man in theField". Signed lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in America, 1900-1981). Accompanied by Claude Roger-Marx's hardcover book "Jacques Zucker" published by Editions Paul PetridesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacques Van Aalten (Belgian,Dutch,FL,LA,NY,1907-1997) oil painting$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1921 Russian Polish Constructivist Abstract Framed Gouache Painting$100(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin Antique French Impressionist Signed Coastal Beach Scene Original Modern Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland LittleJacques Hnizdovsky (Ukrainian/American, 1915-1985), Zebrica Pendula$175(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin (Born 1920) Vintage French Modernist Coastal Beach Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)