Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist, Oil/c PortraitJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist, Oil/c Portrait. Oil on canvas painting, signed upper right. Provenance: Estate of the artist Jacques Zucker. Size: 15 x 12,See Video:https://www.youtube.com/watSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake SceneJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake Scene. Oil on canvas painting, 1930's USA Lake Scene, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of Jacques Zucker. Size: 21.5 x 25.5 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still LifeJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Still Life. Flowers in a vase on table top in a room interior scene. Oil on canvas painting, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/c MusiciansJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/c Musicians playing. Oil on canvas painting, signed J. Zucker, original framing. Well listed Polish American Artist. Size: 24 x 29 , 32 x 36 outside of frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Zucker, Polish American Artist Still LifeAfter : Jacques Zucker, Polish American Artist Still Life.20 inches high x 16 inches wide + 3 inch frame. Oil on canvas. Signed. "Still Life"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Zucker Polish/American, 1900-1981 Portrait of a LadyJacques Zucker Polish/American, 1900-1981 Portrait of a Lady Signed J. Zucker (lr) Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 13 1/8 inches (41.3 x 33.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES ZUCKER Polish - Amer IMPORTANT LANDSCAPE OIL/CJACQUES ZUCKER Polish - American IMPORTANT LANDSCAPE OIL/C. Great quality, large size, Signed. Jacques Zucker book included.Image Size: 23.5 x 28.5 , outside of frame edge: 34 x 38Biography from ASKarSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES ZUCKER (POLISH-AMERICAN, 1900-1981) NEW YORKJACQUES ZUCKER (POLISH-AMERICAN, 1900-1981) NEW YORK STATE LANDSCAPE PAINTING oil on board, possibly New Salem, titled "Landscape with Red Barns" with artist information verso. Housed under glass in aSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Boy.Signed lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981). From a Bedford, NY collector. Dimensions: 13" high x 9.5" wide. Condition: Good, area craquelure, some minor buckling to canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/C, Seated WomanJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/C, Seated Woman in red dress. Signed lower left. Well listed Artist. Oil on canvas painting.Size: 22 x 15, outside of frame: 26 x 19 ASKart: Jacques Zucker (190See Sold Price
Sold2020HERMAN ZUCKER, b.1959 Polish / Amer Oil/c European CityHERMAN ZUCKER, b.1959 Polish / American Oil/c European City. Accomplished Polish / American artist with Jewish roots. He has been painting since he was a child and had his first art exhibit at the ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES ZUCKER POLISH/AMERICAN 1900-1981Floral Still Life, oil on canvas, 23 1/2 x 19 in (59.6 x 48.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981) OilFloral Still Life. Signed lower right. 21" X 16" (31.5" X 26")See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981)Sepia Pastel on paper. Mother and child. Signed lower right. 16" X 13" (28" X 24")See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981)Sepia pastel. Study of a young girl. Signed lower right. Manner of Raymond Kanelba. 15" X 11" (21" X 17")See Sold Price
Sold2017ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. European StreetScene. Signed lower left. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900-1981). From a Great Neck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" high x 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Village StreetScene with Mother and Child. Signed lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900-1981). From a Great Neck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 17.75" high x 21.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker O/C LandscapeJacques Zucker (Polish-American, 1900-1981) oil on canvas landscape with figure walking along a road and houses on the hills; signed lower right "Zucker"; good condition with no damage or repair. 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Zucker, paintingJacques Zucker, painting, Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900-1981), "Head of a Boy", Jerusalem, 1931, oil on board, signed lower left "J. Zucker", titled and dated verso, 7.5"h x 5.5"w (sight), 11.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZUCKER, Jacques. Watercolor on Paper. InteriorScene. Signed lower left. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900-1981). From a Great Neck, NY estate. - Dimensions: sight: 14.75" high x 19.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Street SceneOil on canvas. Jacques Zucker, Jewish Polish-American (1900-1981). Approx. 20" x 24" image, 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Park Scene with BuildingOil on canvas. Jacques Zucker, Jewish Polish-American (1900-1981). Approx. 23" x 14" image, 28" x 19" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Gouache, FiguresJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Gouache, Figures in Village Square. Signed lower right J Zucker. Well Listed Artist. Gouache painting on paper, framed.Size: 23 x 27 ASKart: Jacques Zucker (1900 -See Sold Price
Sold2017ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Man in Sombrero.Signed lower right. Lilac Gallery, New York label affixed to frame verso. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in American, 1900-1981). From a Great Neck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 16.25" wideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Handsome Young Man Male Artist Self Portrait American Original Framed Pastel Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Antique American School Modernist Cubist Woman Artist Self Portrait Original Oil Painting$10
18 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeM. HAROLD (1935-2012) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF DINNER BY THE SEA – 34IN x 46IN$250