Sold2015Pre Columbian Jalisco Seated Female Ceramic FigurePre Columbian Jalisco Seated Female Ceramic Figure 16''x12.5''. Impressive large fertility terracotta figure in complete form. Small repair to right hand, but otherwise excellent condition. 200BC to 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Large Jalisco "Sheepface" Pottery Female Figures**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. Two tall ceramic female figures, one seated and one standing. Both are "sheepface" with their faces dominated by lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jalisco Sheep-Face Seated Female West Mexico, Ca. 200 BC to 300 AD.Jalisco Sheep-Face Seated Female West Mexico, Ca. 200 BC to 300 AD. Size 4 3/4 inches high. Molded abstract ceramic figure with characteristic long nose. Overall white slip painted. Head repair, excelSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO SEATED FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco seated female figure; finely modeled, with elaborate appliqued and painted detailing; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by SSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO SEATED FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco seated female figure holding a bowl; showing white painted decoration over red slip; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Seated Female Figure and Infant Height 12A Jalisco Seated Female Figure and Infant West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 12 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre Columbian Jalisco Seated Female Figure With Child c. 1st cent B.C. - 2nd cent A.D.Ancient Pre Columbian Jalisco Seated Female Figure With Child c. 1st cent B.C. - 2nd cent A.D. Size 7 1/4 inches high. 4 3/4 inches wide. Fine seated hollow pottery female figure, holding a child in hSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO SEATED FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco seated female figure; showing white painted decoration; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; H: 9 1/2"; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by Sidney Newman, ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Jalisco Seated Female FigurePolychrome hollow terracotta female figure seated with legs drawn up, hands resting on knees. Prominent nose with nose ring. Red and black painted decoration obscured beneath white haze, but shows cleSee Sold Price
2023West Mexican Jalisco Seated Female Figure**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A fine pottery figure of a seated female displaying the characteristic elongated visage and stylized form of JSee Sold Price
Sold2024West Mexican Jalisco Seated Female Figure**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A fine pottery figure of a seated female displaying the characteristic elongated visage and stylized form of JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Asian Ceramic Seated Female FigureChinese figure sculpture, vintage possibly antique ceramic sculpture, orientalist, crafts, accessory, seated female holding basket with flowers. measures ht app 12 inches width 6 inches depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jalisco Seated Female Figures, Sheepface VisagesPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. Two fabulous seated terracotta female figures, hand-built and detailed in red slip with white-painted adornments. Both statues exhibit charaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDING JALISCO SEATEDLOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY INCLUDING JALISCO SEATED FEMALE FIGURE, HEIGHT 8 3/4" AND VERA CRUZ MONKEY MASK, HEIGHT 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Female Figure Height 22 1/2A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Female Figure Height 12A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 12 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine Jalisco Seated Female Pottery FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A nicely hand built female pottery figure, seated with legs spread apart, with characteristic wide torso, nubbin breasts, attenuated limbs,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jalisco Pottery Seated Female Figure w/ Bowl**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A tall hand-built terracotta female figure. She sits upon thick legs with one folded underneath the other, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery Seated Figure, Ht. 7.5"Pre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery Seated Female Figure. 200 BCE- 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 7.5'' x 6'' x 4.5'' (19 x 15 x 11 cm). Please Note: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Jalisco Ameca Pottery Seated Female Figure**Originally Listed At $2800** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca type, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. An exceptional hollow-bodied pottery female statue depicted kneeling with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Jalisco Ameca Type Seated Female Figure100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals!Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca type, Protoclassic PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Jalisco Sheepface Pottery Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a striking "sheepface" pottery figure of a seated female; one leg is tucked under her skirt, and one hand is pressed to her neck, whSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jalisco Zacatecas Pottery Seated Female Figure**Originally Listed At $350** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Zacatecas culture, Early Classic Period, ca. 250 to 450 CE. A hand-built pottery figure depicting a female figure seated on thick legSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jalisco Pottery Seated Female Sheepface Figure**Originally Listed At $600** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hand-built pottery figure of a seated female wearing a knee-length white skirt. The red-slipped figure preseSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Collett Seated Female Figure with Cup Signed Original Bronze Sculpture - 25" x 14"$550
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000