Sold2016James Tanner (American, B. 1941) The Mask.James Tanner (American, B. 1941) The Mask. Glazed ceramic wall mounted plaque. Signed illegibly along the upper edge 24" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Pallas (American, b.1941)James Pallas (American, b.1941) "Oriental Landscape," 1979. Electric illuminated mixed media sculpture, Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 26'' x 19'' x 13'' (66 x 48 x 33 cm). JAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024James L. Huntington (Am. b. 1941), Oil on canvas, framedJames L. Huntington (Am. b. 1941) "Lone Diamond" 1965 Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and dated verso 36 1/16" x 36 1/16" actual, 37 7/16" x 37 7/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, Soft Cylinder Series Glass BasketAn American studio glass basket by Dale Chihuly (b-1941). From the Soft Cylinder Series. Freeform multi-color basket / vessel with teal lip wrap. Signed and dated 1988. Measures 7" high x 6.25 x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (b-1941) Large Persian, 1994Dale Chihuly (b-1941, Washington) Large Persian Studio Art Glass. Signed and dated 94 (1994). Measures 15.5" wide, 9" high, 9" deep. Strong colorations of blue and yellow / amber, red lip wrap. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (b-1941) Large Chandelier PaintingDale Chihuly (b-1941). A large abstract painting of a chandelier by glass artist Dale Chihuly. Acrylic and gouache on paper, created 1998. Artist Signed and dated. Measures 60" x 40". Framed and matteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly Paradise Persian Glass SculptureA "Paradise Persian" freeform glass sculpture by artist Dale Chihuly (Washington, b-1941). Artist signed and also signed PP 03 at the end of the sphere, indicating a Portland Press edition. The sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly, Cinnamon Macchia Glass VesselA "Cinnamon Macchia" freeform glass vessel / sculpture by artist Dale Chihuly (Washington, b-1941). Artist signed and also signed PP 01 on the underside, indicating a 2001 Portland Press Studio editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (b-1941) Seaform, Signed, Dated 92Dale Chihuly (b-1941, Washington) A transparent rose Seaform glass vessel with orange lip wrap. Signed and dated 92 (1992). Measures 9.75" x 7" x 4". CONDITION: Excellent. PROVENANCE NOTE: A 1992 giftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (b-1941, WA) Seaform Studio GlassDale Chihuly (Washington, b-1941). A Seaform "shell" studio glass vessel. Burgandy and purple glass with freeform stripes, magenta lip wrap. Artist signed. A Portland Press edition, dated 1998. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly, Seaform Glass Vessel SculptureAn American art glass vessel, by Dale Chihuly (b-1941, Washington). Unsigned piece, from a multi-piece basket set. Freeform Seaform series vessel with yellow and brown swirl motif, orange lip wrap. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivia Parker (b. 1941)"Orchids and Feathers"; 1976 (printed 1978); Silver Gelatin Print; 6.5" x 4.625; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Olivia Parker (b. 1941)LOT OF TWO: A. "Egg Shells"; 1977 (printed 1978); Silver Gelatin Print; 4.75" x 6.625; Signed Center Left; Unframed / B. "Vegetable"; 1976; Silver Gelatin Print; 4.75" x 3.75"; Signed on Verso; UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivia Parker (b. 1941)"Surrealistic Still Life"; c. 1980; Dye Transfer Print; 21.25" x 17.5"; Unsigned; Framed (under glass); Note: inscribed on verso "Olivia Parker - Dye Transfer Print".See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Samuels (b-1941) Guadalupe Mesa at SunsetFramed oil on canvas by abstract impressionist artist Edward Samuels (b-1941, New Mexico). The painting depicts the Guadalupe Mesa, located in the Jemez River Valley, north central New Mexico. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Ben Avram (b-1941) Jerusalem, OilFramed oil on canvas board by Edward Ben Avram (b-1941, Israel). The colorful abstract painting is titled on the reverse "Jerusalem". Artist signed lower left. Measures 5.5" x 8.5". Framed 9.75" x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly Acrylic Signed 2 Volume Donald KuspitA two volume hardcover book set, "Chihuly, 1968-2014" by Donald Kuspit. Published by Abrams, New York. This two-volume set offers a retrospective of the works of Dale Chihuly (b-1941, Washington). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Alinder (b-1941) 1947 Bentley PhotographFramed black and white gelatin - silver photograph by Jim Alinder (b-1941, California & Minneapolis, Minnesota). Label attached to back reads; 1947 Bentley MK VI, Franay Cabriolet, Concours d' ElegancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony V. Martin (American, B. 1941) SeptemberAnthony V. Martin (American, B. 1941) September Afternoon. Acrylic on board, signed lower left and right and dated 65. Provenance: James Bute Gallery, Houston 7" x 9" Frame: 14" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Zhan Gengxi (B. 1941) Black-Necked Crane FlappingZhan Gengxi (Chinese, B. 1941) "Black-necked Crane Flapping Its Wings" Signed and stamped lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price
Sold2020Zhan Gengxi (B. 1941) "Black-Necked Cranes"Zhan Gengxi (Chinese, B. 1941) "Two Black-necked Cranes Walking" Signed and stamped lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zhan Gengxi (B. 1941) "Whooping Crane Flapping"Zhan Gengxi (Chinese, B. 1941) "One Whooping Crane Flapping Wings" Signed and stamped lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zhan Gengxi (B. 1941) "Whooping Cranes"Zhan Gengxi (Chinese, B. 1941) "Two Whooping Cranes Standing" Signed and stamped lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Fellows (B. 1941) "F-1 Camel" Original OilJack Fellows (American, B. 1941) "F-1 Camel" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintingSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allism, 1989, outsider art oil on canvas, 34"H x 42"W$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBob Henley, Virginia (b. 1941), Rabbit in Winter Landscape, 1990, oil on masonite$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allismplex No. 6, 1991, outsider art oil on canvas, 32"H x 48"W$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allism - My New Art Form, 1992, outsider art oil on canvas, 24$100