Sold2023JAMES T. POWERS IN HAVANA FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.Ornate gold gilded frame, stamped "Sam S. and Lee Shupert Inc. Presents James T. Powers in Havana." CONDITION: Water staining, creasing and discoloration throughout. The frame is missing gold gildingSee Sold Price
2021Die Cut Havana Cigars Framed AdvertisementDie Cut Havana Cigars Framed Advertisement. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 15 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022We Sell Erbanco Havana Cigars Framed AdvertisementSS embossed cardboard, framed handsomely in glass frame, has good color and gloss, shows wear, fading, discoloration, minor paint loss, and some cardboard damage along the edges and at the corners, maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Havana Cigar Advertisement, FramedHavana Cigar Advertisement, Framed. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11 x 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022OPTIMO CIGARS FRAMED CARBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.This is a framed cardboard advertisement for Optimo Cigars All Havana Cigars "Best of the Best." CONDITION: Shows light edge wear and a light crease in the upper left hand corner. However, the sign isSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENERAL ARTHUR FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.This is a framed paper advertisement for General Arthur Cigars, showing a depiction of the fine general himself. It is in the original frame, marked for the General Arthur Cigar. CONDITION: Shows areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE & HILLIE 5¢ FRAMED CIGAR ADVERTISEMENT.This is a wonderful paper advertisement for George & Hillie 5¢ Cigar. CONDITION: Shows an approximately 3" rip that has been repaired in the lower right hand corner as well as some light water staiSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Sunset Trail" Framed Cigar Advertisement"Sunset Trail" framed cigar advertisement sight: 4.5 x 6.5 in., frame: 9.5 x 11.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Cigar AdvertisementsFramed Cigar Advertisements. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Largest: 12.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Framed Cigar AdvertisementsPair of Framed Cigar Advertisements. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of one: 12 x 14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017WM. Penn King Of Havana Cigars Tin Advertisement.Painted tin sign of a man wearing 19th century clothing. The border is embossed and is partnered with a Victorian design. Near the center reads "Factory 268, Philadelphia." Wear throughout with some sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU CHANCELLOR CIGAR POSTER 1910Frank H. Desch (American 1873-1934), framed Chancellor cigar advertisement, dated 1910, by the American Cigar Co; housed in an original frame stamped Chancellor Cigars. Sight approx. h. 36.5", w. 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Pig-Tail Crooks 5 Cent Cigar Framed AdvertisementOffered for sale is a rare early paper advertisement for Pig-Tail Crooks 5 Cent Cigars that has been framed. The lot features a ornate frame with the advertisement set behind glass with the advertisemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Ribbon Cigar Framed AdvertisementBlue Ribbon Cigar Framed Advertisement. Professionally Framed. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 38 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Elsie Smoke Cigar framed advertisementVintage Elsie Smoke Cigar framed advertisementSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique Framed Advertisements - Cigars and Biscuits4 Antique Framed Advertisements - Cigars and BiscuitsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casino Cigar Framed PictureLightenstein Brothers Company's Casino Cigar Framed advertisement of A grouping of people dining by the pier. 28" x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Belt Cigar Framed Paper AdvertisementHas very good color and graphics, shows some areas of discoloration and paper loss, marked "Parker-Brawner Co.", displays very well, 23.75x19" in the frame, rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADVERTISING HENRY IV CIGAR PRINTER’S REVERSE PROOFRARE ADVERTISING HENRY IV CIGAR PRINTER’S REVERSE ARTIST’S PROOF. Early 20th century. An advertisement for Havana Cigars from Bustillo Bros. & Diaz of Tampa, FL. Produced by Charles W. ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD OLD VIRGINIA CHEROOTS CIGARS ADVERTISEMENT.This is a great cardboard advertisement for Old Virginia Cheroots. Heavy cardboard in a contemporary frame. CONDITION: Shows good color and a great graphic with areas of light rubs. Edge wear to the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT FOR SEMINOLA CIGAR.This is a great heavy cardboard advertisement for Seminola Cigar, with a beautiful center image of a young maiden, mounted in a contemporary frame. CONDITION: There is some edge wear to the lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Mothers of Invention Zappa James Cotton Fillmore Concert Advertisement Professionally FramedTitle: 1968 Mothers of Invention Zappa James Cotton Fillmore Concert Advertisement Professionally Framed Date/Period: unknown Dimension: approx sife framed 28 x 20 poster 25.5x 17 Material: mixed mateSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Emilia Garcia Cigar Advertisement - cardboard 30 3/4" x 43 3/4"$100(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsVintage Signs (2), reverse-painted beveled glass hanger for "Desirable Vacancies" & printed flyer$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJames Christensen - Oldest Professor Lithograph Print Framed$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBUZZ ALDRIN (Apollo 11 Astronaut/Moon Walker) signed custom framed display-JSA$10
May 11Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Upson board Highwaymen James Gibson 'Green River Palm'$1,550(2 bids)