Sold2019JAMES TURCO, AMERICAN ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, FramedJAMES TURCO, AMERICAN ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, Framed; Heavy lacquered finish, Signed. ; 57h x 44w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Irwin Billmyer (American, 1897-1989)- OilGeometric abstract composition, oil on canvas, signed on back; not framed. Image: 36" H x 30" W. Some small punctures at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage American School Signed Abstract Geometric Framed Oil Painting Mid Century ModernAmerican modernist abstract oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed on VersoSteven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed on Verso. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the Artist. size: 13.5 x 10.5 matte, 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Geometric Composition, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Geometric Composition, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 9 x 12, 12.5 x 15.5 outside frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed on VersoSteven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed on Verso. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the Artist.size: 13.5 x 10.5 matte, 18.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017James Juszczyk, Abstract CompositionJames Juszczyk (American, born 1943). Abstract geometric composition with vertical black and burgundy bands. Signed, dated, and inscribed on verso at bottom right: "James Juszczyk, April 15, 1974, BroSee Sold Price
Sold2018*GREEN, SHARON(Mid 20th C. American) Geometric abstract, framed acrylic on canvas signed and dated 1968 version and signed lower right front, approximate work size 53" x 48", frame 54" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2022James Turco Mixed Media Abstract Mounted on WoodJames Turco (American, 1960). Mixed media abstract, with lacquered finish, mounted on wood. Signed lower right. Image 51" x 38", overall 57" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Colorful Abstract Geometric, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Colorful Abstract Geometric, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Procenance: Acquired Directly from the Artiist. size: 24 x 18, 27.5 x 21.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Abstract Geometric Lines and Shapes, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Abstract Geometric Lines and Shapes, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly From The Artist. size: 13 x 9.5 matte, 22 x 18 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Geometric , Signed , FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Geometric , Signed , Framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 20 x 24, 23.25 x 27.25 outside frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Acrylic on paper, Framed. Geometric composition abstract. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 25.5x19.5 image, 30.5x24.5 outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Oil/b Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed on Verso, framed.Steven Jennis, American, Oil/b Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed on Verso, framed. Acquired directly from the Artist. Well listed American artist. p> size: 16 x 18.5, 18 x 20.5 outside frame. ASKartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid Century Modern Abstract Geometric Minimalist Framed Oil PaintingVintage American modernist abstract oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly from the Artist. size: 16.25 x 20.25, 19.5 x 23.5 outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Geometric Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Geometric Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 15.75 x 11.75 matte, 21.75 x 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Modernist Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Unsigned. Framed. Image size, 5 by 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, 20th C. Oil Painting Geometric Abstract Shapes, FramedSteven Jennis, American, 20th C. Oil Painting Geometric Abstract Shapes, Framed, Signed on verso. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Well listed American Artist. size: 13.75 x 17.75 matte,See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist, Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. size: 20 x 16, 21.75 x 17.75 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Modernist Abstract Geometric Indian Space Signed Original Oil PaintingVintage American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed on back. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size,See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 14 x 18, 16.75 x 20.75 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP PERKINS 2 ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSPhilip Perkins (American, 1907-1970) Two abstract geometric oil on canvas paintings, unsigned. Framed green: 15.25" x 15.5" Framed yellow: 10.75" x 15.25"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed$10
2 days LeftAbell AuctionWoodward Payne, American (b.1935), Two Limited Edition Geometric Abstract Works$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT BLUE WOMAN Signed , Framed$10(1 bid)