Sold202318th century portrait of General James WolfeOriginal 18th century carved portrait of General James Wolfe illegible inscription on the back, not open sold as is. Nice historical English military portrait of a well known British General who diedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Antique Engraved Portraits: General Amherst and James Wolfe, Engraved for theA Collection of Antique Engraved Portraits: General Amherst and James Wolfe, Engraved for the Universal Magazine; General Wayne; Meriwether Lewis, Engraved for the Naval Chronicle; and a 1616 engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. Wolfe Untitled Abstract Watercolor and Ink on BoardArtist Wolfe, Jack (American, 1925-2007) Title Untitled Abstract Watercolor and Ink on Board Date 1965 Medium watercolor and ink on illustration board Dimensions image: 9.75 x 15.75, board: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016James Wolfe (American b.1944 ) "Teacher Bird"James Wolfe (American b.1944 ) "Teacher Bird" Title: Teacher Bird Medium: Silkscreen Handsigned & pencil numbered by the artist James Wolfe Edition:140 Dimension: 26" x 19.5" full sheet Wove Paper GooSee Sold Price
Sold2019MEZZOTINT OF GENERAL WOLFE, CIRCA 1765A period mezzotint of General James Wolfe prior to the battle at Quebec (September 13, 1759) with troops assembling to scale the cliff. After J. S. C. Schaak, the original image of Wolfe with arm exteSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH) FOLK ART SILHOUETTE PORTRAITS, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART SILHOUETTE PORTRAITS, LOT OF TWO,comprising an eglomise depiction of General James Wolfe, and a wax profile view of a Roman dignitary, with illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2018English George III Wax PortraitEnglish George III Wax Portrait of General James Wolfe Marked: Gen.r J. Wolfe./ 1756. A high relief portrait of James P. Wolfe (1727-59) finished in polychrome and gilt. Wolfe was a British Major GeneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Engraved Portraits.General George Washington after a painting by John Trumbull, General James Wolfe by J. Chapman, 1796, and Rev. Thomas F. Sargent by Rollinson, all three framed. Frames 6.75 x 5.25 to 13.25 x 10.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Prints of Noted GentlemenTwo Framed Prints of Noted GentlemenJames Wolfe, Esq. in black contemporary frame, 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches, and Mr. Tho' Paine in contemporary burl wood frame, 10 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Jenkins "Battle of the Plains of Abraham"28th Regiment of Foot Officer with King's Colours, Major-General James Wolfe, and French Drummer in King's Livery. 3 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frontline Figures The Indian Wars SeriesGeneral James Wolfe with senior officers, and Roussillon Royal Regiment. 6 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Brown, UntitledJames Brown Untitled 1982graphite, crayon, and enamel on paper50 h × 38 w in (127 × 97 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'James Brown 1982 NYC'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Castle. Untitled Farm And Homestead With HighJames Castle. Untitled Farm And Homestead With High Fence. Signed lower right. Soot on found cardboard box. Some water marks on top, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 13” w x 5.5”h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled 1985acrylic, mixed media and collage on paper 59.5 h × 39.75 w in (151 × 101 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Havard 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024James Castle. Untitled - Pink Dream House With Yellow Walk Way.James Castle. Untitled - Pink Dream House With Yellow Walk Way. Mixed media colors on found cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 4.75" w x 3.5" h. Size with frame is 12" w x 11.5" h. Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Harvard "Untitled" acrylic on board, 1975.James Harvard "Untitled" acrylic on board, 1975. Board: 39.75"H x 29.75"W; Frame: 46.875"H x 36.875"W. PROVENANCE: Art Options Inc., New York, NY (label on verso). Corporate Collection, Dallas, TX. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Lavadour, UntitledJames Lavadour Untitled 2000oil on clay-based paper 19.375 h x 27.875 w in (49 x 71 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Lavadour '00'. Provenance: PDX, Portland, OR |See Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled c. 1993acrylic and mixed media on cardboard box20¾ h × 24¼ w × 2½ d in (53 × 62 × 6 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled 1992acrylic and mixed media on cardboard on board18¾ h × 16? w in (48 × 41 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Daugherty, UntitledJames Daugherty Untitled c. 1955oil on canvas laid to board 15.875 h × 19.875 w in (40 × 50 cm) Signed to lower right 'Daugherty'. This work will ship from LAMASee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJames (Buddy) Snipes, Alabama (1943-), untitled, painted tin and wood$125
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesJ.V. Capua Original English Warships Oil on Canvas$10(1 bid)