Sold2020An Igbira Mask, "eku"Maske, "eku" Kaleri, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Paternostererbsen, Eisen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Jan und Claudia Balet, Estavayer-le-Lac (2000). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet (1913 - 2009)Jan Balet, German (1913 - 2009) Two Color Lithographs on Paper. Each pencil signed and numbered. Sight measures 9" x 12-1/2". Frame measures 19-7/8" x 23". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet. En Land o Llegando a Tierra.Jan Balet. (1913-2009, Germany to NY) En Land o Llegando a Tierra. 1970. Signed on front and legend on the back, dated. Acrylic on canvas panel. Minor surface grime otherwise excellent condition. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan B. Balet (1913 - 2009)Jan B. Balet, German (1913 - 2009) Oil on Canvasboard "Family Portrait" Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 19-5/8" x 23-1/2". Frame measures 25-1/2" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan B. Balet (1913 - 2009)Jan B. Balet, German (1913 - 2009) Oil on Canvasboard "Family Portrait" Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 11-3/4" x 15-1/2". Frame measures 16-1/4" x 20-1/4". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet, Lot of 5 PrintsJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) lot of five limited edition color lithographs. Each pencil signed l.r. and numbered from editions of 300, published 1987 by Circle Fine Art, Chicago, 22" x 29 3/4" unframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Balet, SightseersJan Balet (German, 1913-2009), lithograph depicting four sightseers looking out onto the water, numbered "13/300" l.l., signed l.r., 21 1/2" x 25 3/4" sight size, 33 1/2" x 37" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Balet, lithographJan Balet, lithograph, Jan Balet (German, 1913-2009), Cat in Scarf with Cafe Chairs, lithograph, pencil inscribed "Merry Christmas..." at lower left, with artist's red stamp "Balet", 17.5"h x 22.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Balet, SightseersJan Balet (German, 1913-2009), lithograph depicting four sightseers looking out onto the water, numbered "12/300" l.l., signed l.r., 21 1/2" x 25 3/4" sight size, 33 1/2" x 37" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Jan Balet PrintsJan Balet (German, 1913-2009), lot of four limited edition color lithographs, 1) "Paradise Junction", depicting a couple kissing on the train platform, numbered "171/300" l.l., signed l.r., 19 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Jan Balet, The DepartureJan Balet (German, 1913-2009), "The Departure," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 83/200, overall (with frame): 24"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet; 20thC. Modernist Lithograph SignedJan B. Balet (1913 - 2009) color lithograph. Fantastic Number. Pencil signed and numbered 188/300; 19.5in. X 15in.(image), 27in. X 22.5in.(framed)Active/lived in Germany, Switzerland. Jan Balet is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Balet, signed Xmas card and autograph letterJan Balet, signed Xmas card and autograph letter, Jan Balet (German, 1913-2009), lithograph Christmas card on paper, pencil signed "Balet" lower right, with hand-written interior sheet signed "The besSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Balet (German-American, 1913-2009) Three ColorJan Balet (German-American, 1913-2009) Three Color Lithographs. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 300 Larger: 17.25" x 20.5" Frame: 28" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Jan Balet "Taxi Ride" Color LithographJan Balet (German-American, 1913-2009) "Taxi Ride" Color Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. #281/300. Professionally framed and matted. Lithograph measures 20.5 inches high x 24 inches wide. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Balet (German / American, 1913-2009) Signed WinterJan Balet (German / American, 1913-2009) Pencil Signed Lithograph from a limited edition of 300. Winter scene. Measures 32" x 27" framed. BaletÂ’s works are in permanent museum collections in EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BALET 'CAFE DE LA BELLE ETOILE' LITHOGRAPHJan Balet (German/American, 1913-2009) lithograph depicting four figures and a cat in front of a cafe. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 168/300. Measures 19" x 15" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BALET 'THREE BEACH FLEAS' LITHOGRAPHJan Balet (German/American, 1913-2009) lithograph depicting three ladies on a carriage with horse. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 49/300 lower left. Measures 20 1/4" x 17 1/2" + 3 1/2" mat & framSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN BALET 'CROQUET PLAYERS' LITHOGRAPHJan Balet (German/American, 1913-2009) lithograph depicting croquet players. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 225/300 lower left. Measures 20" x 16" + 4 3/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan B. Balet Serigraph [Sight-Seeing]Jan B. Balet (Germany, Switzerland 1913 - 2009) serigraph. Signed 'Jan Balet' in pencil lower right. Numbered '18/300' in pencil lower left. Blind stamped '(C) 1980 C.F.A. Corp' on lower left edge. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan B. Balet Serigraph [Smoke Shop]Jan B. Balet (Germany, Switzerland 1913 - 2009) serigraph. Signed 'Jan Balet' in pencil lower right. Numbered '192/300' in pencil lower left. Measures 13.75-in. x 17.625-in. image size, 19.75-in. x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Balet Etching/Unsigned Watercolor [Nudes]1) Jan B. Balet (Germany, Switzerland 1913 - 2009) signed etching. Signed 'Jan Balet' in pencil lower right. Number and title '2/100 Winter' in pencil lower left. Measures 9.125-in. x 6.625-in. imageSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesModellauto 9x model car in various scales€180
10 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Impressionist Oil On Painting By Michel Rodde (French, 1913-2009)$2,000
1 day LeftBucklinMellor, David; No Such Thing as Society [2007 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLE WITT, Jan (1907 – 1991). HIM, George (1900 – 1982). Amer...$225
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Four Le Oceanidi Plates, c. 1950 along with a Zucca Bowl with$400
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlaeu?s Le Theatre du Monde? ? Volume 3 with 57 Fold Out Maps with Original Hand-coloring, 4 Smaller$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiasaJean (1913-1992) and Jacqueline Lerat (1920-2009) Suite of four vases Glazed stoneware Signed on the€2,400
Psychedelic Art Exchange2009 Gary Houston The Dead Spring Tour LE Signed Phil Lesh & Houston Poster Near Mint 89$50(5 bids)
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr Brainwash - "Stairway To London" Screenprint Hand Signed L/E$1,500