Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'aubergeSUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'auberge Huile sur toile. (Rentoilée). Olieverf op doek. Oil on canvas. 54,5 x 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Jans Josef Horemans I (Flemish,Attributed to Jans Josef Horemans I (Flemish, 1682-1759) Tavern Scene oil on canvas  21 1/8 x 24 3/4 inches. Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, FloridaSee Sold Price
SoldManner of Jan Josef Horemans the Elder A Document of Some Importance framed 57.5 x 50.5 x 8 cm (...Manner of Jan Josef Horemans the Elder A Document of Some Importance signed or inscribed 'JHoremans' (lower left) oil on canvas 39.0 x 32.5 cm (15 3/8 x 12 13/16 in). framed 57.5 x 50.5 x 8 cm (22 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BAPTIST LAMBRECHTS(Anversa, 1680 - dopo il 1731) Scena di cucina Olio su tela, cm 29X24 Jan Baptist Lambrechts svolse la sua attività ad Anversa tra il 1700 e il 1731 e si specializzò in scene di genere e ritratti seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musi...Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musical recital the former signed and dated 'P.Horemans./ 1745.' (lower right) and the latter signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO JAN HOREMANS FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Jan Joseph Horemans II, Flemish, 1714 to 1792, oil painting on board depicting an interior scene with a mother, a child, and a cat. Unsigned. Framed. A gold tone plate showing the nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piastrella in maiolicaPiastrella in maiolica policroma. cm 36,5x26,5 Rarissima piastrella in maiolica decorata a gran fuoco con smalti policromi. Essa rappresenta una scena di fantasia legata ai canoni titipi della "ChinosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow gold pillbox, the cover with an openwork huntingYellow gold pillbox, the cover with an openwork hunting scene on green enamel, g 55.87, length cm 6.20, width cm 4.30, h cm 1.20 circa. IT Scatola in oro giallo, il coperchio con scena di caccia a traSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
3 days LeftJasper521682 HISTORY of PISA antique MEMORIE ISTORICHE DELLA CITTA DI PISA 17th CENTURY$320