Sold2022Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech,1892-1982) watercolor paintingARTIST: Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech Republic, 1892 - 1982) NAME: Cityscape - Hradcany, Prague MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Small tear 1/2" along upper edge. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech,1892-1982) watercolor paintingARTIST: Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech Republic, 1892 - 1982) NAME: Cityscape - Prague MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: One small 1/2 tear by the upper right corner. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech,1892-1982) watercolor paintingARTIST: Jan Spacil Zeranovsky (Czech Republic, 1892 - 1982) NAME: Cityscape - Prague YEAR: 1947 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: One small tear 1/2" long by the left upper corner. Minor age toniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Engelchor Watercolor on Paper HorseJan Engelchor (Dutch, 1920-1976). Watercolor on paper of a horse. Signed lower right and dated 65. Unframed, mounted on board. 17" x 22" (with board 20 1/2" x 25 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold20172 JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BIRD PAINTINGS2 JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BIRD PAINTINGS Lot of 2 watercolor on paper framed Egret and hummingbird paintings by Jan Hartman, each signed in the bottom right hand corners. Shipping / Pick-Up: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lake Scene painting by Jan HartmanPainting depicting a rowboat under a tree signed lower right, Jan Hartman. Watercolor on paper. 17" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Kubicek Watercolor & Charcoal On Paper, SignedJan Kubicek (1927 - 2013) Watercolor And Charcoal On Paper Signed KJ62 labled verso: Kubicek Jiri Stavba Sveta - Kombi.tech. 1962, framed Measures: 12" x 17 3/4" paper, 17 1/2" x 24 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Stanislawski Polish Modernist Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape winter scene. Signed JAN STANISLAWSKi on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jan Stanislawski (1860-1907, Polish). 39.5 x 50 cm (15.5 x 19.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAN BALET Watercolor & Pencil Drawing on Paper. "Wir foJAN BALET Watercolor & Pencil Drawing on Paper. "Wir folgen enem stern" Me too! Frogs on a bicycle. Signed. Comes with informational pamphlet on reverse.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Stanley Weston Illustration Ring Magazine CoverStanley Weston (1919-2002) illustration art Ring magazine cover. Marcel Cerdan (1916-1949) cover, Jan '49. Gouache or watercolor on paper, mounted on board. 25.75" x 20". Some water damage and staininSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN MINI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSLARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN MINI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS Lot of Jan Hartman miniature watercolor paintings on paper depicting flowers, homesteads, and more. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSLARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS Lot of Jan Hartman watercolor paintings on board and paper. All unframed. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Size: MixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Jan Vermeer (1632 - 1675)After: Jan Vermeer, Dutch (1632 - 1675) Watercolor on Paper "Interior Scene with Figures" Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Measures 24" x 17-7/8". Condition: Very light spotting overall good condition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN KORTHALS, (Netherlands, 1916-1972), Watercolor and Ink on Paper, LANDSCAPE ON THE GREEK ISLANDJAN KORTHALS, (Netherlands, 1916-1972), Watercolor and Ink on Paper, LANDSCAPE ON THE GREEK ISLAND OF SERIFOS; 11 ¼ inches x 13 1/8 inches (sight), signed “Jan Korthals” lower right, titled and dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hala Jan (1890 - 1959) Girl in traditional costume,ink drawing, watercolor/paper, mat window 36 x 27 cm, signed bottom right V Hala 1940, mount, glass, framed Jan Hala is a 20th Century Slovak painter and illustrator, born in 1890 in Blatna, the AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAMILLE PISSARRO, The Pond, Watercolor on paperThe Provenance is:1957 - 2017 Vratislav Cekan estate, from Prague, Czech Republic 2017 - current Collection of ART AVENUE Galleries, Sarasota, Florida,USA2022-2023 Exhibition at ART AVENUE Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2023JAN VAN HUYSUM - FLOWERS STILL LIFE WATERCOLORJan Van Huysum Dutch 1682-1749 - Flowers Still Life Watercolor on Paper. Signed Lower Left. 6.25" x 9.50". 12" x 15.50" Frame Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN HUYSUM - FLOWERS STILL LIFE WATERCOLORJan Van Huysum Dutch 1682-1749 - Flowers Still Life Watercolor on Paper. Signed Lower Left. 6.25" x 9.50". 12" x 15.50" Frame Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Wyczółkowski Watercolor on Paper 10." x 14.7"Frame: 16" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100. Leon Jan Wyczółkowski was one of the leading painters of the Young Poland movement, as well as the principal representative of Polish Realism in art of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENDAHL JAN JUBB (American. b. 1957)Iguana, 1990. Signed, dated l/l, with copyright. Watercolor on Paper. Site 29.5 by 21 in., overall 28.5 by 36 in. (Cond: glass plate cracked) CF. Raised in the Midwest after spending her early childSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (Watercolor on paper)Jan Dufy appears in lower right . Rendered in the Style of Jean Dufy. Technique: Watercolor on Paper painting. Measures:11 1/2 X 14 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between(March 12,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Goth (Czech,1889-?) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Jan Goth (Czech Republic, 1889-?) NAME: Beach Scene YEAR: 1918 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 12 inches / 42 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN DOMELA (1894-1973): ARTIST'S STUDIOwatercolor on paper; signed lower left; Condition: chips to corners of frame; 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches; 17 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican 20th Century Artist Jan Lindsay "The First Harrigan" Shadow Box Mixed Media Art$50
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsDavid Hendler, Watercolor pencil old drawing “Figures in a Alley??, signed in pencil.$25
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsDavid Hendler, Watercolor pencil old drawing “Figures in a city??, signed in pencil.$25
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncIra Moskowitz, Psalm Of Psalms From Song Of Songs Suite, Lithograph$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHINESE SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Mountains," PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA, DECEMBER 14,$150