2017Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) "Figure", 1963Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) "Figure", 1963; pen, sepia, watercolour, gouache on paper, 53.6 x 39.3 cm ; signed and dated lower left: 'Lebenstein 1963', described lower right: '"figure"'; PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) Figures, 1957; ink onJan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) Figures, 1957; ink on paper, 35.5 x 56 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'Lebenstein 57'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. RoyaltieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan LEBENSTEIN (1930-1999) Russian - PolishJan LEBENSTEIN (1930-1999) ; Untitled ; 1962 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 96,5 Ñ… 68 cm (38 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National posSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jan Lebenstein, paintingJan Lebenstein, painting, Jan Lebenstein (Polish, 1930-1999), "Bez Tytutu", 1963, watercolor and ink on paper, signed "Lebenstein 65", lower right, 10"h x 14.5"w (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN LEBENSTEIN, Xenia I 2JAN LEBENSTEIN(1930, BrÄ—st - 1999, Cracovia) [Polonia]"Xenia I 2"tecnica mista su carta applicata su tavola, 34x23 cmfirma dell'artista in basso a sinistra, opera con cornicecertificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) FigureJan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure #4, 1963 mixed media on paper laid to board signed Lebenstein, titled and dated (lower right) 21 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled,Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1963 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 21 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure,Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure, 1963 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein, titled and dated (lower left) 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999)Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1965 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 16 3/4 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled,Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1966 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 12 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) UntitledJan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1963 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower left) 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999)Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1964 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 9 x 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure #6Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure #6 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein (lower right), titled (lower left) 9 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) UntitledJan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled (Study), 1960 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower left) 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure,Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure, 1961 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein, titled and dated (lower edge) 9 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein, (Polish/French, 1930-1999)Jan Lebenstein, (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1963 mixed media on paper inscribed (lower edge) 9 1/4 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) No. 20, 1960Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) No. 20, 1960 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein, titled and dated (lower left) 18 3/4 x 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure,Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Figure, 1961 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein, titled and dated (lower edge) 9 1/4 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN LEBENSTEIN The Beauty and the Beast.The Beauty and the Beast. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 35,00 x 26,00. Signed a nd dated lower right. Exhibited Action House Datrino. April 1974. Exhibition L'Approdo Gallery, ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LITHOGRAPHSOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (Ecuadorian, 1919-1999) Untitled (abstract portrait); FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) "La Calera," numbered 3/46, 1977; DAVID SIQUEIROS (Mexican, 1896-1974) "Madre Nina," numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan LebensteinDonkey with an Umbrella, 1966, Ink, watercolor and gouache on paper, 61x48 cm. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Lebenstein, Axial Figure, 1960Jan Lebenstein Axial Figure, 1960 watercolor, ink, paper 58 × 43 cm signed lower right: “LEBENSTEIN 60” NOTE: to this lot we apply DROIT DE SUITE fee Exhibited: • Jan Lebenstein. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan LebensteinGirl in the Field, 1979, Ink and gouache on paper, 61x46 cm. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesJan Lebenstein(1930-1999) - 'Figures', made in ink, gouache and watercolors$5,400
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
2 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Rytme - couleur n° 1606 1969 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979€15,000
2 days LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSix Ontario Northland Railroad Dining Car Menus - Aqumik, Cochrane Restaurant Polar Bear, and More$50