Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Jan Van den Heuvel "Seated Man" OilKarel-Jan van den Heuvel (Belgian 1913-1991), oil on canvas depicting a man seated at a table, rendered using an impasto technique, signed lower right and on reverse. Image: 25" H x 30.5" W, frame: 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Van Den Bos, Dutch (B. 1926)Jan Van Den Bos, Dutch (B. 1926) Oil on Canvas "Girl at the Mantle" Signed Top Right Corner. Measures 27-1/2" H x 23-1/4" W, frame measures 35-1/2" H x 31-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jan van BalenJan van Balen (Flemish, 1611-1654), Madonna and Child, oil on cradled panel, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 18"w. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Van den Bos (Belgium,France,1853-1911) oilARTIST: Georges Pierre Marie Van den Bos (Flemish, Belgian, French, 1853 - 1911) NAME: Genre Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Van Doust(Flemish, active 20th century) Floral Still Life on a Table, signed lower right "Jan Van Doust ft", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 30 x 26-1/4 in. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Van Doust(Flemish, active 20th century) Floral Still Life with Nest on a Table Top , signed lower right "Jan Van Doust ft", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 29-1/2 x 26 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020CORNELIUS JOHNSON, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD WALKER, 1649Cornelius Johnson or Cornelis Janssens van Ceulen (Anglo-Dutch, 1593-1661). Portrait of Sir Edward Walker, Garter Principal King of Arms (British, 1611-1677) - 1649, oil on canvas, apparently unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR SIMON VAN DEN BERG , OIL ON CANVAS CATTLEATTRIBITED TO SIMON VAN DEN BERG (DUTCH, 1812-1891) DUTCH SCHOOL ON CANVAS CATTLE GRAZING , SIGNED LOWER LEFT , FAINTLY - OIL IS 33 1/2" x 23" ; OVERALL FRAMED IS 44" x 33" (FRAME HAS MOISTURE LOSS &See Sold Price
Sold2016Casimer Van Den Dale (1818-1880) Oil on CanvasDepicting a group of young people in a room, 1859 painting, signed in lower right and measures 29" x 40" and 37 1/2" x 48" with frame, canvas has a few small dents. Estimate $1,500 - $2,000 Starting BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan van der Loo Oil on Canvas Still life, 2 Green Apples and Crystal Stem. 11” x 9”.Jan van der Loo , Belgian 1908 – 1978 Oil, on Canvas Photographic Quality Still life of 2 Green Apples with Leaves and 2 Drops of water next to a Crystal Stem. Signed lower right. Painting sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid.CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid. PROBABLY PORTRAIT OF THEODORA CATHARINA VAN LEYDEN VAN LEEUWEN (1661-1728) Oil on canvas (relined). 114 cm x 89 cm (F. 129 cm x 100 cm). Part. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING18th CENTURY JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. PROVENANCE: THE BARUES COLLECTION. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Couver (Dutch, 1836-1909) Oil on CanvasJan van Couver (Dutch, 1836-1909) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting people inside boats on water; Kabatznick framing label en verso Condition: Good, crazing throughout; paint loss oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Van Beek (Dutch) signed oil on canvasMid 20th century oil on canvas, Dutch landscape with a windmill, artist signed lower right Jan Van Beek, 20"h x 16"w, overall size including frame 24"h x 20"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan VAN CAMPENHOUT (1907-1972) 'Marine' oil on canvas. (W: 50 x H: 40 cm)Jan VAN CAMPENHOUT (1907-1972) 'Marine' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 50 x H: 40 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henrick van Leeuwen "den Haag 1819" oil on canvas.Henrick van Leeuwen "den Haag 1819" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "H Leeuwen". Canvas: 20"H x 28"W; Frame: 26.5"H x 34"W. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, Dallas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shlomo Van Den Berg (1920-1982) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas.Shlomo Van Den Berg (1920-1982) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 55x34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Frans van Dael (Flemish, 1764-1840) Dogs in a French LandscapeJan Frans van Dael (Flemish, 1764-1840) Oil on canvas Dogs in a French Landscape Signed lower right View Size: 29H x 39W Frame Size: 38H x 48W Jan Frans van Dael was born in Antwerp in 1764. At the agSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. van der STOFFE: Battle - Oil PaintingJan Jacobsz van der Stoffe (Dutch, 1611-1682) oil on panel painting of a battle on a field with figures and horses, signed lower left. [Art: 17" H x 21" W; Frame: 23"H x 28" W]. Vertical damage on lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLEMISH OLD MASTER PAINTING ON WOOD 17TH CENTURYCircle of CRISPIN VAN DEN BROECK(Flemish 1523-1591)The Resurrection Oil on wood panel - tondoDiameter 12.25 inches (31 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your soleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unidentified (18th Century)PORTRAIT OF A CHARLE. ANTOINE VAN DEN BERG age 21, oil painting on canvas, inscribed Charle Antoine Van Den Berg Aetatis 21 upper right, old Continental Auction chalk marks on stretcher bar, frame 37See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsJan Anton Garemijn (Bruges, 1712-1789): 'Putto with Parrot', oil on canvas, 18th C.€6,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 06Doyen AuctionOil on Canvas Painting of Leashed Hounds Tied to a Tree, France, 18th Century$2,500
52 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
55 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
54 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
53 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Van Hook Oil Painting on Canvas Large Bird Wildlife Hunting Signed Art$750