Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Jan van Os (Dutch, 1744-1808)Follower of Jan van Os (Dutch, 1744-1808) "Still Life of Flowers, Grapes, Plums, Pineapple, Nuts, Bird's Nest and Insects", ca. 1800 oil on canvas unsigned. Unframed. 26-1/2" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202218C Painting Signed Jan van Os Dutch18C Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life With Flowers, Signed lower right Jan van Os Fecit ( Dutch 1744-1808 ). Size: 40" x 31" ( 101,5 x 79 cm ) image, 46 1/2" x 38 1/4" ( 118 x 97 cm ) frame. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202218C Painting Signed Jan van Os Dutch18C Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life With Flowers, Signed lower right Jan van Os Fecit ( Dutch 1744-1808 ). Size: 40" x 31" ( 101,5 x 79 cm ) image, 46 1/2" x 38 1/4" ( 118 x 97 cm ) frame. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. O/C AFTER JAN VAN OSStill life of flowers in glass vase on a ledge. Bears signature lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 27", (Canvas) H 27" x W 20.25" Condition: Old lining. Craquelure in background. Good colorsSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. O/C Painting, after work by Jan Van Os20th C. Framed oil on canvas still life painting having classical urn with figural and mask decoration and lush floral arrangement after work by Jan Van Os, late 20th C.; signed LR Harmsen; 46"H 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collaert, Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardoJan II Collaert (1566 - 1628), Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardo. 1596 Bulino. mm 204x265. Lotto di 2 tavole da Venationes ferarum avium piscium serie da un soggetto di Jan van der Straet (Bruges 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Roman landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Roman landscape.Acquaforte di 240x180 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: J F Van Bloemen. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van Bloemen era affascinato daSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Italian landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Italian landscape.Acquaforte di 172x260 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: Fran. Van Bloemen det. Horizonti. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van BloemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (POLISH, 1851-1925).Oil on canvas. Military Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" high x 32.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Chelminski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military OfficersJan van Che?mi?ski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military Officersoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 23 1/4 x 33 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
2021Jan Van Dornicke (school of)(1470 - 1527) Virgin Maryoil on board, The painting, which appeared on the antiques market in the Christie's auction in 1986, was generically ascribed to the Antwerp School. For a more precise attribution, the references to JSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAMERICA. MONTANUS. De nieuwe en onbekende Weereld: of Beschryving van America en't Zuid-Land.€8,500
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJAN VAN HUCHTENBURGH (DUTCH 1647-1733), BATTLE SCENE WITH MOUNTED COMBAT BETWEEN IMPERIAL TROOPS£1,800
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJan van Noordt (1623/24 - 1676/1686) - attributed Young shepherdess with flowers and a lamb€3,000
2 days LeftJasper521583 TITLE PAGE MEDICI FAMILY DESIGNS antique MEDICEAE FAMILIAE RERUM FELICITER$200
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Blunt (Lady Anne) bound in dark blue goatskin, by Hugo Peller, with gilt-tooled£1,800