Sold2024Jane Wilson (American 1924-2015)Jane Wilson (American 1924-2015) "Red Still Life" 1977-1981 Oil on canvas Signed upper right "Jane Wilson" Signed, titled, and dated on verso 60" x 50" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Linen, Sunrise, Jane WilsonSigned upper right. RDA# 72276 Bin#81 Sight size: 25"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JANE WILSON (American. 1924-2015)“Winter Haze”. Signed l/r. Dated 1966. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 52” by 64”. Unframed. (Cond: good) (6000/8000)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Wilson (American, 1924-2015), Tubes and TurpentineJane Wilson (American, 1924-2015), Tubes and Turpentineoil on canvas, 1973, signed at lower right, inscribed en verso, retaining gallery label, float mounted in a gilt frame. Stretcher size 12 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Wilson (American 1924 - 2015) - Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. "Tompkins Square Park, 1964". Signed on verso, with artist's bio. Not taken out of frame. 13" X 20" (20" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2023JANE WILSON (AMERICAN, 1924-2015).Modernist Streetscape. Oil on canvas. 1949. Signed and dated upper right. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023JANE WILSON (AMERICAN, 1924-2015).'The Calm Before the Storm'. Oil on artists board. Signed and dated '1949' lower right. From a Manhattan, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.75" h x 17.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANE WILSON 1838 AMERICAN CROSS STITCH SAMPLER W/ HOUSEDated 1838. The top and bottom meander along with rows of letters and numerals in red and green, one row in sky blue the name in gold with red initials, red trim home with turquoise roof and salmon hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILSON, Jane. Oil on Canvas "Railroad Platform"1964. Signed lower left, further signed and inscribed along stretcher verso. Jane Wilson (American, 1924-2015). From a Guilford, NY home. - Dimensions: 10" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson u.a., Jane Set aus 2 Arbeiten. 1967. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße je 30,5 xWilson u.a., JaneSet aus 2 Arbeiten. 1967. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße je 30,5 x 45,3 cm.Mit je 1 Arbeit von: - Jane Wilson - Reuben Nakian. - Die ganzseitigen Lithographien als DoppelbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson, David: the Life of Jane Mccrea[MCREA, Jane]. WILSON, D[avid]. The Life of Jane McCrea, with An Account of Burgoyne's Expedition in 1777. New York : Baker, Godwin, 1853. 12mo, original blind-stamped brown cloth, spine decorativelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Rev War Dr. Alexander Campbell Signed Ledger for Patient Costs[Rev War] Dr. Alexander Campbell Signed Ledger for Patient Costs A signed accounting ledger signed by Dr. Alexander Campbell for payments received for "doctoring Jane Wilson." 1p, measuring 6" x 15",See Sold Price
Sold2021165 - LOIS WILSON - JANE WYATT STILLSLois Wilson (11); Robert Wise (5); Googie Withers (27); Jane Withers (38); Anna Mae Wong (8); Peggy Wood (1); Joan Woodbury (2); Teresa Wright (38); William Wyler (8); Jane Wyatt (27) Career-spanning,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Jones Original Oil Painting On Board Still Life Signed Fruit Food ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist:Jane Jones Title: Peaches and Strawberry CreamMedium: Oil Painting On BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Warner Brothers Assorted Movie Portrait Stills - All Have Snipes Attached On Back That FoldLot of 3 Warner Brothers Assorted Movie Portrait Stills - All Have Snipes Attached On Back That Fold To Front - Jane Bryan, Marie Wilson, Margaret LindsaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Foster Mighty Thor Peach Momoko Variant Cover CGC 9.8We are Veteran Owned and Operated and we now do in-house shipping for all items!See Sold Price
Sold2018Candy show jar & counter display jar (2), ribbed glassCandy show jar & counter display jar (2), ribbed glass w/ruffled top, Exc cond, 12.5"H x 9"Dia & embossed Aunt Jane's Candy Treats, from Wilson Grove, KS, dated 1902, loose fitting lid & minor roughneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY JANE BLACK CAT BEYOND #1 PEACH MOMOKO VARIANT COVERMARY JANE BLACK CAT BEYOND #1 PEACH MOMOKO VARIANT COVERSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANE FOSTER & THE MIGHTY THOR #4 PEACH MOMOKO VARIANT COVERJANE FOSTER & THE MIGHTY THOR #4 PEACH MOMOKO VARIANT COVERSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANE FOSTER & THE MIGHTY THOR #1 PEACH MOMOKO VARIANT COVERJANE FOSTER & THE MIGHTY THOR #1 PEACH MOMOKO VARIANT COVERSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANE FOSTER & THE MIGHTY THOR #2 PEACH MOMOKO VARIANT COVERJANE FOSTER & THE MIGHTY THOR #2 PEACH MOMOKO VARIANT COVERSee Sold Price
371 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsJane Jones Fruit Still Life Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Artwork$250
17 hrs LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsJane Manus, Red River, Painted Aluminum Sculpture$2,500(1 bid)
Jul 041 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1(1 bid)
Jul 041 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$1
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAmerican Ornithology Plates Folio in 2 Vols, A. Wilson and C. Bonaparte$1,700
6 days LeftTime AuctionJames Wilson Morrice ( Canadian, 1865 - 1924 ) Waterscape Oil On Canvas$200(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAshton Wilson O/C Illustration Painting, American Landmarks, 1944$200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Natural History] [Cuvier, Georges] Wilson, Alexander: American Ornithology; or, the Natural History$3,500