Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG KUEKENJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Koeln - 1946 Duesseldorf Kueken Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 13 cm, H. 6 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. UEber einem zylinderfoermigen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID BOXER ASSEMBLAGE 'TEARS OF SHEBA' CA 1985David Boxer (Jamaican/American 1946-2017), assemblage 'Tears of Sheba,' circa 1985, having a collage standing triptych surmounting a divided wooden box with paper collage, animal sculls, doll parts, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAFKA, FRANZ. In der Strafkolonie.KAFKA, FRANZ. In der Strafkolonie. Printed in blue and black. 8vo, publisher's patterned wrappers with paper title label laid down on front cover, small chips and short tears at spine ends, bottom edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR TO FRANZ KLINE 1946An American oil on board abstract painting attributed to Franz Kline, 1946. The fine painting depicts an abstract composition of expressive broken black lines on a white background. Signed by artist lSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ RINGEL (1940 GRAZ - 2011 GRAZ) o. T., 1977FRANZ RINGEL (1940 GRAZ - 2011 GRAZ) o. T., 1977 Mischtechnik auf Papier, 62 x 71,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 74,5 x 83 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. Ringel 77See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HEINRICH IN DER ORANGERIEFRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN THE ORANGERY Watercolors on paper. 29.5 x 41.5cm. Signed and dated 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Also included: Unknown watercolorist (19th century), 'Walkers in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: Stehender HirschJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Standing Deer Bronze on marble base; H 48.5 cm; tear at an outer tip of an antler; Marked on the plinth ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kulstrunk, Radstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg, View of SalzburgFranz KulstrunkRadstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg"View of Salzburg"Oil on Canvas84 x 125 cm, with frame 101 x 142 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Thomann(Geb. 1957 Uzwil/Henau/Kanton St. Gallen. Ansässig in St. Gallen) "Balance". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit Rostpatina und schwarz bemalter Chromstahl, 2017. Sign. u. dat.; In der fragilen, frSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. AUSTRIAN STAND WITH PORCELAIN DISH INSERT19TH C. AUSTRIAN STAND WITH PORCELAIN DISH INSERT. Yellow and Gold Painted Parlor Table, circa 1890, containing inset porcelain bowl by Franz Dorfl of Vienna, titled "Der Kleine Lohengrin", signed 'SuSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMIL CAUER, DER JÜNGERE 1867 Bad Kreuznach - 1946EMIL CAUER, DER JÜNGERE 1867 Bad Kreuznach - 1946 Gersfeld (attr.) Frauenakt mit einem Schäferhund Alabaster, Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38,5 cm. Über einem ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Kiesler, 'Correalist Rocker' chair, 1942H. 75 x 40 x 80 cm. Made by Wittmann, Etsdorf, c. 2002. Wood, painted black, black linoleum. Literature: Koller, Radikalisierung der Phantasie, Design aus Österreich, Salzburg/Vienna 1987, p. 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait 'Fried. Hel. Am. Mutzenbecher', 19th centuryUnknown master of the 19th century. Portrait 'Fried. Hel. Am. Mutzenbecher', 19th century. Oil on canvas. 70.0 x 56.0 cm. Two metal badges: "Franz Matthias Mutzenbecher 1779 - 1846", "Eigentum der MutSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLACH 'DER SIEGER' NO. 109One of the most sought-after of all Allach pieces, 'Der Sieger', or 'The Victor', by ceramic sculptor Franz Nagy. The 14 5/8 in. tall bisque porcelain figure stands on a 4 1/4 x 4 1/8 in. base and exhSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-braunerZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina. 12 x 24 x 7.5 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit Jos Pallenberg. M. BartelmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946.Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946. Serigraphie auf festem Papier. 39 x 34 cm (50,5 x 43,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. In der Form betitelt. - An der linken oberen und unteren Ecke unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2019BIAGGI franz. Dampflok NE - Vorbild MARKLIN2'D1', mit 4 achs. Tender, 75 cm, 20 Volt, 3-Leiter-Gleichstrom, grau handlackiert, schwere Metallausfuehrung, Delle an der vorderen Pufferbohle, ansonsten guter Orig.-Zustand, leichte GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. WOLF (19th) after KUNIKE (*1777), Königssee near Salzburg, Lithography€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Christoph Janneck, Graz 1703 - 1761 Vienna, attributed, Farewell to Mary€600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatre.- Pogedaieff (Georges Anatolievich) Original costume design for 'Mandarin', probably from£550
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 20 Kronen. Österreich. Kaiser Franz Joseph. 1915.€360
18 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Bavarian civil servant's sword, worn during the reign of Maximilian II (1848 - 1864)€720
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOwm.d.Sch.d.Res. Franz Hofer - a certificate to the Anti-Partisan Badge in silver, his pay book and€1,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a tall three-flame candlestick designed by Franz Nagy€2,000
18 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHTyrolean Freedom Fighter - a Viennese bronze, presumably Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861 - 1936)€800