Sold2024DAVID BOXER ASSEMBLAGE 'TEARS OF SHEBA' CA 1985David Boxer (Jamaican/American 1946-2017), assemblage 'Tears of Sheba,' circa 1985, having a collage standing triptych surmounting a divided wooden box with paper collage, animal sculls, doll parts, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR TO FRANZ KLINE 1946An American oil on board abstract painting attributed to Franz Kline, 1946. The fine painting depicts an abstract composition of expressive broken black lines on a white background. Signed by artist lSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN MILITARY HATS FRENCH, O.C.D. HELMETEUROPEAN MILITARY HATS, FRENCH REPUBLIC, O.C.D. HELMET,:A.} Republic of France Helmet with Armor Emblem, 6" High x 11" Length x 8" 'no inner lining',(1) B.} Franz Scherzer Salzburg Austria Original TySee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ RINGEL (1940 GRAZ - 2011 GRAZ) o. T., 1977FRANZ RINGEL (1940 GRAZ - 2011 GRAZ) o. T., 1977 Mischtechnik auf Papier, 62 x 71,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 74,5 x 83 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. Ringel 77See Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: Stehender HirschJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Standing Deer Bronze on marble base; H 48.5 cm; tear at an outer tip of an antler; Marked on the plinth ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kulstrunk, Radstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg, View of SalzburgFranz KulstrunkRadstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg"View of Salzburg"Oil on Canvas84 x 125 cm, with frame 101 x 142 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG KUEKENJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Koeln - 1946 Duesseldorf Kueken Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 13 cm, H. 6 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. UEber einem zylinderfoermigen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017)El Critico, caricatura al nature en la platicaJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) El Critico, 1946, caricatura al nature en la platica Mexicana.Tinta sobre papel. Ink on paper. 6 x 12 Inches ( 15.24 x 30.5 cms) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, giftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 41,5 cm, H. 37 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Hussmann', GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in WienFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in Wien Schlangentänzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Strasssteine, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 44 cm, H. 39 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Nam Greb'.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN SCHLANGENTAENZERINFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Schlangentaenzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Strasssteine, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 44 cm, H. 39 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Nam Greb'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMIL CAUER, DER JÜNGERE 1867 Bad Kreuznach - 1946EMIL CAUER, DER JÜNGERE 1867 Bad Kreuznach - 1946 Gersfeld (attr.) Frauenakt mit einem Schäferhund Alabaster, Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38,5 cm. Über einem ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD RAY BRULAND (B. 1946): FLOATING ZENDO2017; oil on wood panel, unframed; signed, dated, and titled verso; 12 X 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Octavio aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf Rocaillesockel stehender Octavio in blauer, goldbetresster Jacke und schwarzer Kniebundhose. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Franz Anton Bustelli, 1759/60. Manufakturmarke. H. 19 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DACHSEL MONUMENTAL PINECONE VASE.Paul Dachsel monumental pinecone vase with beige, green and cream textured glazes with high fired green and gold pinecones. Paul Dachsel mark, impressed numbers. Illustrated in "House of Amphora", ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2018RITO VALLA Una poltrona 'Kosmo' per IPE,RITO VALLA Una poltrona 'Kosmo' per IPE, Roma, circa 1961. Supporto di acciaio verniciato, piedini di legno tornito, struttura interna in legno, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto. Altezza cm 105, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chopard Happy Diamonds Happy Time Ref. 20/7227 in 18KView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/KRzlS1Axuqs CIRCA: 2000s REF.: 20/7227-20 CASE NUMBER: 1163078, 4177 CASE MATERIAL: 18K white gold CASE DIMENSIONS: 36 mm in diameter DIAL: Diamond-set,See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNHARD, RUTH (1905-2006) In the Box--Horizontal, 1962, likely printed early 1990s.BERNHARD, RUTH (1905-2006) In the Box--Horizontal, 1962, likely printed early 1990s. Toned gelatin silver print, 7 1/4 x 13 1/8 inches (265 x 333 mm), dry-mounted, signed in pencil on mount (l.r.), siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978)"Boats in a Harbor" Oil on canvas board Signed lower right: Emile A. Gruppe; titled on a label affixed verso 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stickley Arts & Crafts Round Dinning TableQuarter-sawn oak. Signed Stickley. 29.5"h x 48"w x 92.5"d fully extended, includes 4 11" leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large decorator smoked glass mirrorLarge decorator smoked glass mirror, 20th c., chromed frame, 67"h x 50"w Provenance: The Estate of Edgar M. Bronfman, NYSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Christoph Janneck, Graz 1703 - 1761 Vienna, attributed, Farewell to Mary€600
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. WOLF (19th) after KUNIKE (*1777), Königssee near Salzburg, Lithography€150
2 days LeftJasper52Marianne Westman (1928-2017) for Rörstrand, Sweden. A set of six "Maya" stoneware plates.$200