Sold2022Meiji Style Bronze Garden UrnThe urn form cast with bird relief beneath a flaring top. 39in. (99cm) h. Condition: minor pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI-STYLE BRONZE PALACE URNSContemporary Impressive-scale bronze urns with crane and cattail motifs. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 40" x Dia. 15" Condition: Some white marks, surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze UrnJapanese bronze urn in the Meiji style. [23" Dia x 32" H]. Oxidation and restoration. Two holes drilled. No base plate inside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage/Antique Bronze Vases MeijiThis pair of interesting vases are of Asian origin. The urn style Meiji period vase with handles of molded designs of birds and decor. The gourd style vase has an orange-ish red marbled effect with goSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Bronze Vase AssortmentAsian Bronze Vase Assortment Four items including a pair of matching Meiji style dragon vases, each having a dragon on base and two dragon handles; with a matching pair of molded floral urn shaped havSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsPair of Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsCirca 1900, decorated with roosters, birds, and other animals. Each cast in three pieces.Ht. 25 1/2 in. W. 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE URNS, C. 1870Dimensions: (Without stand) H 19" x Dia. 8" ; Stand measures H 1.75" x Dia. 7.5" Condition: One urn with small loss to the wing of one dragon figure at foot; the other urn with cracking to the same arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Meiji Bronze Urns Mounted as Lamps.From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 23" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Of Very Large Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsNow With Marbletops and As Lamps . From a Long Island state .See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Style? Umbrella Stand.With high relief birds and foliage. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: umbrella stand measures approx. 24.675" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Japanese Meiji bronze urn and coverFine Japanese Meiji bronze urn and cover, Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), dark patinated cast bronze, decorated with raised relief birds and clouds on a geometric pattern ground, with cat head and tongueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Urn with Lily Pads.Japanese Meiji bronze urn with applied lily pads and flowers. Apparently unmarked. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: urn measures approx. 8.375" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Meiji Bronze Urn Now As LampJapanese Meiji bronze urn, now as lamp. Urn: 24 1/2" high, 9 1/2" wide. Condition: patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Meiji Bronze Urn Doubled Handled Floor VaseOutstanding 27" inch Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Temple Urn Floor Vase with relief birds and cherry blossoms motif. Beaded Dragon Double handled design. Measures: 27" tall x 11-1/2 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asian Vases - Chinese & Japanese PorcelainTwo Asian Vases - Chinese & Japanese Porcelain / Pottery. One Chinese balustrade form painted vase. One Japanese Meiji bronze style vase, painted pottery to resemble patina of bronze. Taller measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE URN PLANTERLarge Japanese bronze urn, Meiji period (1868-1912), having substantial shishi/ lion-dog handle mounts to either side, body reserved with bird, foliate, and floral motifs, interior of base fashioned fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Meiji Style Bronze Crane FiguresGarden elements showing patina from exposure to elements, 44 and 56 inches high, 16 across at widest point. See photos for additional information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Animal Bud Vases, PairJapanese Meiji style patinated bronze anthropomorphic animal figures, one rabbit and one cat, holding articulated double gourd vases, apparently unmarked. Each: 7" H x 3" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Asian Meiji Style Bronze & Metal Table VasesThree Asian Meiji Style Bronze & Metal Table Vases. One is signed on bottom. Two have gilt incised decoration. Pair of vases each measures 5.5 inches in height. Property of an Upper East Side TownhousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Signed Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Vases.From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 24" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Meiji Style Bronze VaseMid 20th Century, Baluster Form With Birds And Branches In Bas Relief, Separate Base, Height 24, Diameter 10 Inches, Accretions And Variable Patina, Few Small Dents, Presents Well. See Photos For CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meiji Style Bronze Seated Musician SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Seated Musical Figurines. Comprising of a man and woman seated playing matching stringed raised instruments. In a dark brown patination. Each dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Style Bronze CenserJapanese Meiji Style Bronze Censer. Size: 11.5" x 11" across handles x 7.25"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500