Sold2020Japanese School, large painted paper screenJapanese School, large painted paper screen, Meiji Period or older (18th/19th c.), color pigments and gold leaf on paper, depicting birds in a bamboo garden, on two sheets mounted to board with silk bSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FRAMED FIGURAL PAINTED PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUELarge framed painted porcelain wall plaque, housed in open-carved wood frame with dragon motifs, porcelain plaque featuring longevity figure receiving gifts of peaches from children, in mountain landsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Japanese Six-Panel Painted ScreenLarge Japanese six-panel painted screen; depicting cranes in flight; 68" x 23 1/2" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE FRAMED PAINTED PANELS, MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURALLARGE FRAMED PAINTED PANELS, MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURAL SCENES WITH CAMELS AND WILD CATS, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 6'W X 2'H, SKU840.089See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE FOUR PANEL PAINTED FIGURAL HANGING SCREENJapanese. Four panel painted figural genre scene on river bank. Marked lower right panel. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. h. 36.25", w. 72"(full).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Showa Period Painted Two-Part ScreenJapanese, 20th century, watercolor & gouache on silk depiction of a perched white falcon in a lacquered frame, signed and marked as pictured. Dimensions:Each panel is 60" H x 36" W Provenance:From a lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Hand Painted Wall or Table ScreenLarge Japanese Hand Painted Wall or Table Screen. Signed and seal stamped. Measures 36 x 72 inches. From a New Canaan, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Large Covered JarJapanese Satsuma porcelain large covered vessel, with hand-painted figural decoration depicting warriors on one side and musicians on the other, both lid and underside bearing character marks. 22.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Hand Painted Japanese ScreenLarge Antique Hand Painted Watercolor/Gouache Japanese Screen Dimensions: 62 x 64.5 in. - This item is currently being stored offsite at the estate (Jacksonville, FL). It will be available for collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE FIGURAL PAINTING, GEISHAS, FRAMEDJapanese, 20th century. "Geishas", pigment on fabric. Apparently unsigned. Approx. 51" x 41" (frame), 47.75" x 37.75" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE 12 PANEL PAINTED COURT SCENE FLOOR SCREENChinese. Large twelve panel floor screen with painted figural court scene on paper enforced with canvas. In two sections. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 90", w. 17.5" (single panel).See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Japanese Table Screen, Cherry BlossomJapanese, 20th century. A hand painted figural four panel silk table screen, signed with a circular red seal on the far left panel, screen depicting a celebration among the cherry blossoms with figureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Ten Various Chinese & Japanese PiecesGroup of ten various pieces, including: antique Japanese six-panel painted paper screen, showing continuous figural scene; Chinese carved green hardstone mountain, with matching wood stand; Chinese brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Hand Painted Asian Japanese Bonsai Tree Wood Panels, Set of 3Large Framed set of three Asian Japanese or Chinoiserie hand painted panels featuring fine details of a large Bonsai Japanese tree. each panel displays a different angle of the scene. The first panelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Painted Silk, FramedThis pretty piece of what appears to be woven textile. Beautifully painted landscape of buildings on the water's edge is unsigned and quite large. Nicely framed in black painted frame with silver painSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Japanese Porcelain JardiniereA large hand painted Japanese blue and white jardiniere with figural and floral decoration. Dimensions: the diameter is 17", the height is 14". See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANSE SIX PANEL ROOM DIVIDER SCREENLarge antique hand painted Japanese scenic room divider screen. Age related wear. Measures 67" tall, 140" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tall Japanese Hand Painted Folding ScreenGorgeous hand painted folding screen t Japanese origin. Features a large tree with blossoms and a bird perched, a body of water with hills in the background. Ornate paper backing and nice etched detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Pottery Incense Burner, 19th c., theJapanese Satsuma Pottery Incense Burner, 19th c., the figural lid over figural painted sides with large applied dragon handles, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DECORATIVE FRAMED ASIAN PAINTING ON FABRICFramed Asian painting on fabric, possibly Indonesia, figural scenes, large painted frame, sight: approx 23.5"h, 34"w, overall: 32.75"h, 43.5"w, 32lbs **Provenance: From the estate of film, televisionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Six-Fold Decorated Floor ScreenLate 19th century Japanese 6-fold screen, having incised and painted figural decoration on one side and floral and bird decoration on the verso. [Each panel: 84" H x 16" W]. Some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ARITA CELADON HIBACHIAntique Japanese Large Arita Celadon Porcelain Hibachi. Decorated with a continuous hand painted cobalt landscape. Old hibachi screen marks to rim. Measures 14"x14"x12.50". Weight 22 pds. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASEJapanese Satsuma earthenware pierced parcel gilt vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), late 19thc., the ovoid body finely painted in overglaze enamels with figural reserves featuring traditional Japanese naSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Painted Four-Panel ScreenJapanese hand-painted four-panel screen; showing a gilt decorated figural landscape scene on a black ground; signed, with seal mark to lower right; 36 1/4" x 75" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical Maidens$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Hand Painted Figural Porcelain Vases/Urns$6,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions20th C. Large Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Classical Woman Figural Compote 18.5 in. height$100
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Large Japanese Meiji or Edo period woven Dragon tapestry$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Bronze Centerpiece$8,000