Sold2024ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED JAPANESE NIPPON TEA SETANTIQUE HAND PAINTED JAPANESE NIPPON TEA SET -3 SAUCERS -4 TEA CUPS -LIDDED SUGAR -CREAMER -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NO CHIPS -DP32524See Sold Price
Sold2019(4 Pc) Japanese Porcelain Nippon Tea SetDESCRIPTION: 4 piece set of Nippon dark blue porcelain with gold overlay. Hallmarked underneath each piece. CIRCA: 1920s ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: Teapot H: 5" L: 8" W: 6" Sugar bowl H: 4" L: 6" W: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Nippon Chocolate, Coffee, Tea Set(6) Saucers 5in d, (6) Cups 2.5in d x 3in h, (1) Tea Pot 7in w x 4in d x 9in h. M-in-Wreath, hand-painted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Nippon Porcelain 4-Piece Tea Set to Include a Teapot, Coffee Pot, Covered Sugar,Vintage Japanese Nippon Porcelain 4-Piece Tea Set to Include a Teapot, Coffee Pot, Covered Sugar, and Creamer. Three items are marked. Coffee Pot measures 8-3/8" x 8" x 3-3/8". Teapot measures 5" x 8-See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Nippon Hand Painted Tea SetAntique Japanese Nippon Hand Painted Tea Set. includes teapot, 6 teacups, and 6 saucers. Tea pot measures 9.5 inches high x 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Vintage Japanese Nippon Porcelain Demitasse Tea SetHand painted service including a tea pot (6.5"H x 7.5"L x 5"dia), creamer (4"H x 4"dia), and sugar bowl (4.5"H x 5.5"L x 4"dia). Landscape with a boat, plane and a citySee Sold Price
Sold2015Nippon Porcelain Tea SetNippon tea set, Japanese, porcelain, to include: teapot, six cups and saucers, covered sugar and creamer; 6 1/2" h (teapot). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set9 Nippon Japan Miniature Porcelain Tea SetCollectors Miniature Porcelain Tea Set circa 1920s by NIPPON - Japan - 9 pieces. This fabulous 9 piece set contains a teapot, sugar bowl, creamer and two cups with saucers. Googly character set from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Japanese Nippon Porcelain Doll MiniaturesLot of Japanese Nippon Porcelain Doll Miniatures. Includes tea sets, kitchen canisters, and porcelain miniature doll furniture. Larger canisters measure 3.5 inches x 2 inches x 2 inches. Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Japanese Nippon Porcelain Doll MiniaturesLot of Japanese Nippon Porcelain Doll Miniatures. Includes tea sets, kitchen canisters, and porcelain miniature doll furniture. Larger canisters measure 3.5 inches x 2 inches x 2 inches. Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIPPON PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED CHOCOLATE SET SERVING TEA POT COFFEE POTNIPPON PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED CHOCOLATE SET SERVING TEA POT COFFEE POTSee Sold Price
Sold2015(23) PORCELAIN ITEMS(23) PORCELAIN ITEMS INCLUDES: SCENIC PRATT JARS, (3) SETS JAPAN SALT & PEPPERS - (1) ROYAL COPENHAGEN CUPS & SAUCERS - FAKE NIPPON CHOCOLATE SET AND PERFUME - (6) LUSTRE PLATES - AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold202316 Pc Japanese Ceramics incl Tea Set and Nippon1-1/2" to 3-1/2" high. BC IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2019(14) NIPPON PORCELAIN HOT CHOCOLATE SET(lot of 14) Nippon parcel gilt porcelain hot chocolate set, Japan, gilt moriage, with polychrome floral rose motif, maple leaf mark underfoot, including: (1) chocolate pot, approx 11"h, (6) handled cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nippon Chocolate Pot set service for 4 - 4 cups, 4 saucers, 4 dessertNice Nippon set for Tea or hot chocolate. Hand-painted gold-pink flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2 BOXES) LOT INCLUDES: CHILDREN'S CHINA TEA SETS,TEA SETS, PRESSED GLASS CHILD'S PIECES, CHILDREN'S SILVERWARE: 14 PIECE OCCUPIED JAPAN BLUE WILLOW SET, PARTIAL HANDPAINTED NIPPON SET, JAPANESE SET WITH GOLD TRIM MISSING TEAPOT, (1) PLATE, (1) SAUCESee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Japanese Porcelain Items: Bowl (9 5/8"), 3Group of Japanese Porcelain Items: Bowl (9 5/8"), 3 pcs. Tea Set, Continental Chocolate Pot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Miniature Silver and Porcelain6 different size pots. Pink Tea set by Reutter, Germany. Blue Reutter bowl. Imari plate, Haviland chocolate pot, pink flowered tea set. Made in Japan pitcher. Metal jeweled shoes. 6 silver punch cups.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Set of 2 Nippon Porcelain Tea Cups & Saucers 1910s JapanAntique set for two, four pieces: two fine porcelain cups with saucers, greenish turquoise and white glazes, gold trim, marked Noritake RC [Royal Crockery] Nippon Toki Kaisha [Japan Pottery Company].See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Sutsuma Kutani Japanese Tea/Chocolate PotsLot of 4 Sutsuma Kutani Japanese Tea/Chocolate Pots. One pot signed by Nippon. One pot signed, signature is unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE NIPPON HAND PAINTED ROSES BLACK W 24k ACCENT CHOCOLATE POT/ TEA 6 CUPS AND SAUCERSThis exquisite antique Nippon tea set is an original, hand-painted piece with delicate floral patterns and 24k gold accents. Made of fine porcelain, this set includes a chocolate pot and six cups, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2024950 Sterling Silver Modernist Outrageous Mid Century Japanese Tea Set 59.94oztDescribed By:Michelle NFODD 16516 Title: 950 Sterling Silver Modernist Outrageous Mid Century Japanese Tea Set 59.94ozt Description:950 Sterling Silver Modernist Outrageous Mid Century Japanese Tea SeSee Sold Price
Sold202311pc Nippon Tea Set with Jewels Service for 4This tea set with Jewels is a stunning collection designed with intricate hand-painted details, including gorgeous jewels, gold gilt accents, and beautiful roses. The delicate scroll edging and decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Tea SetNippon Tea Set - 5.5" X 8" Pedestal Tea Pot - Green Wreath Mark - Cream Tones with Scene of Swan on Lake by Forest - Colorful Decorative Border - Strong Gold Trim - Matching Creamer and Sugar, (5) CupSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink Flowers$10