Sold2018JAPANESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL OF TIGERS, TAISHO.JAPANESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL OF TIGERS, TAISHO. SIGHT 53 1/2 X 36 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-56 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Flower Silk Painting PanelJapanese Flower Silk Painting Panel ( 34 cm x 71 cm painting only )See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Edo Period Silk Tiger Scroll PaintingJapan, Edo Period Signed with calligraphy and chop marks Paint on silk From the collection of Ruth Latta, Provincetown, Massachusetts. Overall scroll hangs 75" by 19 1/4", painting 49" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Painting on Silk PanelA Japanese painting on silk panel depicting numerous figures and gods in various scenes, with multiple red seals. Framed under glass. Image size: 51 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Paintings on Silk, TigersEach depicting a prowling tiger, signed as pictured. From the first half of the 20th century. Dimensions: Sight for each is 13" x 16", the frames are 19 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Silk Chinese or Japanese Panel Scroll Painting PairDescribed By:Michelle CNX 682 1977 Title:Hand Painted Silk Chinese or Japanese Panel Scroll Painting Pair Description: Hand Painted Silk Chinese or Japanese Panel Scroll Painting Pair Condition:EacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Artwork - Well Detailed Painting on SilkJapanese Artwork - Well Detailed Painting on Silk Panel. Custom framed. Measures 19.5 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Painted Silk Four Panel ScreenEarly 20th century. Having four panels with painting of river scene and characters and chop marks at lower left. W71" H31" Sold from the collection of a private Charleston, South Carolina family SouthSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Japanese Canvas Three Panel Screen, Flamingo & Japanese Silk Screen PaintingAppears to be in good shape, the panels can rotate either way. Each panel measures approx 71h x 15.75w inches. See pics. E-2337See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese - Six Panel Table ScreenLot 187 Japanese Six Panel Table Screen painting on silk panel (each): 23 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches overall: 23 1/4 x 50 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Wellesley, MA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese - Two Panel Table ScreenLot 188 Japanese Two Panel Table Screen painting on silk panel (each): 36 x 19 3/4 inches overall: 36 x 39 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Wellesley, MA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Panel Japanese Painted Silk ScreenA Japanese 4-panel screen in which 4 paintings on silk are mounted. Each painting represents 1 of the 4 seasons. Dimensions are: each painting measures 32 inches tall X 13 1/2 inches wide, each paneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese paintingsJapan, Meiji, pair of panels with painting on silk representing deities. Signs of wear, defects. Dim.: 151x84cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EMBROIDERED WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON SILKA small antique Chinese, late Meiji era, hand embroidered watercolor painting on silk depicting panels with scenes with geisha ladies in a garden surrounded by a floral motif, cranes, swallows, and flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Macaque Monkey Paintings on SilkAntique Japanese Macaque Monkey Paintings on Silk 6''x23'' Sight. Four panels of intricate polychrome paintings on silk depicting monkeys in various positions. Work is similar in quality to Mori SosenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Six-Panel Painted Folding ScreenKorean or Japanese, 19th century, folding frame with six silk brocade lined panels with ink and color silk painting of birds on branches, approximately 60-3/4 x 99-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Four Panel Oil On Silk Flowering Pine ScreenDESCRIPTION: Wooden four panel folding screen featuring an oil on silk painting spanning all four panels of a flowering pine tree against a golden background. Painting is bordered with floral and foliSee Sold Price
Sold202019c Japanese scroll painting TIGER & waterfall by19th century Japanese scroll painted with ink and colors on silk depicting a seated snarling tiger with menacing expression on its face, mouth open exposing its fangs, background showing a mountain wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Panel Painting, Birds and CamelliaJapanese painting, Birds and Camellia, ink and color on silk, including a pair of pheasants on the ground, the left bearing signature and seal, painting: 41"h x 16.25"w, overall (framed): 50.25"h x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mughal Tiger Hunt Mixed Media On SilkAntique Mughal painting illustration with watercolor, ink and gouache on silk panel. Depicts men on the backs of horses and an elephant with them attaching a tiger. Framed in a gold leafed wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Painted Table ScreenFour panels with a painting on silk of a bird sitting in a flowering tree, character signed with a red seal in the lower left of the far left panel and with a black lacquered frame. Each panel measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pith Paintings on Board & Japanese ArtCollection of Chinese Pith Paintings on board, 36 boards with brown backing and brushed gold borders includes 12 panels with floral painting to each side, 8 panels with painted silk panels of trees onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese panel of Meiji period, 19th century. Hand embroidered silk. It shows wear.Japanese panel, Meiji period, 19th century. Hand-embroidered silk. Shows signs of wear. Size: 130 x 50 cm; 135 x 54.5 cm (frame). The present Japanese silk is heir to the paintings of Kano Sansetsu (1See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeMID-CENTURY MODERN ERA JAPANESE HAND PAINTED SILK PAINTING, 15IN x 25IN (38cm x 64cm)$100
4 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA TIGER PAINTING ON SILK, DING GUANPENG.丁观鹏$1,000