Sold2023Artisan Toys & Games Dollhouse MiniaturesTrain set has a mahogany slide lid box 2 3/8"L filled with tiny painted metal locomotive, cars, track, crossing barricade and guard, Dehaney wood boxed set of Model Building Blocks 1"H, New Animal ABCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artisan Toys & Games Dollhouse MiniaturesBowls set of four balls in a wood slide lid box 1 1/8"W, Fishing For Frogs box set 2"H, Baby Set with doll & accessories in box 1.5"W, Tea Set in original box signed with an A within a circle 1 5/8"W,See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Barbara Raheb Printed Miniature BooksThree printed books by Barbara Raheb, two volume Christmas set includes The Sugar Plum Tree and The Little Match Girl in original Christmas Treasury wood slide lid box 1 1/4"H, Raheb printed Black BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Boxed Lithographed Blocks SetsIncluding Hills Alphabet Blocks, by S.L. Hill, Williamsburgh, Lt. with 18 wood blocks in wood box in original red paint with slide lid chromolithographed with mother & children with blocks, 6" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Artisan Wood Toys Dollhouse MiniaturesDavid Krupick hand crank balancing elephant 1.5"L, painted wood ring toss game, two sets of wood blocks, bag of Play Blocks, wood slide lid box containing a metal train with tracks and accessories 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Boxed Miniatures & OthersGerman Birkola boxed set of pressed wood birds and farmer's wife in O.B. measures 8" x 8", boxed set of twelve Japanese water flowers, each 5" H, embossed cardboard picture frame with trade card 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Cloissone Vases & Box Dollhouse MiniaturesBoxed set of six cloissone vases with wood stands in original box 2"H, large crane vase on wood base 3"H, box with lid 1 1/8"H and four other vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN DRESSER BOX, MOTHER OF PEARL CARD BOXMINIATURE WOOD BELLOWS SLIDE LID BOX AND GILT CARVED ITALIAN CHERUB. Largest box Length 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed doll props/toys, includes 7 musical toys.Mixed doll props/toys, includes 7 musical toys. R/Rakies bears on a wood bench, boxed miniature China tea-set, frozen charloette mini in walnut.See Sold Price
Sold2015Near Eastern Carved Wood Boxed Chess SetNear Eastern Carved Wood Boxed Chess Set with 32 pieces;case lid missing one brass nail; one detached wood decorative element inside case.See Sold Price
Sold2023McLoughlin Bros. Building Blocks SetMcLoughlin Bros. Model Building Blocks set, original wood box with lithographed paper slide lid, circa late 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE DOMINO SET26 DOMINOS MAHOGANY BOX WITH SLIDE LID 3 3/4" X 2 3/4" X 1" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE Auction at 2481 BelvideSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED MINIATURE SET OF ALL-BISQUE DIONNE QUINTUPLET41. BOXED MINIATURE SET OF ALL-BISQUE DIONNE QUINTUPLETS WITH NURSE. Marks: Japan. 2 1/2" painted all-bisque dolls with jointed arms, painted hair and features, cotton dresses; 3 1/4" painted all-bisqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Wood Toys Dollhouse MiniaturesRon Bufton slide lid box of marbles 1"L, B. Gibson rocking horse coat rack, rolling rabbit, rolling duck and standing goose, rabbit pull toy signed A.W., also unsigned rolling toys, Jack In The Box, rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Staunton Chessmen 32 pcs Boxed Set32 piece chessmen set by Jaques & Son, London, in original wood box with sliding lid and label 'The Staunton Chessmen, Two Prize Medals Awarded, 1862'. Box measures 6"L x 4.75"W x 2.75"H. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHILD'S WOOD PUZZLE BLOCKS SETLithographed image on blocks, in a wood box with slide lid. 10 x 11 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Boxed Lithographed Blocks SetsIncluding National Spelling Blocks, New England Toy Co., Leominster, Mass in wood box with sliding chromolithographed lid with 16 wood blocks, 6 1/2" square x 2" high; plus Hills Alphabet Blocks, by SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Boxed Lithographed Blocks SetsIncluding Hills Spelling Blocks No. 5, S.L. Hill & Son, Brooklyn, N.Y. in wood box with chromolithographed sliding lid with 20 wood blocks, 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 x 2 1/4" high; and The Embossing Companys PateSee Sold Price
Sold20188 JAPANESE LACQUER RICE BOWLS W LIDSBoxed set of 8 Japanese Lacquerware Covered Rice Bowls. Set of 3 Black and 5 Red. Why 3 & 5? Traditionally, odd numbers are considered good luck in Japan, so sets like these are sold to the Japanese cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Child's Doll DishesGroup of Child's Doll Dishes - One boxed China Tea Set, Japan with pink flowers, incomplete; miniature set Pico Occupied Japan. All from Columbus, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved Wood Toys MiniaturesNice assortment of vintage German painted wood figures, thirteen figure wedding party in original box 8"L, wood angels, musicians, town folk, tallest 4", also boxed set of five painted wood India dollSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Decorative Brass and Copper ItemsLot of nine decorative items: one copper teapot (no lid), two pitchers, one small wood bellows, two brass domed boxes, one vintage Gillette razor and matchbox set, one miniature roulette ashtray, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Boxed Japanese Chinese Yueqin Guitar Miniature 4.25in Salt Pepper Shaker Set SterlingPair Vintage Boxed Japanese Chinese Yueqin Guitar Miniature 4.25 inch Salt Pepper Shaker Set 950 Sterling, Silver, 39g.Shipping: This item qualifies for $19.75 insured Flat Rate Shipping in the ContinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000