Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃÂa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Arévalo - Etchings, Group of 3Lot 121 Javier Arévalo Mexican (1937-2020) Etchings, Group of 3 (1994/95) etching comprising Los mexicanos somos sinceros; ¡Somos mexicanos y Que!; and El Cuaco each signed lower right and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Javier Arevalo, "Horse and Rider"Javier Arevalo (Mexican, 1937-2020) Horse and Rider, 1976 Watercolor on paper 21 3/4 in x 29 1/4 in Signed Arévalo, saled and inscribed "Kope Japon" lower right Javier Arévalo's work was the subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Arevalo (1937-2020) Watercolor on PaperFour male figures. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed center right and dated '83. Float mounted in shadow box linen backing; custom gallery gilded wood frame with plexiglass. Appears in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Arevalo (1937 - 2020) Signed EtchingJavier Arevalo (1937 - 2020) was active/lived in Mexico. Signed Artist Proof etching and aquatint. Measures 18.5-in. x 23.5-in. image (plate) size and 21-in. x 31-in. sheet size. EX+ condition. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Arevalo (1937 - 2020) Signed EtchingJavier Arevalo (1937 - 2020) was active/lived in Mexico. Signed Artist Proof etching and aquatint. Measures 18.75-in. x 23.75-in. image (plate) size and 26.75-in. x 31.75-in. sheet size. EX+ conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Javier Ortego Y Vereda; "Temptation" OilFrancisco Javier Ortego Y Vereda ( Spain 1833-1881); "Temptation" Oil on canvas of a Monk and a Courtesan in period frame. Good condition with light age related wear to painting, the frame with smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Javier Ortego y Vereda (Spanish, 1833-1881)Title: Untitled (Asleep in the Garden)Subject: Genre SceneType: PaintingMaterials: Oil on BoardMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated bottom leftDate: 1875Maker: Francisco Javier Ortego y Vereda (SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020KIM KI-CHANG - "Barcelona"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃÂa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peña, Francisco Javier de la. Puebla Sagrada yPeña, Francisco Javier de la. Puebla Sagrada y Profana. Puebla: JosE Maria Campos, 1835.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze WhippetA French bronze whippet sculpture signed on base " Y. Momgmiey". 7in tall x 93/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃÂa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃÂa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsYves Saint Laurent rive gauche Rive Gauche Long Wallet Y Line YSL Coin Purse Let Red Ladies Leather$5
May 07BidhausHERMES Hermes Paddock Wallet Coin Case 079230CK Chevre Jaune Bourjon Yellow Caramel Brown Silver$10
2 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Long Wallet Monogram Empreinte Portefeuille Emily M62369 Noir Ladies$5
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Henri II Style Carved Oak Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 93 in., W.- 54 1/2 in., D.- 22$600
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Architectural Painted Store Counter 33 1/2"H, 93 1/8"L(7 ft. 9 1/8 in.), 29 1/4"W$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.J.Sorolla Y. Bastida Beach In Morning Light Litho$10(3 bids)